Monthly Temperature and Rainfall Extremes of Surface Observatories for February 2019

State NameStation NameIndex No.YearMonthHighest Maximum Temp (oC)DateLowest Minimum Temp (oC)Date24 hours Heaviest R/F (mm)Date
Arunachal PradeshItanagar4230820190230.21410.1132.119
Arunachal PradeshPassighat4222020190228.71313.0232.218
AssamDhubri4240420190228.11512.41119.617
AssamGuwahati4241020190230.72410.315.29
AssamJorhat4242320190229.2147.717.518
AssamMohanbari4231420190229.5148.3210.327
AssamNorth-Lakhimpur4230920190230.5138.3115.719
AssamSilchar4261920190230.615 & 2410.0611.018
AssamTezpur4241520190229.81511.5118.818
BiharBhagalpur4249820190231.7229.41018.010
BiharChapra4248820190228.02210.20113.109
BiharDarbhanga4239120190230.02211.309
BiharDehri4258820190232.0225.2014.009
BiharForbesganj4239520190228.82611.0119.509
BiharGaya4259120190231.2226.71016.909
BiharMuzaffarpur4238720190229.02210.6056.609
BiharPatna4249220190231.4228.5057.009
BiharPurnea4250020190230.4269.004 & 0518.009
BiharSabour4249920190229.0236.40925.210
BiharSupaul4239320190229.122 & 2311.3079.909
GujaratAhmedabad4264720190236.0218.190.0
GujaratAmreli4283420190237.52110.480.0
GujaratBaroda4274820190237.5219.490.0
GujaratBhavnagar4283820190235.6219.6100.0
GujaratBhuj4263420190235.01310.290.0
GujaratDeesa4253920190233.9216.481.026
GujaratDiu4291420190233.01410.580.0
GujaratDwarka4273120190231.61314.09TRACE25
GujaratGandhinagar4265420190233.2146.490.0
GujaratKandla Airport4263820190233.6197.891.027
GujaratMahuva4283720190235.2139.901,080.0
GujaratNaliya4263120190233.8135.809,100.0
GujaratNew Kandla4263920190233.6139.591.727
GujaratOkha4273020190227.413,2216.580.0
GujaratPorbandar4283020190233.41310.290.0
GujaratRajkot4273820190236.1219.520.0
GujaratSurat4284020190237.02112.490.0
GujaratSurendranagar4274020190236.3218.590.0
GujaratV V Nagar4274420190235.72110.190.0
GujaratValsad4291520190234.913,258.6100.0
GujaratVeraval4290920190231.42313.890.627
Jammu & KashmirAwantipur20190213.425-9.2936.07
Jammu & KashmirBanihal4204520190216.212-5.0277.28
Jammu & KashmirBatote4204320190213.925-2.52107.08
Jammu & KashmirBhaderwah4204820190214.225-4.4977.48
Jammu & KashmirGulmarg420262019025.811-14.4971.07
Jammu & KashmirJammu4205620190224.9214.0954.421
Jammu & KashmirJammu (AP)20190225.7224.7971.221
Jammu & KashmirKargi(IAF)2019025.421-21.01039.222
Jammu & KashmirKathua20190221.4204.8975.08
Jammu & KashmirKatra4205420190220.5214.32862.821
Jammu & KashmirKukernag4204620190213.019-7.7983.48
Jammu & KashmirKupwara4203120190212.625-7.4928.77
Jammu & KashmirLeh20190210.615-15.42338.022
Jammu & KashmirPhalgam420282019029.019-12.7938.68
Jammu & KashmirQazigund4204420190213.425-9.0961.28
Jammu & KashmirRajouri20190221.822-1.0943.67
Jammu & KashmirSrinagar4202720190214.725-5.7947.07
Jammu & KashmirSrinagar(AP)20190214.025-8.6954.07
Jammu & KashmirUdhampur20190224.441.72862.421
KarnatakaAgumbe 4325720190235.0138.9180.0
KarnatakaBagalkote4316020190237.023,2414.0180.0
KarnatakaBajpe 4328420190237.423,2419.6190.0
KarnatakaBelgagavi City4319720190234.025,2613.5180.0
KarnatakaBellary 4320520190240.025,2616.01,2,3,50.0
KarnatakaBengaluru AP4329620190234.02614.4145.210
KarnatakaBengaluru CO4329520190235.52615.52358.010
KarnatakaBengaluru KIAL4329320190235.52614.1230.111
KarnatakaBidar 4312520190236.22511.8100.0
KarnatakaC. R Nagara 4332220190236.22610.3230.0
KarnatakaChikkamagaluru4326020190233.52713.0214.011
KarnatakaChintamani 4327220190234.827,2816.610.0
KarnatakaChitradurga 4323320190236.524,2615.612.411
KarnatakaDavengere4323020190236.525,2613.310.0
KarnatakaDharwad 4320020190236.123,2411.3180.0
KarnatakaGadag 4320120190236.524,2515.410.0
KarnatakaHassan 4326320190234.811,25,2712.01018.28
KarnatakaHaveri 4322720190236.02411.6180.0
KarnatakaHonavar 4322620190235.61417.0180.0
KarnatakaKalaburgi4312120190239.12516.810.0
KarnatakaKarwar 4322520190237.82417.310.0
KarnatakaMadikeri 4328720190230.82510.6191.28
KarnatakaMandya 4328920190236.42615.423,240.0
KarnatakaMysuru 4329120190235.61912.2241.011
KarnatakaPanambur 4328520190238.51420.0190.0
KarnatakaRaichur 4316920190238.52617.090.0
KarnatakaSambra 4319820190236.22412.7170.0
KarnatakaShirali 4322920190235.81517.9180.0
KarnatakaShivamogga4325820190237.224,2514.61,3,183.47
KarnatakaVijayapura4316120190237.12412.0180.0
KeralaAgathi AP4326620190233.52424.6190.0
KeralaAlappuzha4335220190236.82222.7110.87
KeralaAmini4331120190234.92721.0190.0
KeralaCial Kochi4333620190237.123,2520.3233.917
KeralaKannur4331520190236.52321.2230.0
KeralaKaripur Airport4332020190237.52320.6250.0
KeralaKottayam4335520190236.91420.0134.211
KeralaKozhikode city4331420190236.61823.41,230.0
KeralaMinicoy4336920190232.92322.3167.28
KeralaNAS Kochi4335320190234.22323.0232.87
KeralaPalakkad4333520190239.22620.824trace11
KeralaPunalur4335420190237.82018.0224.217
KeralaTrivandrum Airport4337220190234.92221.82410.26
KeralaTrivandrum City4337120190238.22121.0240.66
KeralaVellanikkara4335720190238.72518.340.0
Manipur Imphal4262320190228.0152.5610.226
Meghalaya Barapani4251220190225.4131.839.428
Meghalaya Cherrapunjee4251520190223.3136.41129.628
MeghalayaShillong4251620190219.6224.1118.828
MizoramAizwal4272720190231.02213.02626.026
MizoramLengpui4272620190231.8147.9529.826
NagalandKohima4252720190223.8195.079.028
OrissaAngul4296920190236.122,237.0110.016,28
OrissaBalasore4289520190235.42310.4124.628
OrissaBaripada4289420190236.22210.8153.827
OrissaBhawanipatna4304220190238.02410.0121.028
OrissaBhubaneswar4297120190239.4239.9121.828
OrissaBolangir4296320190236.52210.1115.016
OrissaChandbali4297320190235.72211.611.817
OrissaCuttack4297020190237.222,2310.5126.228
OrissaDaringbadi4304620190233.0248.0115.028
OrissaGopalpur4304920190232.72513.012.628
OrissaHirakud4288120190235.12211.1120.125
OrissaJharsuguda4288620190235.7229.6114.616
OrissaKeonjhar4289120190234.6228.8114.126
OrissaKoraput4309720190234.824,258.610.0
OrissaMalkangiri4309120190239.222,2310.501,030.0
OrissaParadip4297620190230.223,2413.310.0
OrissaPhulbani4296620190235.023,267.3215.025
OrissaPuri4305320190232.02413.81TRACE25,28
OrissaSambalpur4288320190235.52210.3110.416
OrissaSonepur4288220190236.4229.0122.216
OrissaSundergarh4279220190235.02311.002,04,1210.009,25
OrissaTalcher4296520190236.52210.30112.016
OrissaTitlagarh4296120190237.0228.5013.016,25
TamilnaduAdirampattinam4334820190233.62520.0225.618
TamilnaduChennai (AP)4327920190235.02420.0232.828
TamilnaduChennai(City)4327820190234.02421.0234.028
TamilnaduCoimbatore4332120190237.226, 2718.5230.0
TamilnaduCoonoor4331820190225.51910.0238.620
TamilnaduCuddalore4332920190233.32719.730.0
TamilnaduDharmapuri4330120190238.52615.5250.0
TamilnaduKanyakumari4337720190235.01422.6242.010
TamilnaduKaraikal4334620190232.32020.8114.25
TamilnaduKarur Paramathy4334220190239.51918.0230.0
TamilnaduKodaikanal4333920190222.1276.0127.810
TamilnaduMadurai4336020190238.72820.2230.510
TamilnaduNagapattinam4334720190233.02821.020.15
TamilnaduPalayamkottai4337620190236.72423.360.0
TamilnaduPamban4336320190234.31924.0250.35
TamilnaduPuducherry4333120190233.82720.010.0
TamilnaduSalem4332520190239.02618.6230.0
TamilnaduThanjavur4333020190235.52819.610.0
TamilnaduTiruttani4327720190238.01814.0230.0
TamilnaduTondi4336120190235.52021.620.25
TamilnaduTrichy4334420190237.91820.4240.0
TamilnaduTuticorin4337920190232.62221.510.15
TamilnaduUthagamandalam4331720190223.8183.929.211
TamilnaduValparai4334120190231.0239.5265.28
TamilnaduVellore4330320190236.72617.6230.0
TripuraAgartala4272420190232.62310.0534.328
TripuraKailashahar4261820190231.52410.41131.426

Clisys Derived Monthly Temperature and Rainfall Extremes of Surface Observatories for February 2019

State NameStation NameIndex No.YearMonthHighest Maximum Temp (oC)DateLowest Minimum Temp (oC)Date24 hours Heaviest R/F (mm)Date
Andhra PradeshAnantapur4323720190239.02517.1230.0
Andhra PradeshArogyavaram4327120190237.52615.0122.010
Andhra PradeshBaptla4322020190235.22615.424.028
Andhra PradeshGannavaram(A)4318120190237.02418.8235.028
Andhra PradeshKakinada4318920190236.12319.070.0
Andhra PradeshKalingapatnam4310520190234.42414.00.0
Andhra PradeshKavali4324320190237.12419.423.028
Andhra PradeshKurnool4321320190239.92518.250.0
Andhra PradeshMachilipatnam(Cdr)4318520190235.62420.170.0
Andhra PradeshNandigama4318220190239.12417.720.0
Andhra PradeshNandyal4321220190238.62516.820.0
Andhra PradeshNarsapuram4318720190235.22419.42.028
Andhra PradeshNellore4324520190237.02420.921.028
Andhra PradeshOngole4322120190237.72420.120.0
Andhra PradeshRentachintala4317720190238.62416.230.0
Andhra PradeshTirupathi (A)4327520190239.92616.9231.028
Andhra PradeshTuni4314720190238.12418.370.0
Andhra PradeshWaltair4315020190232.62418.670.0
ChattisgarhAmbikapur4269320190232.3227.11015.016
ChattisgarhDurg4287620190235.6239.0105.016
ChattisgarhJagdalpur4304120190236.82210.130.0
ChattisgarhPendra Road4277920190234.4226.2107.016
ChattisgarhRaipur (Lalpur)4287420190234.82412.9118.016
DelhiNew Delhi (Safdarjung (A))4218220190228.1226.01010.015
DelhiNew Delhi / Palam(A)4218120190229.0217.4430.08
GoaMormugao4319620190233.62317.090.0
GoaPanjim4319220190236.01415.990.0
HaryanaAmbala4210320190225.7227.62822.08
HaryanaHissar4213120190228.3223.524.027
HaryanaKarnal4213720190225.8225.02810.027
HaryanaNarnaul4217720190230.6232.640.820
HaryanaRohtak4217620190225.8226.482.021
Himachal PradeshBhuntar(A)4208120190222.5140.2854.08
Himachal PradeshDharamshala 4206220190216.250.4898.08
Himachal PradeshMandi4207820190221.7143.81631.015
Himachal PradeshShimla 4208320190218.814-2.4849.08
Himachal PradeshUna4207720190225.043.3956.08
IslandsAgathi(A)4326620190233.52420.8110.0
IslandsHut Bay (Little Andaman)4336420190233.32821.2231.02
IslandsLong Island4331020190230.02822.0230.0
IslandsMayabandar4330920190234.41712.470.0
IslandsNancowry4338220190230.22521.21051.010
IslandsPort Blair4333320190231.72722.4250.0
JharkhandDaltonganj4258720190235.6228.5105.026
JharkhandJamshedpur(A)4279820190236.0229.730.025
JharkhandRanchi(A)4270120190233.6228.21117.016
Madhya PradeshBetul4286020190235.2244.0103.015
Madhya PradeshBhopal4266720190235.8215.890.427
Madhya PradeshChhindwara4276820190233.0205.08.016
Madhya PradeshDamoh4267420190235.6225.0103.021
Madhya PradeshDatia4246020190231.0235.21116.07
Madhya PradeshDhar4275220190235.8204.992.014
Madhya PradeshGuna4255920190234.2215.6109.07
Madhya PradeshGwalior4236120190233.1215.31011.027
Madhya PradeshHoshangabad4276320190235.7218.693.021
Madhya PradeshIndore(A)4275420190235.0217.480.0
Madhya PradeshJabalpur(A)4267520190234.3216.4106.015
Madhya PradeshKhajuraho Aero4256720190236.4213.0105.015
Madhya PradeshKhandwa4285520190237.5217.0100.0
Madhya PradeshKhargone4284920190240.0219.00.0
Madhya PradeshMalanjkhand4271520190231.5235.11035.016
Madhya PradeshMandla4277620190232.0253.66.016
Madhya PradeshNarsinghpur4277020190227.02811.0151.015
Madhya PradeshNowgong4246720190235.2223.8106.015
Madhya PradeshPachmarhi4276720190229.0254.0102.016
Madhya PradeshRajgarh4255720190235.3216.0100.0
Madhya PradeshRewa4257420190234.0214.01010.015
Madhya PradeshSagar4267120190233.7217.091.015
Madhya PradeshSatna4257120190235.0217.11013.015
Madhya PradeshSeoni4277120190235.4238.0100.0
Madhya PradeshShajapur4266520190235.8214.5103.014
Madhya PradeshSheopur4245620190231.0227.4107.014
Madhya PradeshShivpuri4245920190230.02210.0280.0
Madhya PradeshSidhi4257720190234.4217.4113.016
Madhya PradeshTikamgarh4256220190233.6226.5102.015
Madhya PradeshUjjain4266220190234.5214.5101.014
Madhya PradeshUmaria4267920190235.2214.51014.016
MaharashtraAkola City4293320190237.9218.5102.021
MaharashtraAlibag4305820190233.02613.290.0
MaharashtraAmraoti4293720190238.4239.092.015
MaharashtraBaramati4306920190236.3246.290.0
MaharashtraBeed4301120190239.5248.5100.0
MaharashtraBramhapuri4294620190237.9247.91026.016
MaharashtraBuldana4293120190235.2229.291.021
MaharashtraChandrapur4302920190238.22512.2101.016
MaharashtraChikalthana(A)4301420190236.0246.590.0
MaharashtraColaba4305720190234.01215.690.0
MaharashtraDahanu4300120190235.6413.090.0
MaharashtraGondia4287120190235.8248.450.020
MaharashtraHarnai4310920190232.0413.790.0
MaharashtraJalgaon4285120190237.6217.4100.0
MaharashtraJeur4307120190237.02311.00.0
MaharashtraKolhapur4315720190236.32413.190.0
MaharashtraMahabaleshwar4311120190231.9209.090.0
MaharashtraMalegaon4292520190239.2256.2100.0
MaharashtraMatheran4306020190234.82010.490.0
MaharashtraMumbai (Santacruz (A))4300320190236.31211.090.0
MaharashtraNagpur (A)4286720190237.6246.3100.0
MaharashtraNanded4302120190238.5259.590.0
MaharashtraNashik4292120190236.2204.090.0
MaharashtraParbhani4301720190238.8248.5100.0
MaharashtraPune4306320190237.5205.190.0
MaharashtraRatnagiri4311020190235.52311.790.0
MaharashtraSangli4315820190237.6248.490.0
MaharashtraSatara4311320190236.5246.890.0
MaharashtraSolapur4311720190238.62412.190.0
MaharashtraVengurla4319320190236.11313.1180.0
MaharashtraWardha4293920190238.72210.1100.0
MaharashtraYeotmal4294320190237.52410.491.021
PunjabAmritsar(A)4207120190222.464.0950.021
PunjabLudhiana(A)4209920190225.1225.5237.08
PunjabPatiala4210120190225.8227.0426.027
RajasthanAjmer4234320190230.5226.080.0
RajasthanAlwar4225520190228.4233.80.0
RajasthanBarmer4243520190232.4148.080.0
RajasthanBhilwara4244720190233.0222.49
RajasthanBikaner4216520190228.5195.090.420
RajasthanBundi4245020190234.4226.5110.0
RajasthanChittorgarh4254620190234.6223.5100.527
RajasthanChuru4217020190230.1191.491.027
RajasthanErinpura / Jawai Bandh4244120190233.8213.8110.0
RajasthanJaipur / Sanganer (A)4234820190231.5227.731.020
RajasthanJaisalmer4232820190229.0196.982.020
RajasthanJodhpur4233920190232.9145.380.0
RajasthanKota(A)4245220190231.8226.21017.014
RajasthanMount Abu4254020190225.214-1.480.0
RajasthanPhalodi4223720190230.0196.330.0
RajasthanPilani4217420190229.2223.892.014
RajasthanSawai Madhopur4245320190231.8226.8104.014
RajasthanSikar4224920190227.5223.091.019
RajasthanSriganganagar4212320190224.8255.085.026
RajasthanUdaipur / Dabok(A)4254220190232.5203.280.0
TelanganaAdilabad4302520190238.3256.2102.016
TelanganaBhadrachalam (Kothagudem)4313620190238.52418.0100.0
TelanganaHanamkonda4308720190237.52512.5100.0
TelanganaHyderabad(A)4312820190237.32615.2102.016
TelanganaKhammam4313720190236.82617.620.0
TelanganaMahbubnagar4316820190238.82318.030.0
TelanganaMedak4308320190238.6259.80.0
TelanganaNalgonda4313320190237.02517.00.0
TelanganaNizamabad4308120190238.52513.4102.016
TelanganaRamgundam4308620190237.62511.4100.0
Union TerritoryDiu4291420190233.01310.580.0
Union TerritoryKaraikal4334620190233.11721.5214.05
Union TerritoryPuducherry (Pondicherry) (A)4333120190233.82720.00.0
Uttar PradeshAligarh4226220190226.2227.41017.08
Uttar PradeshBahraich4227320190229.6238.2532.016
Uttar PradeshBanda4247320190234.4228.2102.028
Uttar PradeshBareilly4218920190227.3226.5287.07
Uttar PradeshGorakhpur Pbo4237920190229.2237.2523.09
Uttar PradeshHamirpur4246920190228.2218.2119.07
Uttar PradeshHardoi4227120190227.6238.5516.027
Uttar PradeshJhansi4246320190234.7227.5118.07
Uttar PradeshLucknow/Amausi(A)4236920190230.5238.41014.07
Uttar PradeshNajibabad4214320190227.8227.02821.08
Uttar PradeshOrai4246820190230.0228.011.07
Uttar PradeshShahjahanpur4226620190228.5237.2410.07
Uttar PradeshVaranasi / Babatpur(A)4247920190230.8238.7104.016
Uttar PradeshVaranasi(Bhu)4248320190232.0238.6129.08
UttarakhandDehra Dun4211120190226.6235.02823.08
UttarakhandMukteswar (Kumaun)4214720190217.614-4.42830.08
UttarakhandPantnagar4214820190227.6234.92816.08
UttarakhandTehri New4211420190219.423-2.02838.08
West BengalBagati4271420190232.82312.067.027
West BengalBalurghat4250620190228.4261.2111.09
West BengalBankura 14270620190236.32210.81112.025
West BengalBerhampore4260320190232.22410.254.026
West BengalBurdwan4270920190234.62312.81246.026
West BengalCanning4281220190234.62411.6126.028
West BengalContai4290020190231.0247.525.027
West BengalCooch Behar (A)4240320190229.9148.1116.09
West BengalDiamond Harbour4281120190234.52312.6135.028
West BengalDigha4290120190233.92311.651.027
West BengalJalpaiguri4239920190230.2139.127.09
West BengalKalimpong4229620190220.0155.51015.017
West BengalKolkata (Alipore)4280720190233.72213.568.028
West BengalKolkata /Dum Dum(A)4280920190233.92212.590.028
West BengalKrishnanagar4271120190233.22314.6223.028
West BengalMalda4250320190231.42312.71034.028
West BengalMidnapore4280320190236.42211.554.028
West BengalShantiniketan4270820190234.4229.7530.028
West BengalUluberia4280520190231.0149.867.028