Arunachal Pradesh

District NameStation NameClassLat DegLat MinLon DegLon MinHeight(m)Catchment Id
ANJAW HAWAI HYDRO 274596521524504
ANJAW WAKRO HYDRO 27429623 504
CHANGLANG CHANGLANG 27159545 504
CHANGLANG DENNING 2752945098504
CHANGLANG MIAO HYDRO 27279620 504
CHANGLANG VIJOYNAGAR
DIBANG VALLEY ANINI 284895541680501
DIBANG VALLEY ANINI HYDRO 285195541700501
DIBANG VALLEY ETALIN HYDRO 283995511820501
DIBANG VALLEY HUNLI KRONLI
EAST KAMENG BAMENG
EAST KAMENG CHAYANGTAJO 27529315 504
EAST KAMENG CHYANG TAJO HYDRO 275293151280504
EAST KAMENG SEIJOSA 2709258130504
EAST KAMENG SEPLA/SEPPA 2720932 504
EAST KAMENG TRIZINO
EAST SIANG PASIGHAT AERO OBSY 2869523157501
EAST SIANG PASIGHAT GTC 2869523 501
KURUNG KUMEY KOLORIANG HYDRO 275793241000502
LOHIT ANELIH HYDRO 28359545920501
LOHIT CHANGLAGOM HYDRO 281396321680504
LOHIT HAYULIANG HYDRO 2859630 504
LOHIT HAYULIANG OBSY 28596301373504
LOHIT LOHITPUR HYDRO 2809615520504
LOHIT NAMSAI HYDRO 27439550 504
LOHIT SUNPURA 27509553213504
LOWER DIBANG VALDAMBUK 28159535 501
LOWER DIBANG VALDESALI HYDRO 28259610 501
LOWER DIBANG VALROING HYDRO 28109550400501
LOWER DIBANG VALROWING 2879550 501
LOWER SUBANSIRI KIMIN
LOWER SUBANSIRI NYPIN 27409335 502
LOWER SUBANSIRI PALIN
LOWER SUBANSIRI POPOMPMA
LOWER SUBANSIRI SORLI
LOWER SUBANSIRI TALI OUT POST 2818943 502
LOWER SUBANSIRI TAMEN
LOWER SUBANSIRI ZERO OBSY 273594501476502
PAPUM PARE DOIMUKH HYDRO 27129358128502
PAPUM PARE HURI
PAPUM PARE ITANAGAR HYDRO 2759337350504
PAPUM PARE LASU 27209555 504
PAPUM PARE NAHARLAGUN OBSY 2769337190504
PAPUM PARE RAGA
TAWANG LUMLA 273591452440503
TAWANG TAWANG 273691523025504
TIRAP DEEMATI
TIRAP LONGDING
TIRAP MANMO
TIRAP NAM SANG 27109530 504
TIRAP NAMPONG HYDRO 2717969300504
TIRAP SOHA
TIRAP TIKOK PUTOK
UPPER SIANG GELLING
UPPER SIANG ROTUNG HYDRO 28109510400501
UPPER SIANG SINGA HYDRO 285095101480501
UPPER SIANG TUTING 28559451 501
UPPER SIANG YINGKING HYDRO 2837952297501
UPPER SUBANSIRI DAPORIJO HYDRO 28139510248501
UPPER SUBANSIRI LEMEKING
UPPER SUBANSIRI LIMEKING HYDRO 282493301240502
UPPER SUBANSIRI NACHO
UPPER SUBANSIRI SIYUM 28109450 501
UPPER SUBANSIRI TAKSING
UPPER SUBANSIRI TALIHA 2829940 502
UPPER SUBANSIRI TALIHA HYDRO 2818943800502
WEST KAMENG BHALUKPONG HYDRO 2739242152504
WEST KAMENG BOMDILA 271892302484504
WEST KAMENG BOMDILA OBSY 271692262484504
WEST KAMENG DIRANG HYDRO 273691301500503
WEST KAMENG KALAKTANG 2779271113504
WEST KAMENG KHELLONG HYDRO 2709220740504
WEST KAMENG KUPPI CAMP HYDRO 27129240 504
WEST SIANG BAMODO HYDRO 28459455650501
WEST SIANG BASAR 27559445 502
WEST SIANG BASAR HYDRO 27559445700502
WEST SIANG DAIRAMPUR
WEST SIANG GANSI
WEST SIANG KAYING HYDRO 28259440750501
WEST SIANG LIKKABALI HYDRO 27409435140502
WEST SIANG LIROMBA
WEST SIANG MECHUKHA HYDRO 284594101940501
WEST SIANG MONIGONG 28559415 501