Uttar Pradesh

District NameStation NameClassLat DegLat MinLon DegLon MinHeight(m)Catchment Id
AGRA AGRA 2712780183403
AGRA AGRA AGRO 2710785169403
AGRA AGRA OBSY 2710782169403
AGRA BAH 26537836 403
AGRA BHIKAPUR 27407840253401
AGRA ETMADPUR 27147812 403
AGRA FATEHABAD 2727818 403
AGRA FATEHPUR S/KIROL 2757740163403
AGRA KHAIRAGAR/KERUCY 26567748192403
AGRA POIYAGHAT HYDRO 2716788 403
ALIGARH ALIGARH 2754785186403
ALIGARH ALIGARH OBSY 2753784187403
ALIGARH ATRAULI 2827817184401
ALIGARH BALANPUR 2807740193403
ALIGARH GAWANA 27407755 403
ALIGARH IGLAS
ALIGARH KALKARI
ALIGARH KHAIR 27567750188403
ALIGARH KOEL 29457610 403
ALLAHABAD ALLAHABAD CHAILK 25288150200402
ALLAHABAD ALLAHABAD/ PBO OBSY 2527814498402
ALLAHABAD BARA
ALLAHABAD CHHATANG HYDRO 2526815598402
ALLAHABAD HANDIA 2523821190409
ALLAHABAD KARCHANA 2517815694409
ALLAHABAD KORAON
ALLAHABAD MEJA 259826183409
ALLAHABAD PHULPUR 253382593409
ALLAHABAD SORAON 2537815094402
AMBEDKAR NGR AKBARPUR 26258232200409
AMBEDKAR NGR ALAPUR 2625825584411
AMBEDKAR NGR AMBEDKAR NAGAR
AMBEDKAR NGR JALALPUR 2619824491409
AMBEDKAR NGR TANDA 2633823991411
AURAIYA AURAIYA 26287931139408
AURAIYA AURAIYA%GHAT HYDRO 2626792596408
AURAIYA BIDHUNA 26487931135408
AZAMGARH AZAMGARH 263831176409
AZAMGARH AZAMGARH OBSY 263831378409
AZAMGARH BUDANPUR
AZAMGARH DEOGAON LALGANJ 2544825981409
AZAMGARH JIWANPUR SAGRI 269832075409
AZAMGARH MAHUL PHULPUR 265825276409
AZAMGARH MEH NAGAR 2550835 409
AZAMGARH NIZAMABAD 260830 409
BAGHPAT BAGHPAT 28577713183403
BAGHPAT BARAUT
BAGHPAT BARAUT HYDRO 2957715 403
BAGHPAT KHEKHARA
BAHRAICH BAHRAICH 27328136123411
BAHRAICH BAHRAICH OBSY 27348136124411
BAHRAICH BHINGA HYDRO 27438157118411
BAHRAICH KAISERGANJ 27158133 411
BAHRAICH KAKARDARI HYDRO 27518149118411
BAHRAICH KATERNIAGHAT HYDRO 2815816136411
BAHRAICH MAHSI 27358120 411
BAHRAICH NANPARA 27528130133411
BAHRAICH NANPARA HYDRO 27508130133411
BALLIA BAIRIA
BALLIA BALLIA 2544841059409
BALLIA BALLIA OBSY 2545841064409
BALLIA BANSDIH 2553841429409
BALLIA BELTHARA ROAD 268835073411
BALLIA GAIKGHAT HYDRO 2545841058409
BALLIA RASRA 2552835164409
BALLIA SIKANDERPUR 26384361411
BALLIA TURTIPAR HYDRO 2610835371411
BALRAMPUR ATRAULA 27198225116411
BALRAMPUR BALRAMPUR 27278212 411
BALRAMPUR BALRAMPUR HYDRO 2727821298411
BALRAMPUR TULSIPUR
BANDA ATTARA
BANDA BADAUSA 25148039131408
BANDA BANDA 25298021128408
BANDA BANDA HYDRO 25288022 408
BANDA BANDA OBSY 25288022121408
BANDA BEBERU 25338043 408
BANDA CHILLAGHAT HYDRO 25338047117408
BANDA GIRWAN NARNI 25188024149408
BANDA KAMASIN 25318055110408
BANDA MANIKPUR 252817232409
BANDA PAILANI 25458026119408
BARA BANKI BARA BANKI OBSY 26568111109409
BARA BANKI ELGIN BRIDGE HYDRO 2758129119411
BARA BANKI FATEHPUR 27108113125411
BARA BANKI HAIDARGARH 26368122 409
BARA BANKI NAWABGANJ 26548112 409
BARA BANKI RAMNAGAR
BARA BANKI RUDAULI 26458145 411
BARA BANKI SANEHIGHAT 26488132106409
BARA BANKI SIRAULI 26558125 409
BAREILLY AONLA 2817798173401
BAREILLY BAHERI 28477930191401
BAREILLY BAREILLY OBSY 28227924173401
BAREILLY BAREILLY PBO OBSY 28227924172401
BAREILLY BAREILLY SADAR 28227926180401
BAREILLY DEBIABHOJ DIYABH 28477940209401
BAREILLY FARIDPUR 28137933175401
BAREILLY KUNDHRA 28427940184401
BAREILLY MIRGANJ 28307910 401
BAREILLY MIRGARY
BAREILLY NAWABGANJ 28337938177401
BAREILLY PANDHERA 28107930182401
BASTI BASTI 2647824387411
BASTI BASTI AGRO 2648824688411
BASTI BASTI OBSY 2648824489411
BASTI BASTI FRUIT REST 26488244 411
BASTI BHANPUR
BASTI HARAIYA 2648822891411
BASTI RAJKUJAFALA.CAMP
BIJNOR BIJNOR 2922788268401
BIJNOR CHANDPUR
BIJNOR DHAMPUR 29187831235401
BIJNOR NAGINA 29277826250401
BIJNOR NAJIBABAD 29377821240401
BIJNOR NAJIBABAD OBSY 29377823270401
BUDAUN BILSI 28107854179401
BUDAUN BISAULI 28187856187401
BUDAUN BUDAUN 283797164401
BUDAUN BUDAUN OBSY 283797 401
BUDAUN DATAGANJ 2827924155401
BUDAUN GUNNAUR 28147826180401
BUDAUN SAHASWAN 2847845168401
BULANDSHAHR ANUPSHAHR 28217816182401
BULANDSHAHR BULANDSHAHR 28247752222401
BULANDSHAHR BULANDSHAHR OBSY 28247752222401
BULANDSHAHR BULANDSHAHR(IRR)PWD 28247754223401
BULANDSHAHR DAYANATHPUR 28117736198403
BULANDSHAHR DIBIE
BULANDSHAHR KHURJA 28157751197403
BULANDSHAHR NARORA HYDRO 2877820190401
BULANDSHAHR SHIKARPUR
BULANDSHAHR SIKANDARABAD 28277742205403
BULANDSHAHR SYANA
CHANDAULI CHAKIA
CHANDAULI CHANDAULI 2517831679409
CHANDAULI SAKALDIHA 25208315 409
KANSHIRAM NAGAR KASGANJ 27487839152401
KANSHIRAM NAGAR PATYATI
KANSHIRAM NAGAR SAHAWAR
DEORIA BADHAT
DEORIA BHATPUR
DEORIA DEORIA 26308347183411
DEORIA KHADDA HYDRO 2712835095411
DEORIA RUDRAPUR
DEORIA SALIMPUR 26188355183411
ETAH ALIGANJ 27307911171401
ETAH ALIGANJ HYDRO 27307912 401
ETAH ETAH 27347841172402
ETAH JALESAR 27287818171403
ETAWAH BHARTHANA 26457914146403
ETAWAH CHAKER/CHAKRANGR
ETAWAH ETAWAH 2647791149403
ETAWAH ETAWAH OBSY 2647791150403
ETAWAH JASWANT NAGAR 26507850 403
ETAWAH SAFAI
FAIZABAD AYODHYA AJOBHY 26478212119411
FAIZABAD BIKAPUR 263682799409
FAIZABAD FAIZABAD 2647828101411
FAIZABAD FAIZABAD AGRO 26478212 411
FAIZABAD FAIZABAD OBSY 2645825102411
FAIZABAD MILKIPUR
FAIZABAD SOHAWAL 2644815999409
FARRUKHABAD AMRITPUR 27327935145401
FARRUKHABAD DIGRI 26547920152403
FARRUKHABAD FARRUKHABAD 27247935156401
FARRUKHABAD FARRUKHABAD OBSY 27247935163401
FARRUKHABAD FATEHGARH 27227938156401
FARRUKHABAD FATEHGARH HYDRO 27227938 401
FARRUKHABAD KAIMGANJ 27337920156401
FARRUKHABAD SARAIMIRAR 2707955145402
FATEHPUR BINDARI
FATEHPUR BINDKI 2628034121402
FATEHPUR FATEHPUR 25568050 408
FATEHPUR FATEHPUR OBSY 25568050114402
FATEHPUR KHAGA 2547817107408
FATEHPUR KHAJWA 2638032119402
FIROZABAD FIROZABAD 2797823229403
FIROZABAD IASRANA
FIROZABAD SHIKOHABAD 2767835224403
FIROZABAD TUNDLA 27127813168403
G.BUDH NAGAR DADRI
G.BUDH NAGAR G.BUDH NAGAR 28217733413403
G.BUDH NAGAR GHARMUKTESWAR
G.BUDH NAGAR ZEWAR 2877733194403
GAZIABAD DASNA 28407732212403
GAZIABAD GHAZIABAD 28397726152403
GAZIABAD HARPUR 28437747152401
GAZIABAD MODINAGAR
GHAZIPUR GHAZIPUR 2535833467409
GHAZIPUR GHAZIPUR OBSY 2524833367409
GHAZIPUR MUHAMMADABAD 2537834566409
GHAZIPUR SAIDPUR BHITARI 2532831373409
GHAZIPUR ZAKHANIA
GHAZIPUR ZAMANA 2526833488409
GONDA GONDA 2788156110411
GONDA GONDA HYDRO 277815898411
GONDA GONDA OBSY 2788158110411
GONDA KARANAILGANJ
GONDA MANKAPUR 2738214104411
GONDA TARABGANJ 2658815999411
GONDA TULSIPUR
GORAKHPUR BANSGAON 2633832225411
GORAKHPUR CAMIARGANJ
GORAKHPUR CHAURICHAURA 26358310 411
GORAKHPUR GOLA
GORAKHPUR GORAKHPUR 2645832272411
GORAKHPUR GORAKHPUR OBSY 2645832277411
GORAKHPUR GORAKHPUR (AGRO) 2708327 411
GORAKHPUR GORAKHPUR P.B.O.OBSY 2645832578411
GORAKHPUR KHAJNI
GORAKHPUR SAHJANWA
HAMIRPUR AJNAR 26107850 408
HAMIRPUR BELATHAL 25177932189408
HAMIRPUR BHARWARA
HAMIRPUR BIJANAGAR 25197955210408
HAMIRPUR HAMIRPUR 2557808107408
HAMIRPUR HAMIRPUR OBSY 2557809109408
HAMIRPUR KAIMAH HYDRO 2567950 408
HAMIRPUR KHANNAH 2534803 408
HAMIRPUR MAUDEHA 2541807200408
HAMIRPUR RATH 25357935160408
HAMIRPUR SARILA 25467941139408
HAMIRPUR TERYA
HARDOI BILGRAM 2711802141402
HARDOI HARDOI 2724808141409
HARDOI HARDOI OBSY 27238010142409
HARDOI SANDILA 2748031183409
HARDOI SAWAYAJPUR
HARDOI SHAHABAD 27387957141401
MAHAMAYA NAGAR HATHRAS 2736783178403
MAHAMAYA NAGAR IGLAS 27437756178403
MAHAMAYA NAGAR SADABAD
MAHAMAYA NAGAR SIKANDRA RAO 27417823175402
JALAUN JALAUN 2687920143408
JALAUN KALPI 2687945131408
JALAUN KALPI HYDRO 26127942 408
JALAUN KUNCH 2559799229408
JALAUN MADHOGARH 26217911151408
JALAUN MOHANA/BETWA HYDRO 25487922 408
JALAUN ORAI 25597928151408
JALAUN ORAI OBSY 25597930141408
JAUNPUR BADLAPUR 25508225 409
JAUNPUR JAUNPUR 2545824181409
JAUNPUR JAUNPUR OBSY 2545824180409
JAUNPUR KERAKAT 2538825580409
JAUNPUR MACHHLISNAHR 2542822588409
JAUNPUR MARIAHU 2536823685409
JAUNPUR NIGOHA 2633811115409
JAUNPUR SHAHGANJ 263824285409
JHANSI BARWASAGAR 25237844222408
JHANSI GAROTHA 25337918305408
JHANSI JHANSI 25267835227408
JHANSI JHANSI OBSY 25277835251408
JHANSI MAGARWARA 25187851238408
JHANSI MAU 2514798213408
JHANSI MAURANIPUR 2515795 408
JHANSI MOTH 25437856168408
JHANSI NAUTGHAT HYDRO 25227837 408
JHANSI PACHWARA 2522795219408
JHANSI TAHRAULI
JHANSI TAL ROATI
J.PHULE NAGAR AMROHA 28547828488401
J.PHULE NAGAR GHANORA
J.PHULE NAGAR HASANPUR
KANNAUJ CHHIBRAMAU 2787930227401
KANNAUJ KANNAUJ 2737956227401
KANNAUJ TIRVA
KANPUR NAGAR ANKINGHAT HYDRO 2655805 402
KANPUR NAGAR BILHAUR 2651805124402
KANPUR NAGAR GHATAMPUR 26108010134408
KANPUR NAGAR KANPUR 26288021185402
KANPUR NAGAR KANPUR OBSY 26268022126402
KANPUR NAGAR KANPUR D.R.L. OBSY 26278021 402
KANPUR DEHAT AKBARPUR 26227957130408
KANPUR DEHAT BHOGNIPUR 26127950124408
KANPUR DEHAT DERAPUR 26257947137408
KANPUR DEHAT KANPUR 26268022 402
KANPUR DEHAT RAMABAI NAGAR 26237952 408
KANPUR DEHAT RASULABAD
KANPUR DEHAT SIKANDARA
KAUSHAMBI CHAYAL
KAUSHAMBI KAUSHAMBI
KAUSHAMBI MANJHANPUR 25328123175408
KAUSHAMBI SIRATHU 25398119101408
KHUSHINAGAR HATA 26458345183411
KHUSHINAGAR KASYA
KHUSHINAGAR PADRAUNA 26558359183411
KHUSHINAGAR TUMKUHIRAJ
KHERI LAKHIMPUR DHAURAHARA 280815 411
KHERI LAKHIMPUR GOLA GOKRAN NATH
KHERI LAKHIMPUR KHERI 27548048137411
KHERI LAKHIMPUR KHERI LAKHIMPUR OBSY 27548048147411
KHERI LAKHIMPUR MUHAMMDI 27578013152409
KHERI LAKHIMPUR NIGHASAN 28148052140411
KHERI LAKHIMPUR SARDANAGAR HYDRO 2898048150411
LALITPUR LALITPUR 24427825357408
LALITPUR MAHRONI 24357843427408
LALITPUR RAJGHAT HYDRO 24507812 408
LALITPUR TAL BEHAT
LUCKNOW BAKSHI KA TALAB 26598054 409
LUCKNOW LKN/AMAUSI AERO OBSY 26458053128409
LUCKNOW LUCKNOW 26518056 409
LUCKNOW LUCKNOW OBSY 26528056111409
LUCKNOW MALARI
LUCKNOW MALIHABAD 26558043 409
LUCKNOW MOHANLALGANJ 26408059112409
LUCKNOW REHMANKHERA AGRO 26508045121409
MAU GHOSI 266833272409
MAU MADHUBAN/MADHBAN
MAU MAU
MAU MUHAMMADPUR 262832375409
MAINPURI BHAGAON BHOGAON 27157911224401
MAINPURI DHANDAUS 2767917151402
MAINPURI GOPALPUR 28277837169401
MAINPURI KARHAL 2707857224403
MAINPURI MAINPURI 2714792224402
MAINPURI MAINPURI OBSY 2714793157402
MAINPURI MUSTAFABAD JASRA 27147840224403
MATHURA BARODA 27147744172403
MATHURA BASAUNTI 27337731181403
MATHURA CHHATA 27447730183403
MATHURA CHHOTA KOSI 27477726177403
MATHURA MAT 27387743183403
MATHURA MATHURA 27307741183403
MATHURA MATHURA OBSY 27307741174403
MATHURA SADABAD 2727782183403
MAHARAJGANJ MAHARAJGANJ 279833425411
MAHARAJGANJ NAUTANWA OBSY 2726832599411
MAHARAJGANJ NAUTANWA/NATANYA
MAHARAJGANJ NICHLOL
MAHARAJGANJ PHARENDA 276831725411
MEERUT KUTANA HYDRO 296778229403
MEERUT MAWANA 2967756152401
MEERUT MEERUT 28557740 401
MEERUT MEERUT OBSY 2917743222401
MEERUT SARDHANA 2987737232403
MIRZAPUR CHOPAN HYDRO 2429830 414
MIRZAPUR CHUNAR 257825489409
MIRZAPUR CHURK OBSY 2439836322409
MIRZAPUR HASANPUR 25582299409
MIRZAPUR LALGANJ
MIRZAPUR MADHIAM
MIRZAPUR MIRZAPUR 259823590409
MIRZAPUR PIPRI
MORADABAD BILARI 28377848244401
MORADABAD CHANDAUSI 28257845 401
MORADABAD DHANDRA/KANTH 2907835 401
MORADABAD HASANPUR 28447817206401
MORADABAD MORADABAD 28527847244401
MORADABAD MORADABAD OBSY 28507845202401
MORADABAD SAMBHAL 28357834244401
MORADABAD THAKURDWARA 29127852244401
MUZAFFARNAGAR BHAINSWAL 29327718242403
MUZAFFARNAGAR BUDHANA 29177729239403
MUZAFFARNAGAR JEOLI JANSATH 29197751253403
MUZAFFARNAGAR KAIRANA 29247712239403
MUZAFFARNAGAR KHANDHLA 29197716238403
MUZAFFARNAGAR MAWI HYDRO 2933777235403
MUZAFFARNAGAR MUZAFFARNAGAR 29287741247403
MUZAFFARNAGAR MUZAFFARNAGAR OBSY 29287744241403
MUZAFFARNAGAR MUZAFFARNAGAR (SU 29257740 403
MUZAFFARNAGAR SHAMLI 29277718 403
PILIBHIT BISALPUR 28187948187401
PILIBHIT PAUTA AMARIA 28457944160401
PILIBHIT PILBHIT CUTCHERY 28387948187401
PILIBHIT PILIBHIT OBSY 28377949187401
PILIBHIT PILIBHIT CITY 28387948187401
PILIBHIT PURANPUR 2831809187401
PRATAPGARH AJHARA
PRATAPGARH KUNDA 25438131103402
PRATAPGARH LALGANJ ARA
PRATAPGARH PATTI 2555821292409
PRATAPGARH PRATAPGARH 2554815798409
RAE BARELI DALMAU 26481288402
RAE BARELI DALMAU HYDRO 263812 402
RAE BARELI FURSATGANJ OBSY 26 81 409
RAE BARELI LALGANJ 26108055 402
RAE BARELI MAHARAJGANJ 2622811788409
RAE BARELI RAE BARELI 2614811488409
RAE BARELI RAE BARELI CITY HYDRO 26158115 409
RAE BARELI SALON 262812888409
RAE BARELI TILOI 26208125 409
RAE BARELI UNCHAHAR/UCHAHAR 25508115 408
RAMPUR BILASPUR 28507915 401
RAMPUR HUZOOR 2850795 401
RAMPUR MILAK TAHSIL 28367910177401
RAMPUR RAMPUR OBSY 2845790191401
RAMPUR RAMPUR SADAR 2848791 401
RAMPUR SAHABAD
RAMPUR SUAR 29357915 401
S.KABIR NGR GHANGHATA
S.KABIR NGR KHALILABAD 264783479411
S.KABIR NGR MENDAWAL/MEHNDAW
SHAHJAHANPUR JALALABAD 27447939146401
SHAHJAHANPUR KHUTAR 28128016161409
SHAHJAHANPUR PAWAYAN 284806161409
SHAHJAHANPUR SHAHJAHANPUR 27537955151401
SHAHJAHANPUR SHAHJAHANPUR OBSY 27537954155401
SHAHJAHANPUR TILHAR 27587944157401
SAHARANPUR ANUAANDHATSHALA
SAHARANPUR BAHADROBAD 2955780 401
SAHARANPUR BEHAT 30107735 403
SAHARANPUR CHILKANA 3007725 403
SAHARANPUR DEOBAND 29427741200403
SAHARANPUR DHANORI GOVT AGR
SAHARANPUR JARAUDA 29357748264403
SAHARANPUR KALANUR HYDRO 3047724274403
SAHARANPUR KALSIA 3087748302403
SAHARANPUR KUAKHERA 29427726260403
SAHARANPUR MUHAMMADPUR 29487758248401
SAHARANPUR NAKUR 29567718280403
SAHARANPUR NAKUR HYDRO 29567718280403
SAHARANPUR NAYA SHAHR 30167735319403
SAHARANPUR SAHARANPUR 29577733281403
SAHARANPUR SAHARANPUR AGRO 29587733275403
SAHARANPUR SAHARANPUR COLL. 29577733281403
SAHARANPUR SAHARANPUR HC RC 29557735 403
SAHARANPUR SALIMPUR 2958783254401
SIDDHARTHNAGAR BANSI 2710825690411
SIDDHARTHNAGAR BANSI HYDRO 2711825886411
SIDDHARTHNAGAR DOMERIAGANJ 27138240 411
SIDDHARTHNAGAR ETWA
SIDDHARTHNAGAR NAUGARH 27 82 411
SIDDHARTHNAGAR SHOHARATGARH
SITAPUR BHATPURWAGHAT HYDRO 27118047132409
SITAPUR BISWAN 2729810152409
SITAPUR LAHARPUR
SITAPUR MAHMOODABAD
SITAPUR MISRIKH 27268032137409
SITAPUR NEEMSAR HYDRO 27218029139409
SITAPUR SIDHAULI 27178050152409
SITAPUR SITAPUR 27348041136409
SULTANPUR AMETHI 269814895409
SULTANPUR GAURIGANJ 26108140 409
SULTANPUR KADIPUR 26108222154409
SULTANPUR LAMBHUYA 2658210 409
SULTANPUR MUSAFIR KHANA 26228148152409
SULTANPUR SULTANPUR 261682597409
SULTANPUR SULTANPUR OBSY 261582097409
SONBHADRA DAURAVAL 24478246518409
SONBHADRA DUDHI 24138315244414
SONBHADRA ROBERTSGANJ 2442834121409
UNNAO BHIGAPUR 26228037121402
UNNAO HASANGANJ 26478038123409
UNNAO PURWA 26288047119402
UNNAO SAFIPUR 26448021200402
UNNAO UNNAO 26328030123402
VARANASI GANGAPUR 2517825378409
VARANASI HAIDERGARH
VARANASI PINDRA 25298249537409
VARANASI RAMSANDIGHAT
VARANASI SAKALDIHA 25208315 409
VARANASI VARANASI 252083078409
VARANASI VARANASI OBSY 251883176409
VARANASI VARANASI(R.GHAT)HYDRO 2519832 409
VARANASI VARANASI-B.H.U. OBSY 2518831 409
VARANASI VARANASI/BAB AEROBSY 2527825285409
CHITRAKOOT CHITRAKOOT
CHITRAKOOT KARWI 25128055 408
CHITRAKOOT MAU 2516812394408
CHITRAKOOT RAJPUR HYDRO 25208115 408
SANT RAVIDAS NGRBHADOHI 25208230 409
SANT RAVIDAS NGRGYANPUR 2515822584409
SANT RAVIDAS NGRSANT RAVIDAS NGR
SHRAVASTI BHINGA/MANSI 27408155 411
SHRAVASTI EKONA
SHRAVASTI PRAGPUR
SHRAVASTI SHRAVASTI
MAHOBA CHARKHARI 25247945183408
MAHOBA KULPAHAR 25197939192408
MAHOBA MAHOBA 25187953209408