Monthly Temperature and Rainfall Extremes of Surface Observatories for July 2019

State NameStation NameIndex No.YearMonthHighest Maximum Temp (oC)DateLowest Minimum Temp (oC)Date24 hours Heaviest R/F (mm)Date
Arunachal PradeshItanagar423082019737.3123.216119.422
Arunachal PradeshPassighat422202019736.5121.615124.711
AssamDhubri424042019734.8424.01580.423
AssamGuwahati424102019737.1123.81753.09
AssamJorhat424232019736.5124.217113.57
AssamMohanbari423142019736.7122.61267.79
AssamNorth-Lakhimpur423092019737.6121.915187.63
AssamSilchar426192019738.6122.4996.924
AssamTezpur424152019736.3124.22989.029
BiharBhagalpur424982019738.6123.414101.910
BiharChapra424882019737.0124.412142.011
BiharDarbhanga423912019737.6124.61477.212
BiharDehri425882019737.82123.02666.207
BiharForbesganj423952019737.6124.015162.710
BiharGaya425912019737.5123.22466.407
BiharMuzaffarpur423872019735.8124.81459.012
BiharPatna424922019739.02123.21465.408
BiharPurnea425002019736.42123.51535.613
BiharSabour424992019738.22123.21537.210
BiharSupaul423932019736.5124.11556.310
GujaratAhmedabad426472019741.02123.6721.228
GujaratAmreli428342019738.62124.6148.004
GujaratBaroda427482019738.52124.001,0766.37
GujaratBhavnagar428382019738.214,1523.8147.821
GujaratBhuj426342019740.422,2423.43038.331
GujaratDeesa425392019741.22123.2464.34
GujaratDiu429142019735.8125.83124.230
GujaratDwarka427312019734.40825.33051.531
GujaratGandhinagar426542019740.82123.6716.529
GujaratKandla Airport426382019740.22124.22940.031
GujaratMahuva428372019735.415,2122.9161.006
GujaratNaliya426312019737.02125.030,31102.431
GujaratNew Kandla426392019740.72125.4319.531
GujaratOkha427302019735.12425.63066.531
GujaratPorbandar428302019735.22124.23034.830
GujaratRajkot427382019738.72022.930216.330
GujaratSurat428402019735.22123.621191.61
GujaratSurendranagar427402019740.32124.03026.830
GujaratV V Nagar427442019738.123,2423.07109.007
GujaratValsad429152019733.923,2419.11278.001
GujaratVeraval429092019733.62124.42347.924
Jammu And KashmirAwantipur2019732.42510.3232.016
Jammu And KashmirBanihal420452019732.5512.7227.218
Jammu And KashmirBatote420432019731.3114.3250.426
Jammu And KashmirBhaderwah420482019733.4411.31938.417
Jammu And KashmirGulmarg420262019722.5259.0217.029
Jammu And KashmirJammu420562019741.8523.32597.225
Jammu And KashmirJammu (AP)2019743.0223.2555.325
Jammu And KashmirKargi(IAF)2019734.3258.465.626
Jammu And KashmirKathua2019740.0220.419123.231
Jammu And KashmirKatra420542019738.3118.010292.431
Jammu And KashmirKukernag420462019731.22511.6226.011
Jammu And KashmirKupwara420312019734.32510.1227.227
Jammu And KashmirLeh2019732.5258.5175.820
Jammu And KashmirPhalgam420282019729.8257.7211.329
Jammu And KashmirQazigund420442019733.02511.5240.216
Jammu And KashmirRajouri2019737.6317.2640.210
Jammu And KashmirSrinagar420272019733.62515.2336.726
Jammu And KashmirSrinagar(AP)2019733.42510.8223.627
Jammu And KashmirUdhampur2019740.0120.82342.031
KarnatakaAgumbe       432572019727.01314.911154.210
KarnatakaBagalkote431602019733.81820.42055.620
KarnatakaBajpe            432842019731.5921.410130.223
KarnatakaBangalore AP432962019731.7319.0239.218
KarnatakaBangalore CO432952019731.21319.22340.318
KarnatakaBelgaum City431972019731.0419.01273.230
KarnatakaBengaluru KIAL432932019731.81619.02343.219
KarnatakaBidar  431252019734.61719.027,30,3171.220
KarnatakaBijapur  (Vijayapura)431612019735.22021.01,3013.830
KarnatakaC. R Nagara     433222019733.3219.2249.623
KarnatakaChikkanahalli432642019736.41219.668.66,12
KarnatakaChikmagalur 432602019727.02,5,9,11,14, 16,24,27,2918.02,3,10,11,17,24,2714.020
KarnatakaChintamani        432722019732.71420.323,2428.014
KarnatakaChitradurga 432332019731.41819.81215.01
KarnatakaDavengere432302019730.05,14,15,1619.01325.820
KarnatakaDharwad       432002019730.41819.01234.01
KarnatakaGadag           432012019731.91720.31212.78
KarnatakaGulburga  (Kalaburgi)431212019737.61722.23027.52
KarnatakaHassan         432632019733.81615.6731.88
KarnatakaHaveri          432272019729.01612.42647.811
KarnatakaHonavar       432262019730.6221.512134.523
KarnatakaKarwar         432252019732.2322.715,24137.323
KarnatakaKoppal          432282019738.02821.01749.617
KarnatakaMadikeri        432872019724.8215.61180.06
KarnatakaMandya         432892019733.01320.024,3114.826
KarnatakaMysore          432912019731.9219.12410.623
KarnatakaPanambur     432852019732.4221.010130.720
KarnatakaRaichur         431692019737.015,1622.512,17,3014.215
KarnatakaSambra         431982019730.01819.51277.530
KarnatakaShirali           432292019732.11,522.123178.223
KarnatakaShivamogga432582019731.21920.210,1234.410
KeralaAgathi AP432662019733.61323.616,19,2391.026
KeralaAlappuzha433522019733.6220.31397.419
KeralaAmini433112019732.12,820.511140.618
KeralaCial Kochi433362019733.01320.823122.920
KeralaKannur433152019733.9322.026218.620
KeralaKaripur Airport433202019731.6220.810118.219
KeralaKottayam433552019734.21320.023100.220
KeralaKozhikode city433142019734.61622.010146.019
KeralaMinicoy433692019733.6722.518,20104.915
KeralaNAS Kochi433532019732.6422.02399.222
KeralaPalakkad433352019732.51321.82363.75
KeralaPunalur433542019734.81421.02366.420
KeralaTrivandrum Airport433722019732.24,822.62032.618
KeralaTrivandrum City433712019732.81322.32034.018
KeralaVellanikkara433572019732.6920.22390.620
Manipur Imphal426232019734.91814.71756.827
Meghalaya Barapani425122019731.6418.816141.410
MeghalayaCherrapunjee425152019729.52817.116369.811
MeghalayaShillong425162019728.12816.115192.410
MizoramAizwal427272019731.0219.0355.018
MizoramLengpui427262019735.4221.21681.426
NagalandKohima425272019732.71,816.52127.27
OrissaAngul429692019737.71719.0660.002
OrissaBalasore428952019738.01521.71259.329
OrissaBaripada428942019738.21524.01379.025
OrissaBhawanipatna430422019736.51422.50644.406
OrissaBhubaneswar429712019736.91723.12670.802
OrissaBolangir429632019737.017,2223.030101.027
OrissaChandbali429732019737.51624.726122.302
OrissaCuttack429702019737.017,1821.56,26134.406
OrissaDaringbadi430462019731.01617.029,30,3154.006
OrissaGopalpur430492019735.31823.82993.219
OrissaHirakud428812019736.92222.93054.029
OrissaJharsuguda428862019736.21423.43135.707
OrissaKeonjhar428912019734.51522.90466.528
OrissaKoraput430972019731.01718.018128.029
OrissaMalkangiri430912019737.22518.228,29,30,3177.429
OrissaParadip429762019735.01624.82651.506
OrissaPhulbani429662019735.61721.50284.602
OrissaPuri430532019735.62423.226160.029
OrissaSambalpur428832019737.41722.93058.602
OrissaSonepur428822019737.61719.43074.229
OrissaSundergarh427922019735.0117.50225.003
OrissaTalcher429652019736.22123.30856.026
OrissaTitlagarh429612019736.52119.03044.802
RajasthanAjmer423432019740.2122.6584.25
RajasthanAlwar422552019742.0123.62642.05
RajasthanBanasthali423462019741.4122.0799.827
RajasthanBarmer424352019742.42125.32914.529
RajasthanBikaner421652019744.4424.21915.019
RajasthanChittorgarh425462019737.8122.32739.07
RajasthanChuru421702019745.5122.82297.426
RajasthanDabok425422019737.2122.2240.25
RajasthanGanganagar421232019745.0324.31719.929
RajasthanJaipur423482019741.0122.92593.326
RajasthanJaisalmer423282019743.2323.42821.828
RajasthanJawai Dam424412019739.4222.628,2935.028
RajasthanJodhpur423392019742.4223.928116.929
RajasthanKota424522019739.42423.47151.828
RajasthanMt. Abu425402019729.42217.028127.029
RajasthanPhalodi422372019743.0428.21819.828
RajasthanPilani421742019742.0124.5283.225
RajasthanS.Madhopur424532019738.4323.8897.026
RajasthanSikar422492019741.001,0420.025127.626
TamilnaduAdirampattinam433482019738.11722.02642.426
TamilnaduChennai (AP)432792019740.2523.01677.825
TamilnaduChennai(City)432782019740.4523.81639.124
TamilnaduCoimbatore433212019734.6220.8232.123
TamilnaduCoonoor433182019726.0214.0118.314
TamilnaduCuddalore433292019740.4421.61386.819
TamilnaduDharmapuri433012019736.5321.22349.015
TamilnaduKanyakumari433772019734.42522.61931.09
TamilnaduKaraikal433462019738.6423.61521.615
TamilnaduKarur Paramathy433422019739.21123.0238.019
TamilnaduKodaikanal433392019720.3911.32341.219
TamilnaduMadurai433602019741.2423.82611.416
TamilnaduNagapattinam433472019739.8822.31546.315
TamilnaduPalayamkottai433762019738.51325.1155.015
TamilnaduPamban433632019736.22026.7221.022
TamilnaduPuducherry433312019739.6423.12647.413
TamilnaduSalem433252019737.9423.02745.024
TamilnaduThanjavur433302019738.0124.21024.015
TamilnaduTiruttani432772019741.0222.01462.814
TamilnaduTondi433612019738.02122.5226.822
TamilnaduTrichy433442019740.4424.4269.326
TamilnaduTuticorin433792019738.02, 1124.9160.0
TamilnaduUthagamandalam433172019721.71310.0134.614
TamilnaduValparai433412019725.5215.512100.06
TamilnaduVellore433032019739.2522.71442.226
TripuraAgartala427242019736.02023.314119.014
TripuraKailashahar426182019736.5523.01591.612

Clisys Derived Monthly Temperature and Rainfall Extremes of Surface Observatories for July 2019

State NameStation NameIndex No.YearMonthHighest Maximum Temp (oC)DateLowest Minimum Temp (oC)Date24 hours Heaviest R/F (mm)Date
Andhra PradeshGannavaram(A)431812019739.71423.614119.014
Andhra PradeshKakinada431892019739.31825.02950.026
Andhra PradeshKalingapatnam431052019737.01823.51837.018
HaryanaAmbala421032019740.520.51541.012
HaryanaHissar421312019743.0221.11765.017
Himachal PradeshDharamshala 420622019731.8316.81866.09
IslandsAmini Divi433112019732.23120.511141.018
IslandsCar Nicobar433672019734.01425.0690.016
IslandsHut Bay (Little Andaman)433642019733.21521.03156.021
JharkhandDaltonganj425872019736.72224.62542.07
JharkhandJamshedpur(A)427982019738.21625.02999.03
Madhya PradeshChhindwara427682019737.41821.03142.026
Madhya PradeshDamoh426742019739.52022.2184.04
Madhya PradeshDatia424602019740.2321.629131.07
Madhya PradeshDhar427522019736.92319.92984.06
Madhya PradeshGuna425592019739.2220.426145.026
Madhya PradeshGwalior423612019740.4422.6936.05
Madhya PradeshHoshangabad427632019738.52323.03187.031
Madhya PradeshIndore(A)427542019735.22320.43114.06
Madhya PradeshJabalpur(A)426752019736.91823.03178.03
MaharashtraAkola City429332019738.21821.5339.031
MaharashtraAlibag430582019733.42024.04140.027
MaharashtraAmraoti429372019738.81821.231102.031
MaharashtraChandrapur430292019738.61822.621133.030
MaharashtraChikalthana430142019734.91819.13133.011
MaharashtraDahanu430012019734.12323.631299.0
MaharashtraGondia428712019737.51822.53175.03
MaharashtraHarnai431092019732.8223.812118.027
MaharashtraJalgaon428512019738.02323.0342.027
MaharashtraJeur430712019736.01814.0450.020
MaharashtraPune430632019733.31921.02778.027
PunjabAmritsar(A)420712019741.7221.71348.05
TelanganaAdilabad430252019742.81522.630120.030
TelanganaHanamkonda430872019737.51921.52747.029
TelanganaHyderabad(A)431282019739.521.83026.020
Union TerritoryDiu429142019735.62025.13124.030
Union TerritoryKaraikal433462019738.6423.61522.015
Uttar PradeshAligarh422622019740.8222.81651.016
Uttar PradeshFatehpur424712019739.5225.01034.09
Uttar PradeshGorakhpur Pbo423792019737.0223.614117.013
Uttar PradeshHamirpur424692019737.22425.22570.029
Uttar PradeshHardoi422712019738.0217.21691.06
Uttar PradeshJhansi424632019741.2323.173.06
UttarakhandDehra Dun421112019736.7219.6248.04
West BengalCanning428122019738.01825.62744.027
West BengalContai429002019738.21822.6440.03
West BengalCooch Behar (A)424032019735.824.215197.013
West BengalDarjeeling422952019723.815.217139.08
West BengalDiamond Harbour428112019738.01625.52782.027
West BengalDigha429012019736.92324.62537.025
West BengalJalpaiguri423992019736.522.616204.014
West BengalKalimpong422962019732.81818.012138.07
West BengalUluberia428052019738.62524.6220.029