Assam

District NameStation NameClassLat DegLat MinLon DegLon MinHeight(m)Catchment Id
CACHAR A P GHAT 24439258 326
CACHAR AMROGHAT HYDRO 2434925918326
CACHAR BADARPUR 2453923516326
CACHAR BARKOLA 2456924516326
CACHAR BHANGA 2452923015326
CACHAR BIKRAMPUR 24589215 326
CACHAR DEWAN 245093033326
CACHAR DHOLAI 24369250 326
CACHAR DHOLAI HYDRO 2435925127326
CACHAR DULLABCHERRA 2429922720326
CACHAR JAFFIRBAND 2432924541326
CACHAR KOYAH 2434923028326
CACHAR KUKICHERRA 2423923440326
CACHAR LAKHIPUR HYDRO 244793023326
CACHAR MONIERKHAL 2435925722326
CACHAR PALANGHAT%BHUBAN 24389253 326
CACHAR PATHARKANDI 2437922021326
CACHAR RAJABARI
CACHAR S.D.A.O. SILCHAR
CACHAR SALCHAPARA 24459240 326
CACHAR SILCHAR OBSY 2449924821326
CACHAR SILCHAR AERO OBSY 2455925997326
CACHAR SILCONIA
CACHAR SILCURI AGRO 2450925240326
DARRANG ATTARIKHAT 26429145100504
DARRANG BALIPARA%ADDIBAR 2649924487504
DARRANG BARPUKHURI 264593582504
DARRANG BEDETTI%BEHALI 2650932188504
DARRANG BHOOTIA CHANG TE
DARRANG BORELI 2650923990504
DARRANG CHARDUAR 2652924787504
DARRANG GOHPUR 2653933879504
DARRANG KERKERIYA 26529156290504
DARRANG KOPATI%KAUPATI 2635921368504
DARRANG ORANGAJULI 26499151190504
DARRANG PHULBANI
DARRANG SINGIMARI 2637922980504
DARRANG SIPAJHAR D.B.
DARRANG TANGLA
DARRANG TANGLA OBSY 2639915578504
DARRANG TONGANI
GOALPARA AMGURI BAZAR%F 26399033 503
GOALPARA AMTELIA HYDRO 2645911 503
GOALPARA ATHIABARI HYDRO 26369012 504
GOALPARA BAITAMARI
GOALPARA BALIJANA
GOALPARA BILASIPARA 2613901433504
GOALPARA BOJENDOBA
GOALPARA DAMRA 2556904760504
GOALPARA DEOSIRI HYDRO 26499027140503
GOALPARA DHAMBU
GOALPARA DHUPDHARA HYDRO 2537904747504
GOALPARA DUDHNOI D.B.
GOALPARA GOALPARA 2611903838504
GOALPARA GOALPARA OBSY 2611903838504
GOALPARA GOALPARA/BARPETAHYDRO 2610903838504
GOALPARA HATISAR HYDRO 26529030200503
GOALPARA JAMDUAR HYDRO 26438956100504
GOALPARA KACHUGAON 263390356504
GOALPARA KACHUGAON HYDRO 263390360504
GOALPARA KUKLUNG HYDRO 26419041136503
GOALPARA LAKHIPUR 262901831504
GOALPARA MARNAI 266904540504
GOALPARA N.SALMARA 26229037 503
GOALPARA RAIMONA HYDRO 263790270504
GOALPARA RUNIKHATA%RAKATA 26379023 504
GOALPARA S.D.A.O.GOALPARA
GOALPARA SARALPARA HYDRO 26509015230504
GOALPARA SIMLITOLA
KAMRUP AMCHONG%SONAGNER 25589058140504
KAMRUP BARDUAR 2555912960504
KAMRUP BATABARI HYDRO 2642911680503
KAMRUP BOKO 2558911546504
KAMRUP CHAMARIA
KAMRUP CHHAYGAON 263912447504
KAMRUP DARRANGAMELA HYDRO 26509136175504
KAMRUP DIGARU HYDRO 26792160504
KAMRUP DOOMNI 2640918396503
KAMRUP F.T.S. GERUA
KAMRUP HAJO 2615913249504
KAMRUP HAJUA HYDRO 26429112 503
KAMRUP KAMALPUR 2620914149504
KAMRUP KARARA
KAMRUP KHANAPARA OBSY 26119148 504
KAMRUP KHANAPARA CAMPUS
KAMRUP MANDAKATA 2615914550504
KAMRUP MENOKA 25589132 504
KAMRUP PALASBARI 267913251504
KAMRUP PATACHARKUCHI 2630911445503
KAMRUP PUTHIMARI HYDRO 2620914049504
KAMRUP RANI%RANIGODA 262913552504
KAMRUP SARBHONG%F 26289053 503
KAMRUP UKIUM HYDRO 25519124 504
LAKHIMPUR BADATIGHAT HYDRO 2656935884504
LAKHIMPUR BHIPURIA D.B.
LAKHIMPUR BOGINODI FMC
LAKHIMPUR CHABUA IAF OBSY 2728958 504
LAKHIMPUR CHAULDAUGHT HYDRO 27259418100502
LAKHIMPUR DHAKUAKHANA 2713942792504
LAKHIMPUR DIGULTURRUNG
LAKHIMPUR GERUKHAMUKHA HYDRO 27379415112504
LAKHIMPUR HAPJANPARBAT
LAKHIMPUR HARMATI 27189425100504
LAKHIMPUR JAIPUR 27169523124504
LAKHIMPUR KARMABAR
LAKHIMPUR KOBO 27489523 504
LAKHIMPUR MARANHAT HYDRO 27159450100504
LAKHIMPUR MORAN 27109455100504
LAKHIMPUR N.LAK/LILABARI OBSY 2714947102502
LAKHIMPUR NAMRUP 27129520 504
LAKHIMPUR NORTH LAKHIMPUR 2714947102502
LAKHIMPUR NOW-BOISA D.B.
LAKHIMPUR PATHALIPAM 27269418100502
LAKHIMPUR RANGOTI S.F.
LAKHIMPUR SUKHIBARIA
LAKHIMPUR TALAP
LAKHIMPUR WILTON 27309530 504
N.C. HILLS GARAMPANI HYDRO 25249238640504
N.C. HILLS GURJENGI
N.C. HILLS HALFLONG OBSY 2510931682504
N.C. HILLS HARANGAJAO 2579252140326
N.C. HILLS JATINGA VALLEY 258930747326
N.C. HILLS LOBANG%F 25269240 504
N.C. HILLS LONG TING HYDRO 255937152504
N.C. HILLS MAIBONG 2518939274504
N.C. HILLS S.D.A.O.HALFLONG
N.C. HILLS UMRANGSO HYDRO 25309244 504
NOWGONG BATADRAVA D.B.
NOWGONG CHAPARMUKH OBSY 2612923166504
NOWGONG DENGAON HYDRO 26139258 504
NOWGONG DHING 2628922857504
NOWGONG JALUGUDI 2616922556504
NOWGONG JAMUNAMUKH HYDRO 2558925760504
NOWGONG JURIA D.B.
NOWGONG KALIABAR SDAO
NOWGONG KAMPUR 2610923963504
NOWGONG KAMPUR HYDRO 2610924061504
NOWGONG KATHIATALI 26119244 504
NOWGONG KHAGRAJAN D.B.
NOWGONG KULIKUCHI 2659220 504
NOWGONG KUTURI 2634931578504
NOWGONG LANKA 25559258 504
NOWGONG LAWKHOWA D.B.
NOWGONG LUMDING 25459311140504
NOWGONG LUMDING OBSY 25459311149504
NOWGONG NOWGONG 2622924261504
NOWGONG S.D.A.O. HOJAI
NOWGONG S.D.A.O. NAGAON
NOWGONG SAGUNBARI 2611924570504
NOWGONG SEKONI 2625930 504
NOWGONG SELONAH 2626925868504
SIBSAGAR AMGURI 2648943299504
SIBSAGAR AMGURI TEA ESTAT
SIBSAGAR ATTABARI 277944095504
SIBSAGAR BIHUBAR HYDRO 26509445110504
SIBSAGAR DAFLATING 26339418 504
SIBSAGAR DIMOW
SIBSAGAR MORIAN
SIBSAGAR NAMARJAN 2636933880504
SIBSAGAR NAZIRA 2655944595504
SIBSAGAR NIGRITING 264594280504
SIBSAGAR PANBARI F.T.S.
SIBSAGAR S.D.A.O.SIBSAGAR
SIBSAGAR SELENGHAT 100
SIBSAGAR SEPEKHAITI
SIBSAGAR SIBSAGAR HYDRO 2659943897504
SIBSAGAR SIBSAGAR SDAO
SIBSAGAR SONARI 272952104504
SIBSAGAR TITABAR AGRO 2635941099504
BARPETA BARPETA 261991142503
BARPETA BEKY RLY.BRIDGE HYDRO 263091048503
BARPETA BHABNIPUR
BARPETA CHENGA
BARPETA F.T.S. PAT BOUSI
BARPETA GOBARDHANA
BARPETA MANAS NH XING
BARPETA MATHUNGARI HYDRO 26489059100503
BARPETA S.D.A.O.PATHSALA
BARPETA SARBHOG HYDRO 2628905350503
DHUBRI AGOMONI D.B.
DHUBRI BAHALPUR 26189027 504
DHUBRI BILASIPURA D.B.
DHUBRI CHAPAR D.B.
DHUBRI DHUBRI OBSY 261895935504
DHUBRI DHUBRI/RUPSIAEROOBSY 269895545504
DHUBRI DHUBRI_ CWC 26 89 504
DHUBRI GOLOKGANJ D.B.
DHUBRI GOURIPUR D.B.
DHUBRI MANCACHAR 2622905221503
DHUBRI S.D.A.O. DHUBRI
DHUBRI S.SALMARA D.B.
DHUBRI S.SALMARA SDAO.
DIBRUGARH BARBARUA
DIBRUGARH CHARAIDEW
DIBRUGARH D/MOHANBARIAERO OBSY 2729951111504
DIBRUGARH DIBRUGARH OBSY 27289455106504
DIBRUGARH DILLIGHAT HYDRO 26599437135504
DIBRUGARH DOOM DOOMA 27349534123504
DIBRUGARH FTS.GELOPUKHURI
DIBRUGARH JOYPUR(DIKSUN)
DIBRUGARH KHOWANG HYDRO 27209450 504
DIBRUGARH KHOWANG D.B.
DIBRUGARH LAGHOOD/MULTOUCH
DIBRUGARH NAHAR KATIA HYDRO 27159520 504
DIBRUGARH PANITOLA
DIBRUGARH SADIYA 27509540130501
DIBRUGARH SDAO. DIBRUGARH
DIBRUGARH TENGAKHAR/NADUAR
JORHAT JORHAT 2643941389504
JORHAT JORHAT HYDRO 26449410 504
JORHAT JORHAT CENTRAL
JORHAT JORHAT D.B.
JORHAT JORHAT EAST.
JORHAT JORHAT N.W.
JORHAT NEAMATIGHAT HYDRO 2652941591504
JORHAT S.D.A.O. MAJULI
JORHAT SELENG T.E. 26459430 504
JORHAT TITABAR
KARBI ANGLONG BAITHAALANGSO HYDRO 2558923680504
KARBI ANGLONG BAKULIA HYDRO 26493898504
KARBI ANGLONG BOKAJAN
KARBI ANGLONG BOKAJAN HYDRO 2619347 504
KARBI ANGLONG CHUNGTHANG
KARBI ANGLONG DHANSIRI HYDRO 25489335180504
KARBI ANGLONG DIPHU 25529326169504
KARBI ANGLONG DIPHU HYDRO 25529326171504
KARBI ANGLONG HAWRAGHAT
KARBI ANGLONG KHERONIGHAT HYDRO 2550925088504
KARBI ANGLONG LUMBAIJANG
KARBI ANGLONG NILIP
KARBI ANGLONG RONGKHOG
KARBI ANGLONG S.D.A.O. HAMREN
KARBI ANGLONG SAMALONGSO
KARBI ANGLONG SOCHENG D.B.
KARIMGANJ B P GHAT 24439258 326
KARIMGANJ DULLOVAHARA S F
KARIMGANJ KARIMGANJ 2452922117326
KARIMGANJ KARIMGANJ FARM 24539220 326
KARIMGANJ KARIMGANJ RARS
KARIMGANJ RAMKRISHNAN.D.B.
KARIMGANJ S.KARIMGANJ D.B.
KOKRAJHAR BALAGAON F.T.S
KOKRAJHAR BIJNI 2629904349503
KOKRAJHAR DATANA D.B.
KOKRAJHAR GOSAIGAON HYDRO 262590050503
KOKRAJHAR KOKRAJHAR HYDRO 2623901649503
KOKRAJHAR SDAO. GOSSAIGAON
KOKRAJHAR SDAO. KOKRAJHAR
SONITPUR BALIPARA HYDRO 2649924493504
SONITPUR BISHWANATH D.B.
SONITPUR BISHWANATH SDAO
SONITPUR BLOHARIALI SDAO.
SONITPUR CHAIDUAR D.B.
SONITPUR DHAKIAJULI HYDRO 2640922980504
SONITPUR GABHARU D.B.
SONITPUR GOHPUR OBSY 2650933583504
SONITPUR JIA BHARALI NIX
SONITPUR NA-DUAR D.B.
SONITPUR S.D.A.O. TEZPUR
SONITPUR TEZPUR OBSY 2637924779504
NALBARI BARKHTRI D.B.
NALBARI BASKA D.B.
NALBARI BORIGOG BARBHOG
NALBARI CHOKI HYDRO 26499125 504
NALBARI DARRANG RES FOR HYDRO 26459140 504
NALBARI GOIBARGAON HYDRO 26479147140504
NALBARI MELABAZAR HYDRO 26489131 504
NALBARI NALBARI 2627912650504
NALBARI NALBARI HYDRO 26259130 504
NALBARI PUB-NALBARI
BONGAIGAON BIRJHAR
BONGAIGAON BOITAMARI
BONGAIGAON BONGAIGAON SDAO
BONGAIGAON PANBARI HYDRO 26409052 503
MORIGAON BHURBANDHA D.B.
MORIGAON DHARMATAL HYDRO 2610922157504
MORIGAON MAYANG D.B.
MORIGAON S.D.A.O.MORIGAON
GOLAGHAT BARPATHAR HYDRO 26189353120504
GOLAGHAT GOLAGHAT 26319359 504
GOLAGHAT GOLAGHAT HYDRO 26319358100504
GOLAGHAT GOLAGHAT OBSY 2631935995504
GOLAGHAT GOLAGHAT CENTRAL
GOLAGHAT GOLAGHAT EAST
GOLAGHAT GOLAGHAT NORTH
GOLAGHAT GOLAGHAT SOUTH
GOLAGHAT GOLAGHAT WEST
GOLAGHAT NAMALIGARH HYDRO 26409345100504
TINSUKIA DHOLLA BAZAR HYDRO 27459537 504
TINSUKIA DIGBOI 27239537 504
TINSUKIA DIGBOI OBSY 27239537152504
TINSUKIA JAIGAON HYDRO 27509547132504
TINSUKIA MARGHERITA 27179540128504
TINSUKIA MARGHERITA HYDRO 27179541 504
TINSUKIA S.D.A.O.TINSUKIA
TINSUKIA TINSUKIA HYDRO 27309530 504
TINSUKIA TINSUKIA OBSY
TINSUKIA TINSUKIA F.T.S.
DHEMAJI ANANDA T.E.
DHEMAJI DHEMAJI HYDRO 27309436100504
DHEMAJI DHEMAJI D.B.
DHEMAJI MURKONG SELEK DB
DHEMAJI S.D.A.O. DHEMAJI 27299435 504
DHEMAJI S.D.A.O. JONAI
HAILAKANDI GHARMURA HYDRO 2422923240326
HAILAKANDI HAILAKANDI 2442923522326
HAILAKANDI MATIGHURA HYDRO 2440923621326
UDALGURI BHIRGAON T.E.
UDALGURI DALGAON D.B.
UDALGURI DHAKIAJULI 26429229 504
UDALGURI KALAIGAON D.B.
UDALGURI KHAIRABARI D.B.
UDALGURI MAJBAT 26459221110504
UDALGURI MAJBAT OBSY 26459221120504
UDALGURI MANGALDAI 262692255504
UDALGURI UDALGURI D.B.
UDALGURI UDALGURI SDAO
BAKSA GHAGRAPAR
BAKSA JALAH
BAKSA JALAH HYDRO 26429112 503
BAKSA RANGIA 2627913757504
BAKSA RANGIA OBSY 2626913760504
BAKSA TAMULPUR HYDRO 26379135 504
BAKSA TIHU-BARMA D.B.
CHIRANG A/E N.H.XING HYDRO 26409039 503
KAMRUP METROPOLIGUWAHATI OBSY 26119145 504
KAMRUP METROPOLIGUWAHATI AP OBSY 266913554504
KAMRUP METROPOLIS.D.A.O.GUWAHATI