Gujrat

District NameStation NameClassLat DegLat MinLon DegLon MinHeight(m)Catchment Id
AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD AERO OBSY 234723855106
AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD CITY 2327237 106
AHMEDABAD ASLALI 2255723552106
AHMEDABAD BANKODA 2315728 106
AHMEDABAD BAVLA 22507221 106
AHMEDABAD DASKOROI
AHMEDABAD DEHGAON 23107249 106
AHMEDABAD DETROI 2317234 106
AHMEDABAD DHANDHUKA 22227159 107
AHMEDABAD DHOLERA 22157211 107
AHMEDABAD DHOLKA 2243722753106
AHMEDABAD G.A.U. CHHORODI
AHMEDABAD MANDAL 23177155 107
AHMEDABAD MANLA
AHMEDABAD SADRA 23217248 106
AHMEDABAD SANAND 2259722360106
AHMEDABAD VIRAMGAM 23772329107
AHMEDABAD VIRAMGAM AGRO 23372927107
AMRELI AKOLA 21407123 107
AMRELI AMRELI 21367113122107
AMRELI AMRELI OBSY 21367113122107
AMRELI BABRA 21507118 107
AMRELI BAGSARA 2327038 107
AMRELI DAMNAGAR 2142713196107
AMRELI DHARI 2120712 107
AMRELI DHARI AGRO 2121712208107
AMRELI GHELA ITARIA 2207120 107
AMRELI JAFRABAD 20517122 107
AMRELI KHAMBHA 2187115 107
AMRELI KUNKAWAV 21387059180107
AMRELI LATHI 21437123 107
AMRELI LILIA 21327121 107
AMRELI MUNJIASAR DAM
AMRELI RAJULA 2147127 107
AMRELI SAVARKUNDLA 21207118 107
AMRELI VADIA DEVLI
BANASKANTHA AMIRGADH 24247238 107
BANASKANTHA BHABHAR 2447135 107
BANASKANTHA BHAKUDAR HYDRO 2427216 107
BANASKANTHA CHITRASONI HYDRO 24157229 107
BANASKANTHA DANTA 24127246307107
BANASKANTHA DANTIWADA 24217221 107
BANASKANTHA DANTIWADA HYDRO 24107229151107
BANASKANTHA DEESA 24127215 107
BANASKANTHA DEESA AGRO 24127212142107
BANASKANTHA DEESA OBSY 24127212136107
BANASKANTHA DEODAR 2477147373107
BANASKANTHA DHANERA 2431722132108
BANASKANTHA HIRAD 24167258 106
BANASKANTHA KANKREJ 2437145 107
BANASKANTHA NAROLI%KARBAN 24357146 108
BANASKANTHA NAVSARI%KUDALIA 24337121 108
BANASKANTHA PALANPUR 24107226215107
BANASKANTHA PATAWADA 24307220 106
BANASKANTHA SANTALPUR 2346711016109
BANASKANTHA SAROTRY HYDRO 24227232 107
BANASKANTHA THARAD 2423713758107
BANASKANTHA VADGAM 2447229213107
BANASKANTHA WAV 24227131 107
BARODA BARODA AGRO 22207316 104
BARODA BARODA AERO OBSY 2220731638105
BARODA BARODA COLLEGE OBSY 2218731534105
BARODA BHADARVA 2231738 105
BARODA BHILPUR 22277358 104
BARODA BODELI HYDRO 22347354 105
BARODA CHHOTA-UDEPUR 2218741 104
BARODA DABHOI 2277326 104
BARODA DHANORA 22307215 105
BARODA JAMBUGAM 22177346 104
BARODA JETPUR 22207351 104
BARODA JOJWA
BARODA KARJAN 22373828105
BARODA KAWANT 225743 104
BARODA MANOPURI
BARODA MUVAL TANK 2238735 105
BARODA NASWADI 2237343 104
BARODA PADRA 221473531105
BARODA PANDA 22457315 105
BARODA RUSTAMPURA 22207320 105
BARODA SANKHEDA 2210733557104
BARODA SARIPORETINBI 22197258 105
BARODA SAVLI 2234731350105
BARODA SINOR 2155732029104
BARODA VADHUVANA
BARODA VADODARA
BARODA WADALA TANK 220720 105
BARODA WAGHODIA 2220732051105
BHAUNAGAR BHAUNAGAR 21457212 107
BHAUNAGAR BHAUNAGAR AERO OBSY 2145721111107
BHAUNAGAR BHAUNAGAR IRRI. 21457212 107
BHAUNAGAR BHAUNAGARPARA OBSY 21457212 107
BHAUNAGAR GARIDHAR 21337137 107
BHAUNAGAR GOGHA 21417117405107
BHAUNAGAR KUNDLA 21217118136107
BHAUNAGAR MAHUVA 2157147 107
BHAUNAGAR MAHUVA OBSY 21571479107
BHAUNAGAR MALAMGIRI TANK 21107145 107
BHAUNAGAR MALAN/I. SCHEME 21207145 107
BHAUNAGAR PALITANA 21317150498107
BHAUNAGAR RAJKI TANK 2157147 107
BHAUNAGAR SAVAR KUNDA 21157115 107
BHAUNAGAR SIHOR 21427157 107
BHAUNAGAR SONGADH 21447153 107
BHAUNAGAR SURAJWADA 21157125 107
BHAUNAGAR TALAJA 2122723 107
BHAUNAGAR UMRALA 21517148 107
BHAUNAGAR VALLABHIPUR 21507155405107
BROACH AMOD 220725238105
BROACH ANKLESHWAR 213873020104
BROACH BHALOD 21487310 104
BROACH BROACH 21427258 104
BROACH BROACH HYDRO 21427256 104
BROACH BROACH OBSY 214273017104
BROACH DAHEJ 214372358105
BROACH HANSOT 2135724920104
BROACH ILAV 21277248 104
BROACH JAMBUSAR 2237248 105
BROACH JHAGADIA 2143731119104
BROACH NETSANG HYDRO 21387322120104
BROACH PANOLI 21337258 104
BROACH VAGRA 2151725146105
BROACH VALIA 2133739 104
VALSAD BILDHA 20337328 102
VALSAD BULSAR 2037725612102
VALSAD BULSAR OBSY 2037725615102
VALSAD CHORVANI 20387324 102
VALSAD DHARAMPUR 2033731138102
VALSAD KAPRADA 20207313 102
VALSAD NANIPALSON HYDRO 20127316 102
VALSAD PARDI 2031725773102
VALSAD SACHIN
VALSAD UMBERGAON 2012724615102
VALSAD VAPI 20187250 102
VALSAD VAROLI 2022737 102
DANGS AHWA 20457341487102
DANGS GAIKADI 20487352 102
DANGS GOLKUND 20377347 102
DANGS KALIBED 21207315 103
DANGS KALIHEL 21207340 103
DANGS PALAVIHIR 20567350 102
DANGS SUBIR 20557347 102
DANGS SUBRI 20567350 102
DANGS WAGHAI 20467330335102
JAMNAGAR AMRO 22207040 107
JAMNAGAR BAGVADAN 21456935 107
JAMNAGAR DHROL 2234702531107
JAMNAGAR DRAF 2207010 107
JAMNAGAR FULZARGIRI SCHEM 2207015 107
JAMNAGAR GHEE IRRI.SCHEME 22156940 107
JAMNAGAR HADIANA
JAMNAGAR JAM JODHPUR 215570299107
JAMNAGAR JAMNAGAR AGRO 222870021107
JAMNAGAR JAMNAGAR (A.M) 2229704 107
JAMNAGAR JODIA 224270198107
JAMNAGAR KALWAD 22137023 107
JAMNAGAR KOTDU BAVISHI
JAMNAGAR LALPUR 2212695869107
JAMNAGAR LATNIPUR 22387032 107
JAMNAGAR NAVANAGAR 2228705 107
JAMNAGAR OKHA OBSY 22296977107
JAMNAGAR PULZAR
JAMNAGAR PUNA IRR. SCHEME
JAMNAGAR SASOI IRR.SCHEME 22206955 107
JUNAGADH AJI 22207120 107
JUNAGADH BANTWA 2127704 107
JUNAGADH BHESAN 21327042 107
JUNAGADH GHELO (SOMNATH) 20507020 107
JUNAGADH GIRNAR HILL 21317032 107
JUNAGADH GONDIA
JUNAGADH HASANPUR 21197059 107
JUNAGADH JUNAGADH 2131702882107
JUNAGADH JUNAGADH AGRO 2130703061107
JUNAGADH KESHOD 21187015 107
JUNAGADH KESHOD AERO OBSY 2119701951107
JUNAGADH KODINAR 2047704381107
JUNAGADH LALPURDAM SITE
JUNAGADH MADAVPUR 21156957 107
JUNAGADH MADIA HATINA 2097018 107
JUNAGADH MALIA 219701843107
JUNAGADH MANAVADAR 213070923107
JUNAGADH MANGROL 21770762107
JUNAGADH MONDERDA 21207027 107
JUNAGADH SAGRINDIPURAM
JUNAGADH SAKROLI 20397046 107
JUNAGADH SARDARGADH 21347014 107
JUNAGADH SASAMGIR 21147036 107
JUNAGADH TALALA 213703287107
JUNAGADH VARTHLI 21287020 107
JUNAGADH VERAVAL 20547022 107
JUNAGADH VERAVAL OBSY 205470228107
JUNAGADH VISAVADUR 21207045 107
KHEDA DAKOR 2245739 106
KHEDA KAPADVANJ 23273486106
KHEDA KATHLAL 2254725958106
KHEDA KHEDA 2245724236106
KHEDA KHEDA HYDRO 22447244 106
KHEDA MAHUDHA 2249725644106
KHEDA MATAR 2242723836106
KHEDA MEHMEDABAD 2250724536106
KHEDA NADIAD 2242725237106
KHEDA PINGLAJ 2245723526106
KHEDA RATANPUR HYDRO 22577253 106
KHEDA SAVLI TANK 225573686106
KHEDA SAYAT TANK 224773553106
KHEDA SEVALIA HYDRO 2215731082105
KHEDA THASRA 2248731379106
KHEDA TRANZA NAG TANK 22337236 106
KHEDA VASAD 2227737 105
KHEDA VASAD AGRO 222773734105
KHEDA WANAKBORI HYDRO 22577326 106
KHEDA WANAKBORI WEIR 22497321 106
KHEDA WANGHROLI TANK 2253731972106
KUTCH ABDASA 2310690 109
KUTCH ANJAR 23770275109
KUTCH BACHAU 23187020101109
KUTCH BHIMSAR 23337052 109
KUTCH BHUJ 23156948 109
KUTCH BHUJ P.B.O. 23156948 109
KUTCH BHUJ/R.MATA A. OBSY 2315694080109
KUTCH BHUTKIYA-B.GAON
KUTCH GANDHIDHAM 234707 109
KUTCH KANDLA AERO OBSY 23970735109
KUTCH KANDLA NEW OBSY 230701314109
KUTCH KANDLA PORT 2327010 109
KUTCH KHADIR 2350701843109
KUTCH KHAWADA 23516944 109
KUTCH KHAWADA HYDRO 2350694229109
KUTCH LAKHAPAT 235068478109
KUTCH MANDVI 2250692220109
KUTCH MANDVI OBSY 224969169109
KUTCH MUNDRA 225169445109
KUTCH NAKHATRANA 2322691646109
KUTCH NALIYA 2316685021109
KUTCH NALIYA OBSY 2315685121109
KUTCH RAHAPUR 2334703884109
MEHSANA BECHARAJI 2329722 107
MEHSANA CHANASAMA 234372770107
MEHSANA DHAROI 2457254 106
MEHSANA DHAROI HYDRO 2430730170106
MEHSANA KADI 23187220 107
MEHSANA KHERALU 23537238244107
MEHSANA MEHSANA 2337722394107
MEHSANA RANSIPUR 23467252 106
MEHSANA SATLASANA 2417247 106
MEHSANA SIDHPUR 23557223133107
MEHSANA TARANGA HILLS 2407248 106
MEHSANA UNJHA 23487222 107
MEHSANA VADNAGAR 23467237 107
MEHSANA VIJAPUR 2334724596106
MEHSANA VISNAGAR 2342723327107
PANCHMAHALS DUHIA 22357345 105
PANCHMAHALS GHOGHAMBA 22347338 105
PANCHMAHALS GODHRA 22477337 105
PANCHMAHALS GODHRA HYDRO 22477337 105
PANCHMAHALS HALOL 22307329 105
PANCHMAHALS JAMBUGHODA 22237344108104
PANCHMAHALS JAMBUGHODA HYDRO 22237344108104
PANCHMAHALS KALIAKOTA 22457352 105
PANCHMAHALS KALOL 22377328 105
PANCHMAHALS MORVA HADAF 22557350 105
PANCHMAHALS PANAM DAM HYDRO 2337342145105
PANCHMAHALS PANCHWADA 22467420 105
PANCHMAHALS SANGTALA 22347355 105
PANCHMAHALS SHEHRA 22577338111105
RAJKOT AJI IRRI. SCHEME
RAJKOT AMANAGAR 21457047 107
RAJKOT ATKOT 22587111 107
RAJKOT BAGATHALA 22517040 107
RAJKOT BHADAR DAM SITE 21457025 107
RAJKOT BHAYARADAR 21537012 107
RAJKOT BHODS GHODS 21406945 107
RAJKOT BORIA 21537028 107
RAJKOT DHORAJI 2144702765107
RAJKOT GHELO SOMNATH 22107120 107
RAJKOT GONDAL 21587048142107
RAJKOT GONDAL IRR.SCHEM 21557045 107
RAJKOT JAM-KAMDARNA 21537029 107
RAJKOT JASDAN 2227112 107
RAJKOT JETPUR-MONI 2145703824107
RAJKOT KHAKHRECHI 2357055 107
RAJKOT KOTADA SANGANI 2207050158107
RAJKOT KUVADRA
RAJKOT LALPARI IR.SCH
RAJKOT LODHIKA 2287038 107
RAJKOT MALIA MIYANE 23770377107
RAJKOT MOJ DAM 21507020 107
RAJKOT MORVI 2249705090107
RAJKOT NAVAGDHA 22447036 107
RAJKOT PADDHARI 22277037 107
RAJKOT RAJKOT 22187046 107
RAJKOT RAJKOT AERO OBSY 22187047138107
RAJKOT TITHWA 22357055 107
RAJKOT UPLETA 21437018 107
RAJKOT VERI IRRI SCHEM
RAJKOT VINEHHIA 22157115 107
RAJKOT WANKANER 2237705658107
SABARKANTHA BHILODA 23467315 106
SABARKANTHA BYAD 23137314 106
SABARKANTHA DEROL BRIDGE HYDRO 23347248120106
SABARKANTHA HARNAVWIER HYDRO 242730235106
SABARKANTHA HIMATNAGAR 23367258156106
SABARKANTHA HIMATNAGAR HYDRO 23367258134106
SABARKANTHA IDAR 2351730 106
SABARKANTHA IDAR OBSY 2350732219106
SABARKANTHA JOTASAN HYDRO 24227310200106
SABARKANTHA KHEDBRAHMA 242733 106
SABARKANTHA KHEDBRAHMA HYDRO 2423733206106
SABARKANTHA KHEROJ HYDRO 2414732222106
SABARKANTHA MAGHODI 23157323 106
SABARKANTHA MALPUR 23217328 106
SABARKANTHA MEGHRAJ 23307330 106
SABARKANTHA MODASA 23277317185106
SABARKANTHA MOHANPUR 2327734 106
SABARKANTHA PAL 24157325 106
SABARKANTHA POSINA HYDRO 2422732350106
SABARKANTHA PRANTIJ 23267252114106
SABARKANTHA TALOD 23217257 106
SABARKANTHA VADALI 2356732 106
SABARKANTHA VIJAYANAGAR 2407330 105
SABARKANTHA VIJAYNAGAR HYDRO 23597317321106
SABARKANTHA VIRPUR HYDRO 23447256 106
SURAT ANANTPUR 24157340 105
SURAT BARDOLI 217737 102
SURAT DASWADA DAM SITE 21207330 102
SURAT GAHALA
SURAT JAMKHADI 2157338 103
SURAT KAKRAPAR HYDRO 21167314 103
SURAT KAKRAPARWEIR 21207328 103
SURAT KAMREJ 2117725920103
SURAT KATHOR 21257255 104
SURAT KIM HYDRO 2124725816104
SURAT KIN 23307248 106
SURAT MAHUWA 21273743102
SURAT MANDVA 20107321 102
SURAT MANDVI 21157318 103
SURAT MANGROL 2128738 104
SURAT OLPAD 21217245 104
SURAT PALSANA 2167259 102
SURAT SURAT AGRO 2112725211103
SURAT SURAT OBSY 2112725012103
SURAT SURAT A.M. 21127250 103
SURAT SURAT TDO/CHORSI 21127250 103
SURAT UKAI HYDRO 21157336 103
SURAT UKAI DAM SITE 21197343 103
SURAT UMERPADA 21267328 103
SURAT ZANKHARI 21107232 104
SURENDRANAGAR BAJAN 2377146 107
SURENDRANAGAR CHARADVA 2256712 107
SURENDRANAGAR CHOTILA 22557115203107
SURENDRANAGAR CHUDA 22297141309107
SURENDRANAGAR DASUDA 23177150 107
SURENDRANAGAR DHRANGADHRA 2259712853107
SURENDRANAGAR HALWAD 236711144107
SURENDRANAGAR JAINABAD 23167145 107
SURENDRANAGAR KHARAGHODA 2310714312107
SURENDRANAGAR LAKNTAR 22527147 107
SURENDRANAGAR LIMBADI 22347148 107
SURENDRANAGAR METHAN/METHAVI 2307140 107
SURENDRANAGAR MULI 22377127114107
SURENDRANAGAR PATADI 23177150 107
SURENDRANAGAR RAJSITAPUR 22527135 107
SURENDRANAGAR RAMPARA 2230715 107
SURENDRANAGAR SARA 22477113 107
SURENDRANAGAR SAYALA 22337128145107
SURENDRANAGAR SURENDRANAGAR 22427140 107
SURENDRANAGAR SURENDRANAGAR OBSY 2244713674107
SURENDRANAGAR UMARELA 22347122 107
SURENDRANAGAR VANOD 23257155 107
SURENDRANAGAR WADHWAN 2242714076107
SURENDRANAGAR ZINGIRWADA 22207140 107
GANDHINAGAR DAHEGAM 23137238 106
GANDHINAGAR GANDHINAGAR 23147243 106
GANDHINAGAR GANDHINAGAR OBSY 2314724382106
GANDHINAGAR KALOL 2314723069106
GANDHINAGAR MANSA 2325724099106
ANAND ANAND 2233725843106
ANAND ANAND AGRO 2235725544106
ANAND ANKLAV 22237259 105
ANAND BHADRAN 2222725446105
ANAND BORSAD 2226725452105
ANAND CAMBAY 2219723734105
ANAND KHAMBHAT 22157235 105
ANAND PETLAD 2228724847106
ANAND SOJITRA 22327243 105
ANAND TARAPUR 22297239 105
ANAND UMARETH 2241737 105
ANAND V.V. NAGAR 22347256 105
ANAND VALL.VIDYANAGAR OBSY 2234725644106
DOHAD D.BARIA 22427355205105
DOHAD DHANPUR 2238745 105
DOHAD DOHAD 22507416 105
DOHAD DOHAD OBSY 22507416333105
DOHAD FATEPURA 2253741 105
DOHAD GARBADA 22407418 105
DOHAD JHALOD 236749 105
DOHAD LIMKHEDA 2250740 105
NARMADA DEDIAPADA 21387335190104
NARMADA DUMKHAL 21457350 104
NARMADA GARDESHWAR 21507355 104
NARMADA NANDOL 21527333 104
NARMADA RAJPIPALA HYDRO 21527330 104
NARMADA RAJPIPALA%NANDOD 2153733040104
NARMADA SAGBARA 21337348 103
NARMADA SAGBARA HYDRO 21337348 103
NARMADA TILAKWADA 21537335152104
NAVSARI BANSDA 2046732276102
NAVSARI CHIKHLI 20457349102
NAVSARI GANDEVI 204873094102
NAVSARI JALALPUR 20577254 102
NAVSARI NAVSARI 2057725625102
NAVSARI NAVSARI AGRO 20577254 102
PATAN CHANASAMA 234372770107
PATAN HART%HARIJ 2342715561107
PATAN PATAN 235172682107
PATAN RADHANPUR 23507136 107
PATAN RADHANPUR OBSY 2350713630107
PATAN SAMI 2341714765107
PATAN SIDHPUR 23557223133107
PORBANDAR KIRTIANA 21366959 107
PORBANDAR KULIYANA 21366959 107
PORBANDAR PORBANDAR 2137693812107
PORBANDAR PORBANDAR OBSY 21386936 107
PORBANDAR PORBANDAR AERO OBSY 213969407107
PORBANDAR RANAWAO 2141694563107
TAPI NIZAR 21357418 103
TAPI SONGADH 21117333134102
TAPI SONGADH FORT HYDRO 21117333 102
TAPI UCHCHHAL 21107345 103
TAPI VALOD 2137316 102
TAPI VYARA 217732428102
ARVALLI DHANSURA 23207312 106
BOTAD BARWALA 2267155 107
BOTAD BOTAD 22107140120107
BOTAD GADHADA 21557135 107
BOTAD RANPUR 22217143 107
CHHOTA UDEPUR JETPURPARI 22207351 105
CHHOTA UDEPUR QUANT 22187310 104
DEVBHUMI DWARKA BHANWAD 21566947 107
DEVBHUMI DWARKA DWARKA 2220695 107
DEVBHUMI DWARKA DWARKA OBSY 222269511107
DEVBHUMI DWARKA KALYANPUR 2256922 107
DEVBHUMI DWARKA KHAMBHALIA 22136940 107
GIR SOMNATH SUTRAPADA 20507028 107
GIR SOMNATH UNA 2050714 107
MAHISAGAR BALASINOR 2257732085106
MAHISAGAR BIRPUR 23117330 105
MAHISAGAR KADANA 23187347 105
MAHISAGAR KHANPUR 23177340 105
MAHISAGAR LUNAWADA 2387337 105
MAHISAGAR SANTRAMPUR%SANT 23117352 105
MORBI TANKARA 22397044 107