Andman & Nicobar and Lakshadweep Island

District NameStation NameClassLat DegLat MinLon DegLon MinHeight(m)Catchment Id
LAKSHADWEEP AGATI OBSY 105172284
LAKSHADWEEP AMINI OBSY 11772444
LAKSHADWEEP ANDROTH OBSY 104873573
LAKSHADWEEP KALPENI
LAKSHADWEEP KAWARATHI OBSY 10337238
LAKSHADWEEP MINICOY OBSY 8187392
SOUTH ANDAMAN HUT BAY/LITTLE OBSY 103592335
SOUTH ANDAMAN PORT BLAIR OBSY 1140924379
NICOBAR CAR NICOBAR OBSY 910925010
NICOBAR KONDUL OBSY 71393448
NICOBAR NANCOWRY OBSY 759933226
NORTH ANDAMAN LONG ISLAND OBSY 1225925625
NORTH ANDAMAN MAYA BANDAR OBSY 1255925528
NORTH ANDAMAN TABLE ISLAND