Punjab

District NameStation NameClassLat DegLat MinLon DegLon MinHeight(m)Catchment Id
AMRITSAR AMRITSAR HYDRO 31387453231204
AMRITSAR AMRITSAR REV 31387450 204
AMRITSAR AMRITSAR-J-HOSP 31377453231204
AMRITSAR ATHWAL 31557510 204
AMRITSAR DELAWALPUR
AMRITSAR JANDIALA 3150750 204
AMRITSAR KAHOLI
AMRITSAR KHAWASPUR
AMRITSAR MAJJAPUR
AMRITSAR MANHALA
AMRITSAR RAMPALI
AMRITSAR RASULPUR 3155750 204
AMRITSAR SATHIAH
AMRITSAR VOLTOHA
BHATINDA BANDHER 3077525 202
BHATINDA BHATINDA 30127456211202
BHATINDA BHATINDA OBSY 30107435211202
BHATINDA DESSU 29577454 202
BHATINDA HINGINA 29427521 202
BHATINDA JAWAHARKE 29577525216202
BHATINDA JODHPUR 302755210202
BHATINDA JOGA 3087518 202
BHATINDA KOTBAKHTU 3037458205202
BHATINDA PHUL 30197514224202
BHATINDA RAMAN 29587458205202
BHATINDA RAMNAGAR 29537533213202
BHATINDA RANIKEE 30217548 202
BHATINDA RANIKEE HYDRO 3067440199202
BHATINDA TALWANDI 300750 202
FEROZEPORE ABOHAR 3097412191202
FEROZEPORE FAZILKA 3024742179202
FEROZEPORE FEROZEPORE OBSY 30557440200202
FEROZEPORE FEROZEPORE CITY 30557437198202
FEROZEPORE FEROZEPORE SADAR 30537435198202
FEROZEPORE GOVINDGARH 30107415 202
FEROZEPORE JAIMALWALA 30507440216202
FEROZEPORE JALALABAD 30367415184202
FEROZEPORE NATHANA 3019755219202
FEROZEPORE TALWANDI BHAI
FEROZEPORE ZIRA 30587459213202
GURDASPUR ALIWAL HYDRO 3145755245204
GURDASPUR BATALA 31487512247203
GURDASPUR BHIMPUR
GURDASPUR DHANGU
GURDASPUR DHARIWAL 31557520 203
GURDASPUR MALAKPUR 3033766259202
GURDASPUR MALIKPUR 32137540305203
GURDASPUR PATHANKOT 32177539312203
GURDASPUR PATHANKOT OBSY 32177539113203
GURDASPUR R S DAM SITE 32267543530204
GURDASPUR SHAHPUR KANDI 32247540687205
GURDASPUR TIBRI 3267535270203
HOSHIARPUR BALACHAUR
HOSHIARPUR DASUYA 31487538288203
HOSHIARPUR GARHSHANKAR 3113767250202
HOSHIARPUR HOSHIARPUR 31327555 202
HOSHIARPUR HOSHIARPUR OBSY 31527557320202
HOSHIARPUR MUKERIAN 31567534 203
HOSHIARPUR TANDA 31367642240202
JULLUNDAR JULLUNDAR 31207535238202
JULLUNDAR JULLUNDAR AGRO 31257535 202
JULLUNDAR JULLUNDAR OBSY 31287535 202
JULLUNDAR JULLUNDAR CANTT.
JULLUNDAR NAKODAR 3177529231202
JULLUNDAR PHILLAUR 3117548245202
KAPURTHALA KAPURTHALA 31237523 203
KAPURTHALA KAPURTHALA OBSY 31207520229203
KAPURTHALA PHAGWARA 31137547 202
KAPURTHALA SULTANPUR 3157776 203
MANSA BHIKHI 3047532 202
MANSA MANSA 29597523218202
LUDHIANA JAGRAON 30477529 202
LUDHIANA KHANNA
LUDHIANA LUDHIANA 30557552247202
LUDHIANA LUDHIANA OBSY 30567552247202
LUDHIANA LUDHIANA/P.A. U 30177448247202
LUDHIANA SAMRALA 30507611265202
PATIALA BANUR 3037643 202
PATIALA DEDHNA 3017612 202
PATIALA DHANETA 3087614 202
PATIALA DHANETA HYDRO 3087614242202
PATIALA LEHAL 30227630 202
PATIALA NABHA 3023769252202
PATIALA PATIALA 30197624251202
PATIALA PATIALA REV 30197623254202
PATIALA PATIALA CLOSED OBSY 30207628251202
PATIALA PATIALA (NEW) OBSY 30207628251202
PATIALA PAYAL PAIL 3043764 202
PATIALA RAJPURA 30297637 202
PATIALA ROHTI 30227613 202
PATIALA SAMANA 3087612 202
MOGA MOGA 30487510212202
ROOPNAGAR ANANDPUR SAHIB 31107630 202
ROOPNAGAR NANGAL
ROOPNAGAR ROOPNAGAR 30587631274202
SANGRUR BALAD 3016765 202
SANGRUR BHARTHALA 3030765 202
SANGRUR DADAHUR 30327535 202
SANGRUR DHURI 30227553241202
SANGRUR DIALPURA 3007554 202
SANGRUR GUJJRAL 308760 202
SANGRUR KOTRA 29537549 202
SANGRUR LAD BANJARA 2958765 202
SANGRUR LADDA
SANGRUR MALERKOTLA 30317553247202
SANGRUR MUNAK 29497553 202
SANGRUR PHALERA
SANGRUR SANGRUR 30147557235202
SANGRUR SANGRUR OBSY 30107550 202
SANGRUR SHERON 30117543 202
SANGRUR SUNAM 3087548232202
SANGRUR TALWANDI 29557534 202
SANGRUR TAPA 30187522 202
MUKTESAR MALLAOUT 30197432 202
MUKTESAR MUKTESAR 30287431205202
MUKTESAR NURPUR 30567425 202
FARIDKOT FARIDKOT 30407446208202
FARIDKOT NURPUR 30507435 202
NAWANSHAHR NAWANSHAHR 317767255202
SAS NAGAR DERABASSI(BASI) 30427624 202
SAS NAGAR KHARAR 30457639280202
SAS NAGAR SAS NAGAR 30417612 202
FATEHGARH SAHIB AMLOH 30377614 202
FATEHGARH SAHIB FATEHGARH SAHIB
FATEHGARH SAHIB SIRHIND 30387623 202
FATEHGARH SAHIB SIRHIND HYDRO 30387623267202
TARAN TARAN KHADUR SAHIB 3125755 203
TARAN TARAN KHEMKARAN 3157430 204
TARAN TARAN PATTI 3120751220203
BARNALA BARNALA 30237534230202
BARNALA HADIAYA 30197530 202
BARNALA HADIAYA HYDRO 30197530 202