Maharashtra

District NameStation NameClassLat DegLat MinLon DegLon MinHeight(m)Catchment Id
AHMEDNAGAR AHMEDNAGAR 1957455648307
AHMEDNAGAR AHMEDNAGAR OBSY 1957448657307
AHMEDNAGAR AKOLA 1933741607311
AHMEDNAGAR ASHWI HYDRO 19307420 311
AHMEDNAGAR JAMKHED 18447519582307
AHMEDNAGAR KARJAT 1833750549307
AHMEDNAGAR KOPARGAON 19547429502311
AHMEDNAGAR MIRAJGAON 1843752563307
AHMEDNAGAR NEVASA 19337456500311
AHMEDNAGAR PARNER 1907427822307
AHMEDNAGAR PATHARDI 19107510570311
AHMEDNAGAR RAHATA 19407425 311
AHMEDNAGAR RAHURI 19247439514311
AHMEDNAGAR SANGAMNER 19347413552311
AHMEDNAGAR SHEVGAON 19207513502311
AHMEDNAGAR SHRIGONDA 18377442555307
AHMEDNAGAR SHRIRAMPUR 1930750534311
AKOLA AKOLA 2042772280103
AKOLA AKOLA OBSY 2042772282103
AKOLA AKOLA AERODROME OBSY 2042774309103
AKOLA AKOLA COLLEGE AGRO 2042772282103
AKOLA AKOLA GOV.EXFARM 2043770281103
AKOLA AKOT 216774308103
AKOLA BALAPUR 20407647294103
AKOLA BARSHI TAKLI 2030770 103
AKOLA MURTAJAPUR 20447723307103
AKOLA PATUR 20277657340103
AKOLA TELHARA 2127650282103
AMRAOTI ACHALPUR 21167731395103
AMRAOTI AMRAOTI 20567747359103
AMRAOTI AMRAOTI OBSY 20567747370103
AMRAOTI ANJANGAON 21107719342103
AMRAOTI BADNERA 20527744359103
AMRAOTI BARUD%WARUD 21287816404314
AMRAOTI BHATKULI 20507735 103
AMRAOTI CHANDUR BAZAR 21157744366103
AMRAOTI CHANDUR RAILWAY 20497758330314
AMRAOTI CHIKHALDA 212577191103103
AMRAOTI CHIKHALDA HYDRO 212577191103103
AMRAOTI DARYAPUR 20567720274103
AMRAOTI DARYAPUR HYDRO 20567720277103
AMRAOTI DHAMANGAON RLY 2107645 103
AMRAOTI DHARNI 21347653318103
AMRAOTI DHARNI HYDRO 21347653318103
AMRAOTI KHOLAPUR 20577731304103
AMRAOTI MORSI 2120781351314
AMRAOTI NANDGAONKAZI 20477751 315
AMRAOTI TALEGAON 2041786267314
AMRAOTI TIWSA 20207755 314
AURANGABAD AURANGABAD 19537520579311
AURANGABAD AURANGABAD OBSY 19537520581311
AURANGABAD CHIKALTHANA%AEROOBSY 19517524579311
AURANGABAD GANGAPUR 1942751 311
AURANGABAD KANNAD 2016759628311
AURANGABAD KHALDABAD 2017511579311
AURANGABAD PAITHAN 19287524528311
AURANGABAD PHULAMBRI 2057525 311
AURANGABAD SILLOD 20187539617311
AURANGABAD SOEGAON 1907625 311
AURANGABAD VIJAPUR%VAIJAPUR 19557444527311
BHANDARA ARMORI 20257955 315
BHANDARA BHANDARA 21107940255315
BHANDARA BHANDARA HYDRO 21107939254315
BHANDARA BHANDARA OBSY 2177933266315
BHANDARA CHANDPUR 21307947305315
BHANDARA CHORKHAMARA 21167958304315
BHANDARA KHYRBUND 2129804294315
BHANDARA LAKHANDUR 20407950 315
BHANDARA LAKHANI
BHANDARA MOHADI
BHANDARA PANGREE 2125806347315
BHANDARA PAONI 20477939256315
BHANDARA PAONI HYDRO 20477939223315
BHANDARA SAKOLI 215800251315
BHANDARA TUMSAR 21207945 315
BEED ASHTI 18487511 307
BEED BEED 1907546 311
BEED BEED OBSY 1907543519311
BEED CHOWSALA 18437542685312
BEED DHARUR 1848767 311
BEED GUORAI 19157545455311
BEED KAIJ 1840760 312
BEED MANJLEGAON 1997613424311
BEED MOMINA/AMBEJOGAI 18437623636311
BEED PARALI
BEED PATODA 18487529792312
BEED ROTI 1847757 307
BEED SHIRUR KASAR
BEED VADAVANI
MUMBAI CITY BOMBAY COLABA OBSY 1854724911102
MUMBAI CITY BOMBAY JUHU AEROOBSY 19772504102
MUMBAI CITY BOMBAY PODAR M.COBSY 1917724910102
MUMBAI CITY BOMBAY SANTACRUZOBSY 197725114102
MUMBAI CITY VICTORIA GARDEN OBSY 18597250 102
BULDHANA BULDANA 20327611646103
BULDHANA BULDANA OBSY 20327614650103
BULDHANA CHIKHLI 20217615606314
BULDHANA DEOLGAON RAJA 202762553311
BULDHANA DHAMANGAON 2041762265103
BULDHANA DONEGAON 20117643571314
BULDHANA HIWARKHED 20367632352103
BULDHANA JALGAON 2137632309103
BULDHANA KHAMGAON 20437634307103
BULDHANA LONAR 19597633 311
BULDHANA MALKAPUR 20537612262103
BULDHANA MEHKAR 20107633562314
BULDHANA MOTALA 20407610 103
BULDHANA NANDURA 20507628265103
BULDHANA SANGRURPUR/S.PUR 2167624 103
BULDHANA SHEGAON 20487642285103
BULDHANA SINDKHED RAJA
BULDHANA YERLI HYDRO 209766213311
CHANDRAPUR ASHTI HYDRO 19 79 315
CHANDRAPUR ASOLA 20157951213315
CHANDRAPUR BALLARPUR 20207950 315
CHANDRAPUR BHADRAVATI
CHANDRAPUR BRAHMAPURI 20367952222315
CHANDRAPUR BRAMHAPURI OBSY 20367951229315
CHANDRAPUR CHANDRAPUR 19587918 314
CHANDRAPUR CHANDRAPUR OBSY 19587918193314
CHANDRAPUR CHIMUR 20307923232315
CHANDRAPUR GHORAJHERI 20327938252315
CHANDRAPUR GODMOSHI 19577954221315
CHANDRAPUR GONDPIPRI 19457942 315
CHANDRAPUR JIVATI
CHANDRAPUR KHAIREE 20167946234315
CHANDRAPUR KORPANA
CHANDRAPUR KUSERLA
CHANDRAPUR MUL 2047941 315
CHANDRAPUR NAGBHIR 20367939 315
CHANDRAPUR NALESAR 2037928213315
CHANDRAPUR POMBHURNA
CHANDRAPUR RAJURA 19427921 314
CHANDRAPUR SAVALI 2097948 315
CHANDRAPUR SINDEWAHI 20177941215315
CHANDRAPUR SINDEWAHI AGRO 20157940222315
CHANDRAPUR TEKRA F.M.S. HYDRO 18577958 313
CHANDRAPUR WARORA 2013791383314
DHULE DHULE 20547447256103
DHULE GIDHADE HYDRO 21177448 103
DHULE PIMPELNER 2057747515103
DHULE SAKRI 2107418424103
DHULE SHIRPUR 21217453146103
DHULE SINDKHEDA 21177445162103
JALGAON AMALNER 213754186103
JALGAON BHADGAON 20407514262103
JALGAON BHUSAVAL 2147547207103
JALGAON BODHWADA 20557555 103
JALGAON CHALISGAON 2027751346103
JALGAON CHOPDA 21157518188103
JALGAON DHAHIGAON HYDRO 20567525 103
JALGAON DHARANGAON
JALGAON EDALABAD 214764269103
JALGAON ERANDOL 20567520213103
JALGAON JALGAON 2137534210103
JALGAON JALGAON HYDRO 2137534 103
JALGAON JALGAON OBSY 2137534201103
JALGAON JAMNER 20497547229103
JALGAON PACHORA 20407522258103
JALGAON PAROLA 2053757267103
JALGAON RAVER 2115762248103
JALGAON YAVAL 21107542213103
RAIGAD ALIBAG OBSY 183872527102
RAIGAD ALIBAG-CVL.HOSP. 183872536102
RAIGAD BHIRA OBSY 1827732496102
RAIGAD BHIVPURI OBSY 18567327136307
RAIGAD KARJAT 18557320107102
RAIGAD KHALAPUR 1852731747102
RAIGAD KHOPOLI OBSY 1847732194102
RAIGAD MAHAD 185732510102
RAIGAD MANGAON 1814731710102
RAIGAD MATHERAN 18597317756102
RAIGAD MATHERAN OBSY 18597317695102
RAIGAD MHASLA 1887378102
RAIGAD MURUD 1819725814102
RAIGAD PANVEL 18597379102
RAIGAD PEN 184473610102
RAIGAD POLADPUR 1759732845102
RAIGAD ROHA 182673714102
RAIGAD SHRIWARDHAN 18373110102
RAIGAD SUDHAGAD 1832731976102
RAIGAD TALA
RAIGAD URAN 185472556102
KOLHAPUR AJRA 1657410643306
KOLHAPUR BHUDARGAD 1618748 306
KOLHAPUR CHANDGAD 15567411701306
KOLHAPUR GADHINGLAJ 16137421518306
KOLHAPUR GAGANBAWADA 16337350690102
KOLHAPUR GARGOTI 1618748556306
KOLHAPUR HATKANANGALE 16457425586306
KOLHAPUR KAGAL 16357419554306
KOLHAPUR KAPASHI 16197415530306
KOLHAPUR KARVEER 16427414 306
KOLHAPUR KOLHAPUR 16427414188306
KOLHAPUR KOLHAPUR OBSY 16427414570306
KOLHAPUR KURUNDWAD 16417435518306
KOLHAPUR PANHALA 1650747953306
KOLHAPUR RADHANAGARI 16207359610306
KOLHAPUR SHAHUWADI 16507357557306
KOLHAPUR SHIROL 16447436610306
KOLHAPUR UDAGIRI OBSY 1767350 306
KOLHAPUR WADGAON 16517419 306
NAGPUR BHIWAPUR 20457930 315
NAGPUR DEOLAPUR 21357923392315
NAGPUR HINGNA 21247935 315
NAGPUR HINGNI
NAGPUR KALMESHWAR 21187854 315
NAGPUR KAMPTEE 21187915 315
NAGPUR KATOL 21167835418314
NAGPUR KINDSI 21237924366315
NAGPUR KUHI 2157917 315
NAGPUR MAUDA
NAGPUR NAGPUR AERODROMEOBSY 216793310315
NAGPUR NAGPUR CITY 219797 315
NAGPUR NAGPUR GOVT.FARM 219794371315
NAGPUR NAGPUR GRAMI 219794 315
NAGPUR NAGPUR MEYO HOSPOBSY 219797311315
NAGPUR NARKHEDA 21277830 314
NAGPUR PERSEONI 2122799305315
NAGPUR RAMTEK 21247920336315
NAGPUR SAONER 21237855317315
NAGPUR THARSA 21147923275315
NAGPUR UMRER 20517920277315
NANDED ARDHAPUR 19157720 311
NANDED BASAR
NANDED BHOKAR
NANDED BILLOLI 18477744369311
NANDED DEGLOOR 18337735389312
NANDED DEGLOOR HYDRO 18337735 312
NANDED DHARMABAD
NANDED HADGAON
NANDED HIMAYATNAGAR 17207815 310
NANDED KANDHAR 18507710421311
NANDED KINWAT 19387812 314
NANDED LOHA
NANDED MAHUR
NANDED MUDKHED 1957730 311
NANDED MUKHED
NANDED NAIGAON(KH.)
NANDED NANDED 1987720358311
NANDED NANDED OBSY 1957720358311
NANDED RAJURA 19477922 314
NANDED UMARI
NASIK BAGLAN 20367412567103
NASIK BOLTHAN 20127455582311
NASIK CHANDOR 20207415716311
NASIK DEVALI
NASIK DINDORI 20127350636311
NASIK GIRNADAM HYDRO 20287443 103
NASIK HARSUL HYDRO 2077327 102
NASIK IGATPURI 19437335607311
NASIK KALVAN 2030742617103
NASIK KOLEGAON MAL 19557410528311
NASIK MALEGAON 20337432 103
NASIK MALEGAON OBSY 20337432437103
NASIK MULHER HYDRO 2048744 103
NASIK NANDGAON 20197440465103
NASIK NASIK 2007347586311
NASIK NASIK OBSY 2007347598311
NASIK NASIK(NEW) OBSY 2007340557311
NASIK NIPHAD 205747549311
NASIK OZAR AERODROME OBSY 2087355608311
NASIK OZARKHEDA HYDRO 2057314 102
NASIK PEINT 20157330518102
NASIK PIMPALGAON 20107359588311
NASIK SATNA 20367412549103
NASIK SINNAR 1951740656311
NASIK SOMTHANE 2097435502103
NASIK SURGANA 20347337488102
NASIK TRIMBAK 19577332549311
NASIK YEOLA 2037429550311
OSMANABAD BHOOM
OSMANABAD KALLAM 1834761652312
OSMANABAD LOHARA
OSMANABAD MALEGAON 1849771 312
OSMANABAD OMERGA
OSMANABAD OSMANABAD 1810763655307
OSMANABAD OSMANABAD OBSY 1810763 307
OSMANABAD PARENDA 18167527506307
OSMANABAD TULJAPUR 180764550307
OSMANABAD WASI 18327548762312
PARBHANI DHALEGAON HYDRO 19127622400311
PARBHANI GANGAKHED 18557645 311
PARBHANI JINTOOR 19377642444311
PARBHANI MANVAT
PARBHANI PALAM 19107655 311
PARBHANI PARBHANI 1987646426311
PARBHANI PARBHANI OBSY 19167646423311
PARBHANI PATHRI 19157627427311
PARBHANI PURNA 1912772 311
PARBHANI SELOO
PARBHANI SONPETH
PUNE ALANDI 18407353558307
PUNE ARVI OBSY 1997357704307
PUNE BARAMATI 1897435551307
PUNE BARAMATI OBSY 1897435551307
PUNE BHOR 1887351610307
PUNE DHOND 18287436509307
PUNE DHOND HYDRO 18287435514307
PUNE GHODA AMBEGAON 1937350683307
PUNE INDAPUR 187752541307
PUNE JEJURI 18177410727307
PUNE JUNNAR 19137353675307
PUNE KHADAKWASLA OBSY 18287347600307
PUNE KHANDALA OBSY 18467322539307
PUNE KHED 18517354613307
PUNE LONAVALA 18457324621307
PUNE LONAVALA OBSY 18457324625307
PUNE PAUD 18327337662307
PUNE PUNE OBSY 18327351559307
PUNE PUNE CITY 18307350 307
PUNE PUNE HAVELI 18307350 307
PUNE PUNE PASHAN OBSY 18327351560307
PUNE PURANDHAR 1821742767307
PUNE SASVAD 1821742763307
PUNE SIRUR 18507423582307
PUNE TALEGAON D-DHERA 1839749641307
PUNE VADGAON %MAVAL 18447339602307
PUNE VELHE 18187338619307
PUNE WANORIE AFMC OBSY 18307354594307
RATNAGIRI AMBOLI 17407330 102
RATNAGIRI BANDA
RATNAGIRI CHIPLUN 173273316102
RATNAGIRI DAPOLI 17467312183102
RATNAGIRI DEVRUKH 1737337 102
RATNAGIRI GUHAGARH 172873126102
RATNAGIRI HARNAI OBSY 174973620102
RATNAGIRI KHED 1743732419102
RATNAGIRI LANJA 1652733392102
RATNAGIRI MANDANGAD 17597315610102
RATNAGIRI RAJAPUR 1639733169102
RATNAGIRI RATNAGIRI 1659731858102
RATNAGIRI RATNAGIRI OBSY 1659732035102
RATNAGIRI SANGAMESHWAR 17107330 102
SANGLI ATAPADI 17257455 307
SANGLI BUDHGAON
SANGLI ISLAMPUR 1737416551306
SANGLI JATH 1737513583307
SANGLI KASEGAON 1777411 306
SANGLI KAWATHE MAHANKAL
SANGLI KOKRUD 172740 306
SANGLI KOKRUD-KHUJGAONTHYDRO 1727359578306
SANGLI MADHOPUR
SANGLI MIRAJ 16497441 306
SANGLI MIRAJ OBSY 16497441554306
SANGLI PALUS 1757425 306
SANGLI SANGLI 16527434549306
SANGLI SANGLI OBSY 16517436549306
SANGLI SHIRALA 1658749518306
SANGLI TASGAON 1727436570306
SANGLI VITA %KHANAPUR 17177433670306
SATARA AUNDH 17337421956306
SATARA DAHIWADI/MAN 17427433703307
SATARA JAOLI
SATARA KARAD 17177411581306
SATARA KHANDALA 183742662307
SATARA KHATAO 17357423 306
SATARA KOREGAON 17427410682306
SATARA MAHABALESHWAR 17557335 306
SATARA MAHABALESHWAR OBSY 175673401382306
SATARA MEDHA/JAOLI 17477350683306
SATARA MHASWAD 17387442605307
SATARA PANCHGANI 175573491251306
SATARA PATAN 17227354 306
SATARA PHALTAN 17597426571307
SATARA PUSESAULI 17287420718306
SATARA SATARA 17417359727306
SATARA SATARA OBSY 1731743612306
SATARA VADUJ 17367427703306
SATARA WAI 17567354701306
SHOLAPUR AKALKOT 17327612486307
SHOLAPUR AKLUJ 1753752479307
SHOLAPUR BARSI 18147542515307
SHOLAPUR JEUR OBSY 18127512521307
SHOLAPUR KARMALA 18247512553307
SHOLAPUR MADHA 1827531484307
SHOLAPUR MALSIRAS 17527455522307
SHOLAPUR MANGALVEDHA 17307527465307
SHOLAPUR MOHOL 17497540457307
SHOLAPUR NORTH SHOLAPUR 17407554 307
SHOLAPUR PANDHARPUR 17397520460307
SHOLAPUR SANGOLA 17267512501307
SHOLAPUR SHOLAPUR OBSY 17407554479307
SHOLAPUR SOUTH SHOLAPUR 17407554 307
THANE AMBARNATH
THANE BASSEIN 19217248 102
THANE BHIWANDI 191873317102
THANE KALYAN 191573714102
THANE MAHIM 193972435102
THANE MURBAD 1914732476102
THANE SHAHAPUR 1927732079102
THANE THANE 191272597102
THANE THANE(BELAPUR) OBSY 1954730 102
THANE ULHASNAGAR
YEOTMAL ARNI
YEOTMAL BABHULGAON 2023788 314
YEOTMAL DARWHA 20197746348314
YEOTMAL DIGRAS 2077743335314
YEOTMAL GHATANGI
YEOTMAL KALAMB 20217814 314
YEOTMAL KELAPUR 2017833 314
YEOTMAL MAHAGAON 19357742 311
YEOTMAL MOREGAON 2047857 314
YEOTMAL NER 20297752329314
YEOTMAL PANDHERIKAWARA 2017833247314
YEOTMAL PENGANA BRIDGE HYDRO 19497834212314
YEOTMAL PUSAD 19557735335314
YEOTMAL PUSAD OBSY 19557735334314
YEOTMAL RALEGAON 20247833247314
YEOTMAL UMERKHED 19357742411314
YEOTMAL WANI 2037857220314
YEOTMAL YEOTMAL 2023788456314
YEOTMAL YEOTMAL OBSY 2024789451314
YEOTMAL ZARI-JAMNI
WARDHA ARVI 20597815339314
WARDHA ARVI HYDRO 20597815 314
WARDHA ASHTI 2112789 314
WARDHA DEOLI 20237817 314
WARDHA HINGANGHAT 20337850276314
WARDHA KHARANGHA 20547829 315
WARDHA SAMUDRAPUR 2007851 314
WARDHA SELU 20427842 314
WARDHA SINDI 20477852 315
WARDHA WARDHA 20457837281314
WARDHA WARDHA OBSY 20407835283314
LATUR AHMEDPUR 18427656531312
LATUR AUSA 18157630 312
LATUR CHAKUR 17557635 312
LATUR DAVANI
LATUR JALKOT 18357710 312
LATUR JALNA-SHAHABAD HYDRO 19207540 311
LATUR LATUR 18207630 312
LATUR LATUR HYDRO 18257635620312
LATUR NILANGA 1857645 311
LATUR RENAPUR 19107740 313
LATUR SHIRUR ANANT
LATUR UDGIR 1823777638312
LATUR UDGIR OBSY 184777 312
GADCHIROLI AHIRI 1924800 313
GADCHIROLI ARMORI 20287959248315
GADCHIROLI BHAMRAGAD 19258035 313
GADCHIROLI CHAMORSHI 19347932 314
GADCHIROLI DESAIGANJ
GADCHIROLI DHANORA 20168019247315
GADCHIROLI ETAPALLI 19368018 316
GADCHIROLI GADCHIROLI 2011800206315
GADCHIROLI GARMURI 19577954 315
GADCHIROLI KORCHI 20408025 315
GADCHIROLI KUNGHARI 19357950 313
GADCHIROLI KURKHEDA 20338018 315
GADCHIROLI MARKANDADEO HYDRO 19587952 315
GADCHIROLI MULCHERA 1940800 313
GADCHIROLI SIRONCHA 18507958125313
GADCHIROLI SIRONCHA OBSY 18517958123313
JALNA AMBAD 19377547532311
JALNA BADNAPUR 19507540 311
JALNA BHOKARDAN 20167546573311
JALNA GHANSANGVI
JALNA JAFFERABAD 2012761527311
JALNA JALNA 19507553502311
JALNA MANTHA 19397623 311
JALNA PARTUR 19367613440311
SINDHUDURG DEVGAD 1622732236102
SINDHUDURG DEVGAD OBSY 1623732136102
SINDHUDURG DOADAMARG
SINDHUDURG KANKAVLI 1616734241102
SINDHUDURG KUDAL 161734218102
SINDHUDURG MALVAN 16373286102
SINDHUDURG SAWANTWADI 1554734996102
SINDHUDURG VAIBHAVWADI
SINDHUDURG VENGURLA 1552733872102
SINDHUDURG VENGURLA OBSY 1552733816102
NANDURBAR AKKALKUWA 2145740 104
NANDURBAR AKRANI 20207530 103
NANDURBAR DHADGAON HYDRO 21497413457104
NANDURBAR NANDURBAR 21227415259103
NANDURBAR NANDURBAR OBSY 21207415206103
NANDURBAR NAVAPUR 2197348411103
NANDURBAR SHAHADA 21337428141103
NANDURBAR TALODA 21347413108103
NANDURBAR VISARWADI HYDRO 21107358197103
GONDIA AMGAON 21248024 315
GONDIA ARJUNI MORGAON 2048806 315
GONDIA BODALKASA 2122803308315
GONDIA DEORI 2148022335315
GONDIA GONDIA 21278012 315
GONDIA GONDIA OBSY 21288012313315
GONDIA GOREGAON 21257810 314
GONDIA SADAK ARJUNI
GONDIA SALEKASA 21158025 315
GONDIA TIRORA 21267956275315
HINGOLI AUDHA
HINGOLI BASMAT 19207710 311
HINGOLI HINGOLI 1943779455314
HINGOLI KALMANOORI 19417719459314
HINGOLI SENGAON 19457650 311
HINGOLI SIDHESHWAR CAMP 19357655 311
WASHIM KARANJIA 20297729 314
WASHIM MALEGAON 206763 311
WASHIM MANGRULPIR 20197721442314
WASHIM MANORA 20157736 314
WASHIM RISOD 19587648535314
WASHIM SIRPUR 2011770534103
WASHIM WASHIM 207778519314
WASHIM WASHIM OBSY 207778565314
MUMBAI SUBURBAN ANDHERI 1977251 102
MUMBAI SUBURBAN BORIVALI 19137251 102
MUMBAI SUBURBAN KURLA 1947253 102
PALGHAR DAHANU 195972435102
PALGHAR DAHANU OBSY 195872435102
PALGHAR JAWHAR 19557314457102
PALGHAR MOKHEDA 19567320366102
PALGHAR MOKHEDA HYDRO 19567320 102
PALGHAR PALGHAR
PALGHAR TALASARI 200735 102
PALGHAR VADA 193973873102
PALGHAR VASAI 192172485102
PALGHAR VIKRAMGAD