Chhattisgarh

District NameStation NameClassLat DegLat MinLon DegLon MinHeight(m)Catchment Id
BASTAR BAILADILA OBSY 183581141144317
BASTAR BAKABAND
BASTAR BHANUPRATAPPUR HYDRO 2019815349316
BASTAR BHOPALPATNAM HYDRO 18528023 316
BASTAR CHITRAKOOT
BASTAR GIDEM HYDRO 1908124210316
BASTAR JAGDALPUR OBSY 195822553316
BASTAR KESKAL 2058136790316
BASTAR KHIJRAWAN HYDRO 20188146417319
BASTAR KOKAGUNDA
BASTAR KONDAGAON HYDRO 19368139657316
BASTAR KUMARPARA
BASTAR PARALKOTE HYDRO 19478047 316
BASTAR SUKMA HYDRO 18238140192317
BILASPUR BILASPUR 225828271319
BILASPUR BILASPUR OBSY 2298217272319
BILASPUR BILHA
BILASPUR KHUDIYA
BILASPUR KHURAI 22258136376319
BILASPUR KOTA 2215820 319
BILASPUR KOTAGHAT 22188213296319
BILASPUR LORMI
BILASPUR MAJHGAON
BILASPUR MARVAHI
BILASPUR MASTURI
BILASPUR PANDARIA 22138125345319
BILASPUR PASAN 22508212525319
BILASPUR PENDRA ROAD OBSY 22468154625414
BILASPUR PONDILAFA 22348237297319
BILASPUR TAKHATPUR 2258150 319
DANTEWARA DANTEWARA 18538121375316
DHAMTARI DHAMTARI 20428134319319
DHAMTARI KODAPAR
DHAMTARI KURUD 20508143314319
DHAMTARI VIRGUDI
DURG ADAMABAD 20418115319319
DURG ANDA
DURG BANBARAD
DURG BARAKACHAR
DURG BERID
DURG BHATAGAON 20578124322319
DURG BHILAI 21128125305319
DURG BORLAN 22 81 319
DURG DHAMDHA 21258120 319
DURG DONDI 2025815 319
DURG DURG 21138117289319
DURG DURG OBSY 21118117292319
DURG GUDARDEHI
DURG GURUA
DURG KHAMARIA 21488120288319
DURG KHAPARI 2128124303319
DURG KHARRA 21338132386319
DURG NAVGARH 19558130 316
DURG PATAN
DURG SANJARI 2052812 319
DURG SELOD 2158126310319
JANJGIR AKALTARA 2208225 319
JANJGIR BALODA 2258225 319
JANJGIR CHAMPA OBSY 2228242245319
JANJGIR DHABARA %DABRA 2147835 319
JANJGIR JAIJAIPUR 21458245 319
JANJGIR JANJGIR 2218235262319
JANJGIR MALKHARONDA
JANJGIR PAWGARH
JANJGIR SAKTI 2228258241319
JANJGIR SEORINARAYAN 21438236115319
JASHPURNAGAR BAGICHHA 22558335 319
JASHPURNAGAR JASHPURNAGAR 2253848770321
JASHPURNAGAR JASHPURNAGAR OBSY 2253848779321
JASHPURNAGAR KUNKARI
JASHPURNAGAR PATHALGAON HYDRO 22348330561319
KANKER ANTAGARH 2068110364316
KANKER BHANUPRATAPPUR 2019815349316
KANKER CHARAMA 20258120 319
KANKER KANKER OBSY 20168129402319
KANKER NARHARPUR 20258135 319
KANKER PANKHAJUR
KORBA KARTALA 22158255 319
KORBA KATHGHORA 22308233324319
KORBA KORBA 22208242278319
KORBA MACHADOLI
KORBA PALI 22308210 319
KORBA PAUDIUPRODA
KORIYA BAIKUNTHPUR 23158234554319
KORIYA BHARATPUR
KORIYA JANAKPUR 23438149405414
KORIYA MAHENDRAGARH
KOWARDHA BODLA
KOWARDHA KOWARDHA 2218115345319
KOWARDHA PANDARIA 22108125 319
KOWARDHA SAHASPUR 2150815 319
MAHASAMUND BAGBAHARA
MAHASAMUND BARTUNGA
MAHASAMUND BASNA 21158250 320
MAHASAMUND CHARODA
MAHASAMUND KODARBANDH
MAHASAMUND MAHASAMUND 216826295319
MAHASAMUND SARAIPALI 2158227263319
RAIGARH BARAMKELA
RAIGARH DHARAMJAIGARH 22288313293319
RAIGARH GHARGHODA HYDRO 22108321271319
RAIGARH GHARGODA 22108320 319
RAIGARH GINABAHAR HYDRO 22468358579319
RAIGARH KHARSIYA 220835 319
RAIGARH LAILUNGI
RAIGARH PUSSONE
RAIGARH RAIGARH 21558324216319
RAIGARH RAIGARH OBSY 21538323220319
RAIGARH SARANGARH 2135835219319
RAIGARH TAPKARA HYDRO 22358358549319
RAIGARH TOMNARA
RAIPUR ARANG 21128159279319
RAIPUR ARJUNI 21308237259319
RAIPUR BAGHBABNA
RAIPUR BALODU 21108210 319
RAIPUR BHALUKONA 20368245366320
RAIPUR BHATAGAON 2198144316319
RAIPUR BHATAPARA 21408155 319
RAIPUR BHILAIGARH
RAIPUR BUDNI 20558150291319
RAIPUR CHUNNA
RAIPUR GATTASILLI 20278149411319
RAIPUR INDAGAON 2058223 320
RAIPUR JAMKA DAM SITE
RAIPUR KANKI 21238159289319
RAIPUR KASDOL 21358225 319
RAIPUR KENDRI 2168144321319
RAIPUR KHAIRDATAN 21348220250319
RAIPUR KONDAPAR 21438159244319
RAIPUR KUKURDRHI 21458215 319
RAIPUR KUSRANGI 2121820 319
RAIPUR LABHANDI 21108140 319
RAIPUR LABHANDI AGRO 21168136 319
RAIPUR LAHOOD 21358215254319
RAIPUR LAKHOLI 21128154300319
RAIPUR MAINPUR HYDRO 20178214472319
RAIPUR MANA(RAIPUR-AP) OBSY 21148139318319
RAIPUR MARAMSILLI 20338140377319
RAIPUR PINDRON 21408152292319
RAIPUR PITHORA 21168231302319
RAIPUR RAIPUR 21148139 319
RAIPUR RAIPUR OBSY 21148139298319
RAIPUR RUDRI 20408134331319
RAIPUR SANDI 21308230 319
RAIPUR URMAL HYDRO 19458233 320
RAJNANDGAON AMBAGARH CHOWKI 20478044429319
RAJNANDGAON CHHUIKHADAN 2132810333319
RAJNANDGAON CHILPI HYDRO 2298122700319
RAJNANDGAON CHURRIA
RAJNANDGAON DONGARGAON
RAJNANDGAON DONGARGARH 21128045 319
RAJNANDGAON GONDAI 2140817321319
RAJNANDGAON KHAIRAGARH 21258059306319
RAJNANDGAON KHAIRAGARH HYDRO 21258059 319
RAJNANDGAON KOWARDHA HYDRO 2218115 319
RAJNANDGAON MANPUR
RAJNANDGAON MOHALA
RAJNANDGAON RAJNANDGAON 215812303319
RAJNANDGAON RAJNANDGAON OBSY 215812330319
SURGUJA AMBIKAPUR 2378312591414
SURGUJA AMBIKAPUR OBSY 23108315611414
SURGUJA BHARATANAGAR
SURGUJA JANAKPUR HYDRO 23418149405414
SURGUJA KHANDGWNE
SURGUJA KUSAMI 23168355895414
SURGUJA LUNDRA 2358320 414
SURGUJA ODIGI 23258245 414
SURGUJA PRATAPPUR 23298313 414
SURGUJA RAJPUR
SURGUJA RAMONUJNAGAR 2358240 319
SURGUJA SAMARIA 23438233 414
SURGUJA SHANKARGARH 25108135 409
SURGUJA SITAPUR 22468330586319
SURGUJA SONHAT 22258230 319
SURGUJA WADRAFNAGAR
BIJAPUR BHOPALPATNAM 18528023105316
BIJAPUR BIJAPUR 18478049315316
NARAYANPUR NARAYANPUR 19438115584316
NARAYANPUR NARAYANPUR HYDRO 19468115 316
BALOD BALOD 2051801 319
BALOD DONDI LOHARA 20358055 319
BALODA BAZAR BALODA BAZAR 21408210255319
BALODA BAZAR PALLARI 21328210265319
BALODA BAZAR SIMGA 21388142269319
BALRAMPUR RAMANUJGANJ 23488342548414
BEMETARA BEMETARA 21438132285319
GARIABUND DEOBHOG 19548240251320
GARIABUND GARIABUND 2038824306319
GARIABUND RAJIM 20588153287319
MUNGELI MUNGELI 2248141280319
SUKMA KONTA 17488123282317
SUKMA SUKMA 18238140192317
SURAJPUR SURAJPUR 23138252544414
KONDAGAON KONDAGAON 19368139657316