Jammu & Kashmir

District NameStation NameClassLat DegLat MinLon DegLon MinHeight(m)Catchment Id
ANANTNAG ANANTNAG 33437591588206
ANANTNAG ANANTNAG HYDRO 33407551821206
ANANTNAG DACHIGAM
ANANTNAG DURROO 33347514 206
ANANTNAG KUKERNAGH 335575171676206
ANANTNAG KUKERNAGH OBSY 333675181920205
ANANTNAG KULGAM 33387511615206
ANANTNAG PAHALGAM 34275201707206
ANANTNAG PAHALGAM OBSY 34275202310206
ANANTNAG VERINAGH 333275151646206
BARAMULLA BARAMULLA 341274221572206
BARAMULLA BARAMULLA OBSY 34127422 206
BARAMULLA GILGIT 355574231493207
BARAMULLA GULMARG OBSY 34374242655206
BARAMULLA GULMARG R.S. OBSY 34374242705206
BARAMULLA GUREZ OBSY 343874512417206
BARAMULLA SOPORE 341874281574206
BARAMULLA TANGMARG 34274251631206
BARAMULLA UTTAMACHIPURA 34307440 206
DODA BADARWAH 325975431643205
DODA BADARWAH OBSY 325975431688205
DODA DODA
JAMMU AKHNOOR 32537444331205
JAMMU AKHNOOR OBSY 32537444 205
JAMMU GASAN
JAMMU JAMMU OBSY 32407450367205
JAMMU JAMMU IRRIGATION 32447455303205
JAMMU KAWPOTA 3250753457205
JAMMU KHOOR COLONY
JAMMU SRI RANBIRSINGH 32377444288205
KATHUA ARJAN CHACK 32277517 204
KATHUA BILLAWAR 32367536850204
KATHUA JAMIRGARH 32277516 204
KATHUA MAJMUNER MALHAR
KATHUA PARNALLAH
LADAKH DIGAR OBSY 341577455182207
LADAKH DRAS OBSY 342675463066207
LADAKH KHALATSE OBSY 34157650 207
LADAKH KHANGRAL OBSY 34207630 207
LADAKH LEH OBSY 34977343514207
LADAKH MULBECK OBSY 34207620 207
LADAKH PANAMIK 34457730 207
LADAKH PENDRAS OBSY 34257535 207
LADAKH SAKARDU OBSY 35187537751207
POONCH NOWSHERA 3397414599205
POONCH POONCH 33477471067206
POONCH POONCH OBSY 334674201060206
REASI HAMIRPUR SIDHA 33247455 205
REASI REASI 3357450585205
UDHAMPUR BARMIN 32557515 205
UDHAMPUR CHENANI 33275171122205
UDHAMPUR DHIANGARH
UDHAMPUR GULABARH 332674562137205
UDHAMPUR KATRA 32557455 205
UDHAMPUR KATRA OBSY 33074541170205
UDHAMPUR MAJOURI 32487531 205
UDHAMPUR MANSAR
UDHAMPUR RAMANAGAR 32487519792205
UDHAMPUR UDHAMPUR 3255758773205
MIRPUR BHIMBER 3259744 205
MIRPUR KOTLI 33317354 206
MIRPUR MIRPUR 33127348 206
MUZAFFARBAD BUNYAR 3467411 206
MUZAFFARBAD KARNAH 3440745 206
MUZAFFARBAD MUZAFFARBAD 34237328 206
MUZAFFARBAD URI 343742 206
BADGAM ARIZAL 335574361615206
BADGAM ASTORE 35227452 207
BADGAM BADGAM 335074351587206
BADGAM CHARI SHARIF 335274461616206
KUPWARA BUNJI 35397438 207
KUPWARA HANDWARA 342474171585206
KUPWARA KUPWARA OBSY 342574181609206
KUPWARA LANGET 342274181588206
KUPWARA SOGAM 343074231585206
PULWAMA BABAPURA 33477511589206
PULWAMA TRAL 33567571615206
SRINAGAR MALASHAHIBAG 341374471583206
SRINAGAR PRANG 341774521588206
SRINAGAR SONEMARG OBSY 341975192515206
SRINAGAR SRINAGAR OBSY 34574501587206
RAMBAN BANIHAL OBSY 333075101630205
RAMBAN BATOTE OBSY 33775191585205
RAMBAN RAMBAN 33157515945205
RAMBAN RAMBAN HYDRO 33157515762205
SHOPIAN SHOPIAN 334374501615206
BANDIPORE BANDIPORE 342574381638206
KISTWAR KISTWAR 331875451634205
KULGAM QAZI GUND OBSY 33357551690206
GANDERBAL GUND OBSY 34157551690206
RAJOURI RAJOURI/RAJAPURI 33237418924205