Uttaranchal

District NameStation NameClassLat DegLat MinLon DegLon MinHeight(m)Catchment Id
ALMORA ALMORA 293679401585401
ALMORA BHANOLI 29297957 411
ALMORA CHAUBATTIA AGRO 294579401962401
ALMORA CHAUKHUTAI 29537920 411
ALMORA DWARAHAT 29497925 411
ALMORA JAINTI 29287950 401
ALMORA KAUSANI 294579451981411
ALMORA RANIKHET 293879261951401
ALMORA SALT 2939799 401
ALMORA SOMESHWAR 29467936 401
CHAMOLI BADRINATH OBSY 304079303139401
CHAMOLI CHAMOLI 30257925980401
CHAMOLI CHAMOLI OBSY 302479201160401
CHAMOLI GAIRSAN 3077917 401
CHAMOLI GHANGARIA OBSY 304079363077401
CHAMOLI JOSHIMATH 30337935792401
CHAMOLI JOSHIMATH OBSY 303379341875401
CHAMOLI LOKAPA OBSY 30447938 401
CHAMOLI MANA OBSY
CHAMOLI POKHRI 3028799 401
CHAMOLI TAPOBAN 30307936 401
CHAMOLI THARALI 3007930 411
CHAMPAWAT BAMBASA HYDRO 2849809211411
CHAMPAWAT CHAMPAWAT 29208051638411
DEHRA DUN AMBARI 30307749489403
DEHRA DUN BHOGPUR 30207815735401
DEHRA DUN CHAKRATA HYDRO 304177522185403
DEHRA DUN CHAKRATA KALSI 304277521905403
DEHRA DUN DAKPATHAR HYDRO 30307745396403
DEHRA DUN DEHRA DUN 3019782664401
DEHRA DUN DEHRA DUN OBSY 3019782682401
DEHRA DUN DEHRADUN FOREST 3020780640401
DEHRA DUN DEHRADUN SOILOCH 3020780517401
DEHRA DUN HARIPUR HYDRO 30337748475403
DEHRA DUN KOTI HYDRO 303677481212403
DEHRA DUN MUSSOORIE 3027785 401
DEHRA DUN MUSSOORIE OBSY 30277852042401
DEHRA DUN PASHULOK FARM
DEHRA DUN RAIPUR 3018785654401
DEHRA DUN RAJPUR 3024785975401
DEHRA DUN RISHIKESH 3007820337401
DEHRA DUN RISHIKESH AGRO 3007820337401
DEHRA DUN TIUNI HYDRO 305377551080403
HARDWAR HARDWAR HYDRO 29577810583401
HARDWAR HARDWAR MAYAPUR 29577810299401
HARDWAR LUXAR
HARDWAR ROORKEE 29517753261401
HARDWAR ROORKEE AGRO 2955783275401
HARDWAR ROORKEE OBSY 29517753274401
NAINITAL BETALGHAT 29347920 401
NAINITAL DHARI
NAINITAL GHAWARA JALASH.
NAINITAL HALDWANI 29137931348401
NAINITAL HILLSIDENAINITAL
NAINITAL KALADHUNGI 29177921 401
NAINITAL KATHGODAM 29177932518401
NAINITAL KHADPURGADHI
NAINITAL KILPURI 2907941210401
NAINITAL KOSYAKUTOLY
NAINITAL MUKTESHWAR OBSY 292879392311401
NAINITAL NAGLA 2907931212401
NAINITAL NAINITAL 292379272020401
NAINITAL NAINITAL OBSY 292479281953401
NAINITAL PANTNAGAR AGRO 2907930244401
NAINITAL PH.BAG/P.NAGAR AOBSY 2937927233401
NAINITAL RAMNAGAR 2924797482401
NAINITAL SATOYINI N.B.
NAINITAL TANAKPUR 295807255411
PAURI GARHWAL BIRONKHOL 301579151707401
PAURI GARHWAL CHAUBATTAKHAL 29577918 401
PAURI GARHWAL DHOMKOT 2945790 401
PAURI GARHWAL GARHWAL 30247829 401
PAURI GARHWAL KOTDWARA 294578321387401
PAURI GARHWAL LANDSDOWN 295078411692401
PAURI GARHWAL PAURI 30978471646401
PAURI GARHWAL PAURI OBSY 30978471845401
PAURI GARHWAL SATPULI 29557842 401
PAURI GARHWAL SRINAGAR 30127846564401
PAURI GARHWAL THALISEN 300790 401
PAURI GARHWAL YAMKESHWAR 29587825 401
PITHORGARH ASKOTE 294680201372411
PITHORGARH ASKOTE OBSY 294680201468411
PITHORGARH BERINAG 29468031676411
PITHORGARH CHAUKURI 294580152286411
PITHORGARH DHARCHULA 29518032 411
PITHORGARH DHARCHULA OBSY 29518032817411
PITHORGARH DIDIHAT
PITHORGARH GANGOLIHAT 2935800 411
PITHORGARH GARBYANG OBSY 308807 411
PITHORGARH MILLAM OBSY 30258053414411
PITHORGARH MUNSIYARI 3068015 411
PITHORGARH MUNSIYARI OBSY 30680152202411
PITHORGARH PITHORAGARH 293580131646411
PITHORGARH TIJJAM HYDRO 30480341847411
TEHRI GARHWAL DEOPRAYAG 3097836556401
TEHRI GARHWAL DHANOLTI 302678152135401
TEHRI GARHWAL GHANSALI 30267839 401
TEHRI GARHWAL KEERTINAGAR 30127845520401
TEHRI GARHWAL MUKHIM OBSY 303578291981401
TEHRI GARHWAL NARENDRANAGAR 301078181030401
TEHRI GARHWAL TEHRI OBSY 30247829770401
TEHRI GARHWAL TEHRI-GARHWAL 30237830676401
UTTAR KASHI BARKOT 30457810 401
UTTAR KASHI BARKOTE HYDRO 30367801293401
UTTAR KASHI BHAIRONGHATI (G)HYDRO 31278552865401
UTTAR KASHI BHATWARI 30507850 401
UTTAR KASHI CHINYALISOU 30357819 401
UTTAR KASHI DUNDA 30437835 401
UTTAR KASHI MANERI (G)HYDRO 304578401303401
UTTAR KASHI MORI 310782 401
UTTAR KASHI NAITWAR HYDRO 31678121400401
UTTAR KASHI PUROLA 3050780 403
UTTAR KASHI PUROLA HYDRO 30527801250401
UTTAR KASHI RAJGARHI 30507817 403
UTTAR KASHI UTTAR KASHI OBSY 304478271170401
UTTAR KASHI UTTAR KASHI(BAR) 304478271170401
UDHAM SINGH NGR BAZPUR 299797215401
UDHAM SINGH NGR GADARPUR 2937912198401
UDHAM SINGH NGR KASHIPUR 29137856183401
UDHAM SINGH NGR KHATIMA 28557958203401
UDHAM SINGH NGR RUDRAPUR
UDHAM SINGH NGR RUDRAPUR/KITCHHA 28557930205401
UDHAM SINGH NGR SITARANJAN N.B.
UDHAM SINGH NGR UDHAM SINGH NGR 28 79 419401
RUDRA PRAYAG JAKHAOLI
RUDRA PRAYAG KARNAPRAYAG 30167915396401
RUDRA PRAYAG OKHIMATH 303079151861401
RUDRA PRAYAG RUDRA PRAYAG 30507855 401
RUDRA PRAYAG RUDRAPRAYAG HYDRO 30177859670401
BAGESWAR BAGESWAR 29507945 411
BAGESWAR BHIKHISEND 29417915 411
BAGESWAR GARUR 29537936 411
BAGESWAR KUPKOT 29567954 411