Monthly Temperature and Rainfall Extremes of Surface Observatories for September 2018

Arunachal PradeshItanagar4230820180937.01821.61368.702
Arunachal PradeshPassighat4222020180935.72022.012136.410
AssamDhubri4240420180933.30524.015171.012
AssamGuwahati4241020180935.81623.41134.205
AssamJorhat4242320180936.22022.43079.010
AssamMohanbari4231420180935.42022.41270.909
AssamNorth-Lakhimpur4230920180937.017,2120.51381.514
AssamSilchar4261920180937.01821.422141.604
AssamTezpur4241520180936.72022.23052.112
BiharBhagalpur4249820180937.01924.62217.422
BiharChapra4248820180932.71725.72354.804
BiharDarbhanga4239120180935.61931.203
BiharDehri4258820180935.03021.13036.201
BiharForbesganj4239520180935.61924.41461.610
BiharGaya4259120180934.33021.63031.201
BiharMuzaffarpur4238720180934.216 ,1925.32124.821
BiharPatna4249220180936.51924.13026.521
BiharPurnea4250020180935.401 ,2323.91451.214
BiharSabour4249920180935.21723.02313.422
BiharSupaul4239320180934.625, 2924.61132.811
GujaratAhmedabad4264720180938.72222.227,30029.323
GujaratAmreli4283420180938.03021.207,106.63
GujaratBaroda4274820180936.82223.02931.423
GujaratBhavnagar4283820180938.22222.3134.22
GujaratBhuj4263420180940.42323.6272.211
GujaratDeesa4253920180939.52222.628,301.224
GujaratDiu4291420180936.82222.218,275.43
GujaratDwarka4273120180932.51624.415.31
GujaratGandhinagar4265420180937.52221.03025.523
GujaratIdar4265120180935.83021.72965.724
GujaratKandla Airport4263820180940.42319.72810.811
GujaratMahuva4283720180937.43021.307,187.003,04
GujaratNaliya4263120180935.62222.3271.22
GujaratNew Kandla4263920180942.52321.4304.61
GujaratOkha4273020180931.71725.012,291.93
GujaratPorbandar4283020180936.33021.63018.23
GujaratRajkot4273820180938.02922.029.602,03
GujaratSurat4284020180936.029,3022.52333.023
GujaratSurendranagar4274020180939.22922.774.618
GujaratV V Nagar4274420180936.12223.42333.023
GujaratValsad4291520180934.92918.113,1532.02
GujaratVeraval4290920180935.82924.0286.21
Jammu & KashmirAwantipur20180931.6016.4188.816
Jammu & KashmirBanihal4204520180933.5218.21818.623
Jammu & KashmirBatote4204320180928.52110.32461.024
Jammu & KashmirBhaderwah4204820180931.90110.32361.824
Jammu & KashmirGulmarg4202620180921.2012.01614.416
Jammu & KashmirJammu4205620180935.00217.72488.823
Jammu & KashmirJammu (AP)20180935.70718.82354.923
Jammu & KashmirKargi(IAF)20180929.8022.7250.824
Jammu & KashmirKathua20180935.60218.024115.824
Jammu & KashmirKatra4205420180931.70715.52485.023
Jammu & KashmirKukernag4204620180929.5067.61817.207
Jammu & KashmirKupwara4203120180932.3137.02610.826
Jammu & KashmirLeh20180929.4022.12832.224
Jammu & KashmirPhalgam4202820180928.3064.51722.015
Jammu & KashmirQazigund4204420180931.2067.32813.623
Jammu & KashmirRajouri20180933.52014.83022.401
Jammu & KashmirSrinagar4202720180931.7017.63016.116
Jammu & KashmirSrinagar(AP)20180933.0018.01815.814
Jammu & KashmirUdhampur20180933.82116.005104.023
KeralaAgathi AP4326620180932.22824.62951.229
KeralaAlappuzha4335220180935.02722.52334.729
KeralaAmini4331120180933.716,26,2923.51411.520
KeralaCial Kochi4333620180934.027,2922.32113.329
KeralaKannur4331520180933.42422.6101.78
KeralaKaripur Airport4332020180933.62721.42834.628
KeralaKottayam4335520180934.51321.021,2533.029
KeralaKozhikode city4331420180934.022,24,26,2723.24,2844.128
KeralaMinicoy4336920180932.41824.3773.127
KeralaNAS Kochi4335320180932.22723.02415.024
KeralaPalakkad4333520180935.72423.4135.11
KeralaPunalur4335420180936.21320.54,5120.625
KeralaTrivandrum Airport4337220180933.32723.4479.824
KeralaTrivandrum City4337120180934.61323.0415.021
KeralaVellanikkara4335720180934.427,2921.0924.929
Manipur Imphal4262320180933.01818.93013.002
Meghalaya Barapani4251220180931.40618.22250.604
Meghalaya Cherrapunjee4251520180927.81915.515188.610
MeghalayaShillong4251620180927.00914.93051.405
MizoramAizwal4272720180931.73014.20119.022
MizoramLengpui4272620180935.71921.42455.321
NagalandKohima4252720180928.50516.42625.028
OrissaAngul4296920180935.115,3020.607,17,18,2062.621
OrissaBalasore4289520180935.83022.620,21140.621
OrissaBaripada4289420180935.83023.52185.221
OrissaBhawanipatna4304220180934.21222.52252.006
OrissaBhubaneswar4297120180935.21823.601,0897.706
OrissaBolangir4296320180935.015,25,28,29,3022.61770.017
OrissaChandbali4297320180935.32923.606,07192.806
OrissaCuttack4297020180934.825,3022.007,08105.406
OrissaDaringbadi4304620180929.71517.007,0894.007
OrissaGopalpur4304920180936.61824.50777.021
OrissaHirakud4288120180935.82919.80856.307
OrissaJharsuguda4288620180935.53023.808,2338.207
OrissaKeonjhar4289120180933.23021.42745.421
OrissaKoraput4309720180930.62617.018,22100.421
OrissaMalkangiri4309120180935.015284.021
OrissaParadip4297620180934.71822.806412.006
OrissaPhulbani4296620180933.82419.006,12,17,23110.007
OrissaPuri4305320180935.61423.601,2071.002
OrissaSambalpur4288320180935.92921.30836.607
OrissaSonepur4288220180936.23021.408104.607
OrissaSundergarh4279220180935.51218.001,07,0826.007
OrissaTalcher4296520180936.53023.711108.021
OrissaTitlagarh4296120180935.011,12,13,15,24,2820.008,1745.006
RajasthanJaipur4234820180936.91920.82920.47
RajasthanAjmer4234320180936.02020.12845.69
RajasthanChuru4217020180940.02818.62525.75
RajasthanBikaner4216520180940.02023.2230.0
RajasthanKota4245220180936.22921.32965.49
RajasthanBarmer4243520180941.02122.673.610
RajasthanDabok4254220180934.62018.02930.64
RajasthanJaisalmer4232820180939.93022.5232.49
RajasthanJodhpur4233920180939.62121.1296.09
RajasthanGanganagar4212320180942.2520.02916.429
RajasthanChittorgarh4254620180933.61919.02979.024
RajasthanPhalodi4223720180939.03018.490.0
RajasthanJawai Dam4244120180938.02121.41125.024
RajasthanBanasthali4234620180936.42020.02940.07
TamilnaduAdirampattinam4334820180937.7922.92846.428
TamilnaduChennai (AP)4327920180937.9821.01946.217
TamilnaduChennai(City)4327820180937.31722.41926.017
TamilnaduCoimbatore4332120180936.41321.52744.128
TamilnaduCoonoor4331820180925.01312.42066.524
TamilnaduCuddalore4332920180936.9822.31928.019
TamilnaduDharmapuri4330120180936.5920.5121.01
TamilnaduKanyakumari4337720180932.62722.465.330
TamilnaduKaraikal4334620180937.5823.92882.528
TamilnaduKarur Paramathy4334220180938.2921.53075.028
TamilnaduKodaikanal4333920180920.92210.32077.229
TamilnaduMadurai4336020180937.9922.61132.22
TamilnaduNagapattinam4334720180938.4823.81725.617
TamilnaduPalayamkottai4337620180939.1924.22432.412
TamilnaduPamban4336320180933.92824.82932.429
TamilnaduPondicherry4333120180937.4820.81639.519
TamilnaduSalem4332520180937.61322.9170.615
TamilnaduThanjavur4333020180939.0924.828107.617
TamilnaduTiruttani4327720180938.5921.01933.816
TamilnaduTondi4336120180937.9624.0111.329
TamilnaduTrichy4334420180939.3623.01434.030
TamilnaduTuticorin4337920180938.4823.2241.021
TamilnaduUthagamandalam4331720180921.9228.2635.415
TamilnaduValparai4334120180928.51312.0651.225
TamilnaduVellore4330320180938.7522.01554.015
TripuraAgartala4272420180936.41824.62119.028
TripuraKailashahar4261820180936.11824.01956.814
Uttar PradeshAgra IAF4226020180937.02919.52937.87
Uttar PradeshAgra TAJ4225920180937.22921.32936.33
Uttar PradeshAligarh4226220180936.02921.23025.824
Uttar PradeshAllahabad4247520180937.32922.13076.01
Uttar PradeshBabatpur4247920180936.82023.23078.83
Uttar PradeshBahraich4227320180935.22019.83023.02
Uttar PradeshBallia4248420180936.01823.53042.11
Uttar PradeshBanda4247320180937.42820.2977.26
Uttar PradeshBarabanki522520180934.62923.41353.613
Uttar PradeshBareilly4218920180935.2620.22555.425
Uttar PradeshBasti4227920180936.01013.57
Uttar PradeshChurk521920180933.62322.03067.84
Uttar PradeshEtawah4236420180934.820&2920.47&826.05
Uttar PradeshFatehgarh522620180933.81922.3298.26&22
Uttar PradeshFursatganj4237220180935.73022.13026.75
Uttar PradeshGazipur42482201809114.66
Uttar PradeshGorakhpur4237920180936.61923.72124.24
Uttar PradeshHamirpur4246920180935.217&1923.23041.06
Uttar PradeshHardoi4227120180935.62023.02664.023
Uttar PradeshJhansi4246320180936.22921.930106.42
Uttar PradeshKanpur A/F 20180935.62923.03037.65
Uttar PradeshKanpur city4236720180935.22921.230103.05
Uttar PradeshLakhimpur-Kheri4227020180935.61920.0265.413
Uttar PradeshLucknow4236920180935.42922.63057.85
Uttar PradeshMeerut4213920180935.12020.82578.725
Uttar PradeshMoradabad4218720180935.4621.22573.025
Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagar521820180935.01618.025160.025
Uttar PradeshNajibabad4214320180934.61120.225104.44
Uttar PradeshOrai4246820180936.020&2823.511&3049.01
Uttar PradeshShahjahanpur4226620180935.41721.41968.023
Uttar PradeshSultanpur4237720180934.23019.63060.04
Uttar PradeshVaranasi(BHU)4248320180935.72325.23049.01
State NameStation NameIndex No.YearMonthHighest Maximum Temp (oC)DateLowest Minimum Temp (oC)Date24 hours Heaviest R/F (mm)Date

Clisys Derived Monthly Temperature and Rainfall Extremes of Surface Observatories for September 2018

State NameStation NameIndex No.YearMonthHighest Maximum Temp (oC)DateLowest Minimum Temp (oC)Date24 hours Heaviest R/F (mm)Date
Andhra PradeshAnantapur4323720180937.51220.617171.017
Andhra PradeshArogyavaram4327120180935.019.51918.016
Andhra PradeshBaptla4322020180936.71622.82123.018
Andhra PradeshGannavaram(A)4318120180936.01023.52234.012
Andhra PradeshKakinada4318920180936.61622.82220.05
Andhra PradeshKalingapatnam4310520180934.51224.02151.021
Andhra PradeshKavali4324320180938.2923.62210.015
Andhra PradeshKurnool4321320180937.01522.92224.020
Andhra PradeshMachilipatnam(Cdr)4318520180936.11023.71844.014
Andhra PradeshNandigama4318220180936.61522.21829.027
Andhra PradeshNandyal4321220180936.41622.01849.018
Andhra PradeshNarsapur4318720180934.81623.22211.022
Andhra PradeshNellore4324520180940.11624.52237.022
Andhra PradeshOngole4322120180939.11623.71835.019
Andhra PradeshRentachintala4317720180937.21121.81945.019
Andhra PradeshTirupathi (A)4327520180938.51221.21946.017
Andhra PradeshTuni4314720180936.61022.72252.021
Andhra PradeshWaltair4315020180935.72024.02241.022
ChattisgarhAmbikapur4269320180931.93020.43027.07
ChattisgarhDurg4287620180934.82821.82352.03
ChattisgarhJagdalpur4304120180933.01618.92277.021
ChattisgarhPendra Road4277920180933.63018.23042.06
ChattisgarhRaipur (Lalpur)4287420180934.52922.42224.03
DelhiNew Delhi (Safdarjung (A))4218220180935.72122.02642.04
DelhiNew Delhi / Palam(A)4218120180936.42021.62543.08
GoaMormugao4319620180932.83022.02219.07
GoaPanjim4319220180933.52922.4912.021
HaryanaAmbala4210320180935.42220.72247.024
HaryanaHissar4213120180938.419.32561.024
HaryanaKarnal4213720180934.4620.41142.024
HaryanaNarnaul4217720180936.72918.52844.02
HaryanaRohtak4217620180935.5521.42535.024
Himachal PradeshBhuntar(A)4208120180933.02112.01971.023
Himachal PradeshDharamshala 4206220180928.4815.425125.023
Himachal PradeshManali4206520180923.8216.630127.023
Himachal PradeshMandi4207820180932.8713.62554.023
Himachal PradeshShimla 4208320180926.42112.32553.025
Himachal PradeshUna4207720180935.8717.324142.025
IslandsAgathi(A)4326620180932.22824.62951.029
IslandsAmini Divi4331120180934.2123.51411.020
IslandsCar Nicobar4336720180934.91520.83031.015
IslandsHut Bay (Little Andaman)4336420180933.21423.02449.020
IslandsLong Island4331020180930.02823.018101.03
IslandsMayabandar4330920180934.4821.220155.017
IslandsMinicoy4336920180932.41824.3773.027
IslandsPort Blair4333320180932.22922.71957.019
JharkhandDaltonganj4258720180935.43022.53078.03
JharkhandJamshedpur(A)4279820180936.23023.71752.08
JharkhandRanchi(A)4270120180933.22719.53073.02
KarnatakaAgumbe Emo4325720180931.83011.42435.08
KarnatakaBagalkote4316020180934.42616.8917.017
KarnatakaBangalore4329520180931.71518.42253.124
KarnatakaBangalore(A)4329620180932.01317.22249.017
KarnatakaBelgaum / Sambre (A)4319820180932.42615.41342.821
KarnatakaBellary4320520180936.01721.0240.626
KarnatakaBijapur4316120180934.81517.5944.020
KarnatakaChikmagalur4326020180937.01415.0426.029
KarnatakaChitradurga4323320180932.92420.6299.026
KarnatakaGadag4320120180934.61718.4966.818
KarnatakaGulbarga4312120180936.42620.6845.812
KarnatakaHassan4326320180934.81315.42959.027
KarnatakaHonavar4322620180931.63021.41312.43
KarnatakaKarwar4322520180934.03022.1938.021
KarnatakaMangalore Bajpe(A)4328420180932.43021.6911.227
KarnatakaMangalore(Panambur)4328520180933.12322.02741.827
KarnatakaMysore4329120180934.21515.3646.024
KarnatakaRaichur4316920180937.51520.72044.020
KarnatakaShimoga4325820180933.02617.62320.029
KarnatakaShirali4322920180933.23011.42215.07
Madhya PradeshBetul4286020180931.22915.79100.022
Madhya PradeshBhopal / Bairagarh(A)4266720180934.72919.42920.016
Madhya PradeshChhindwara4276820180936.52716.61542.023
Madhya PradeshDamoh4267420180936.63021.0147.08
Madhya PradeshDatia4246020180937.62820.79115.02
Madhya PradeshDhar4275220180935.03019.410103.023
Madhya PradeshGuna4255920180935.62419.628111.08
Madhya PradeshGwalior4236120180936.82918.42956.0
Madhya PradeshHoshangabad4276320180936.52021.01040.05
Madhya PradeshIndore(A)4275420180934.43018.62883.022
Madhya PradeshJabalpur(A)4267520180934.13021.6825.08
Madhya PradeshKhajuraho(A)4256720180937.82918.62949.08
Madhya PradeshKhandwa4285520180937.5920.023336.022
Madhya PradeshKhargone4284920180936.03017.7924.023
Madhya PradeshMalanjkhand4271520180932.23018.72832.04
Madhya PradeshMandla4277620180935.02917.02931.08
Madhya PradeshNarsinghpur4277020180935.01719.0872.06
Madhya PradeshNowgong4246720180936.43021.2988.02
Madhya PradeshPachmarhi4276720180929.03017.03093.022
Madhya PradeshRaisen4267220180934.03018.03036.08
Madhya PradeshRajgarh4255720180935.72820.2300.030
Madhya PradeshRatlam4266120180935.63019.21071.023
Madhya PradeshRewa4257420180936.62919.53027.07
Madhya PradeshSagar4267120180935.02919.5995.06
Madhya PradeshSatna4257120180936.32921.43081.05
Madhya PradeshSeoni4277120180933.42920.0828.022
Madhya PradeshShajapur4266520180936.53019.22815.023
Madhya PradeshSheopur4245620180935.63022.029110.08
Madhya PradeshShivpuri4245920180935.02419.090.030
Madhya PradeshSidhi4257720180936.22922.22231.07
Madhya PradeshTikamgarh4256220180936.03021.01083.08
Madhya PradeshUjjain4266220180936.03018.02845.023
Madhya PradeshUmaria4267920180934.82919.830160.08
MaharashtraAkola City4293320180935.93020.0857.022
MaharashtraAlibag4305820180934.83022.32941.016
MaharashtraAmraoti4293720180935.63019.4869.022
MaharashtraBaramati4306920180934.32917.8130.027
MaharashtraBramhapuri4294620180935.52920.5832.08
MaharashtraBuldana4293120180933.2918.8843.022
MaharashtraChandrapur4302920180935.61521.4823.07
MaharashtraChikalthana(A)4301420180935.03018.31332.019
MaharashtraDahanu4300120180934.2123.5185.03
MaharashtraGondia4287120180934.31821.82261.0
MaharashtraHarnai4310920180933.530-20.11223.027
MaharashtraJalgaon4285120180937.02920.43014.022
MaharashtraJeur4307120180935.02516.01910.026
MaharashtraKolhapur4315720180932.81619.21340.027
MaharashtraMahabaleshwar4311120180927.12713.61380.03
MaharashtraMalegaon4292520180936.23020.01324.015
MaharashtraMatheran4306020180929.63018.01448.029
MaharashtraMumbai (Colaba)4305720180934.63021.82832.028
MaharashtraMumbai (Santacruz (A))4300320180936.13023.21216.02
MaharashtraNagpur (A)4286720180935.41820.11449.022
MaharashtraNanded4302120180935.53020.02311.025
MaharashtraNashik4292120180934.22717.5927.019
MaharashtraParbhani4301720180935.42919.584.020
MaharashtraPune4306320180934.02617.5912.021
MaharashtraRatnagiri4311020180933.63021.32756.027
MaharashtraSangli4315820180934.42517.81361.026
MaharashtraSatara4311320180933.92517.1916.029
MaharashtraSolapur4311720180936.43020.0716.02
MaharashtraVengurla4319320180933.71321.32239.022
MaharashtraWardha4293920180936.02019.98117.022
MaharashtraYeotmal4294320180936.02019.41462.022
PunjabAmritsar(A)4207120180936.518.929203.024
PunjabLudhiana(A)4209920180935.2719.02576.025
PunjabPatiala4210120180935.6720.42488.025
RajasthanAjmer4234320180936.0120.12846.09
RajasthanAlwar4225520180936.22219.42945.023
RajasthanBarmer4243520180941.02222.674.010
RajasthanBharatpur4225820180937.53021.52991.04
RajasthanBhilwara4244720180935.03018.03072.023
RajasthanBikaner4216520180940.02123.2230.030
RajasthanBundi4245020180937.03020.02987.09
RajasthanChittorgarh4254620180935.72019.03079.024
RajasthanChuru4217020180940.02918.62526.05
RajasthanErinpura / Jawai Bandh4244120180938.02221.21125.024
RajasthanJaipur / Sanganer (A)4234820180936.92020.82920.07
RajasthanJaisalmer4232820180939.93022.5232.09
RajasthanJodhpur4233920180939.62221.1296.09
RajasthanKota(A)4245220180936.23021.32965.09
RajasthanMount Abu4254020180928.62212.02910.09
RajasthanPhalodi4223720180939.42518.499.011
RajasthanPilani4217420180936.72119.32564.022
RajasthanSawai Madhopur4245320180935.03022.030240.03
RajasthanSikar4224920180937.02118.02514.023
RajasthanSriganganagar4212320180942.2620.02916.029
RajasthanUdaipur / Dabok(A)4254220180934.63018.02931.04
SikkimGangtok4229920180925.01815.62267.07
TelanganaAdilabad4302520180935.3117.61091.022
TelanganaBhadrachalam (Kothagudem)4313620180935.31723.02133.021
TelanganaHanamkonda4308720180934.81221.02234.022
TelanganaHyderabad(A)4312820180935.71120.02726.018
TelanganaKhammam4313720180935.61123.01926.011
TelanganaMahbubnagar4316820180937.21221.5839.028
TelanganaMedak4308320180934.81217.82225.022
TelanganaNalgonda4313320180936.01624.21988.020
TelanganaNizamabad4308120180934.32722.317.028
TelanganaRamgundam4308620180935.21121.42260.022
TripuraAgartala4272420180936.41824.62119.028
TripuraKailashahar Aero4261820180936.11824.01957.014
Union TerritoryDiu4291420180937.63022.2275.03
Union TerritoryKaraikal4334620180937.5823.92883.028
Union TerritoryPuducherry (Pondicherry) (A)4333120180937.4820.81639.019
UttarakhandDehra Dun4211120180934.5718.83053.012
UttarakhandMukteswar (Kumaun)4214720180926.22010.52548.024
UttarakhandPantnagar4214820180935.8719.13075.025
UttarakhandTehri New4211420180925.82013.82535.025
West BengalBagati4271420180936.01925.02428.020
West BengalBalurghat4250620180935.63025.032.022
West BengalBankura 14270620180936.63024.5324.02
West BengalBerhampore4260320180936.23025.02283.03
West BengalBurdwan4270920180936.01824.62432.020
West BengalCanning4281220180936.0124.42161.021
West BengalContai4290020180934.02521.07252.021
West BengalCooch Behar (A)4240320180935.41822.11474.012
West BengalDiamond Harbour4281120180937.03024.42166.021
West BengalDigha4290120180936.31823.520156.020
West BengalJalpaiguri4239920180935.91823.610135.010
West BengalKalimpong4229620180927.51918.02493.07
West BengalKolkata (Alipore)4280720180936.51824.62172.05
West BengalKolkata /Dum Dum(A)4280920180936.11924.82137.03
West BengalKrishnanagar4271120180936.01925.62225.020
West BengalMalda4250320180936.22725.62282.011
West BengalMidnapore4280320180936.02924.32173.021
West BengalShantiniketan4270820180935.92823.82061.011
West BengalUluberia4280520180936.02424.02152.020