West Bengal

District NameStation NameClassLat DegLat MinLon DegLon MinHeight(m)Catchment Id
BANKURA AMBIKANAGAR 22568646122323
BANKURA ARHARA 23208645 325
BANKURA BANKURA OBSY 2314874100323
BANKURA BANKURA(CWC) 2314874 323
BANKURA BARJORA 2326871877324
BANKURA CHATNA 23188658145323
BANKURA DEULI 23258758324
BANKURA GANGAJALGHATI 2326877104324
BANKURA INDAS 239873839323
BANKURA INDPUR 23108656133323
BANKURA JOYPUR 234872763323
BANKURA KANSABETI DAM HYDRO 22568646 323
BANKURA KHATRA 22598651141323
BANKURA KOTALPUR 231873633323
BANKURA MAJHIA 2334877 324
BANKURA MALIARA 23258710 324
BANKURA ONDA 238871275323
BANKURA PALASDANGA 2324872357324
BANKURA PATRASAYAR 2312873250323
BANKURA RAIPUR 2248865779324
BANKURA RANIBANDH 22538647180323
BANKURA SALBUNDH/J.PURI 2388715101323
BANKURA SALTORA 23328656169324
BANKURA SARANGA 224587287323
BANKURA SIMLAPAL 225587460323
BANKURA SIROMANIPUR
BANKURA SONAMUKHI 2318872562324
BANKURA TALDANGRA 232876 323
BANKURA VISHNUPUR 235871973323
BIRBHUM BOLPUR 2340874250325
BIRBHUM GHEROPARA HYDRO 2336874238325
BIRBHUM HETAMPUR 23458720 325
BIRBHUM LABPUR 2350874933325
BIRBHUM MAYURESHWAR 2359874639325
BIRBHUM MURARAI 2426875330325
BIRBHUM NALHATI 2417875041325
BIRBHUM NARAYANPUR 24158740 325
BIRBHUM RAMPURHAT 2411874836325
BIRBHUM SHANTI NIKETAN OBSY 2339874259325
BIRBHUM SURI 23558732 325
BIRBHUM SURI OBSY 2353873276325
BIRBHUM TANTLOI HYDRO 242879101325
BIRBHUM TILPARA BARRAGE 23568733 325
BURDWAN ASANSOL HYDRO 23418659 324
BURDWAN ASANSOL OBSY 23418659126324
BURDWAN ASANSOLE %A 23418657 324
BURDWAN BURDAWAN 23148751 324
BURDWAN BURDWAN HYDRO 23148751 324
BURDWAN BURDWAN OBSY 2314875132324
BURDWAN KALNA 2312882112325
BURDWAN KANKSA 23298728 324
BURDWAN KATWA 233988818325
BURDWAN MANGALKOTE 2332875428325
BURDWAN MANKER 23278733 325
BURDWAN MANTESWAR 232688613325
BURDWAN PANGARH AERO OBSY 2328872672325
BURDWAN RENDIA HYDRO 23268722583324
BURDWAN SHAMSUNDAR ROYNA 2341872124325
COOCH BEHAR COOCH BEHAR AEROOBSY 2620892843504
COOCH BEHAR DINHATA 269892839504
COOCH BEHAR HASIMARA AERO OBSY 26438922115504
COOCH BEHAR HELDIBARI 26208845 505
COOCH BEHAR MATHABHANGA 2621891352505
COOCH BEHAR MATHABHANGA HYDRO 2620891450505
COOCH BEHAR MEKHLIGANJ HYDRO 2619885565505
COOCH BEHAR MEKLIGANJ 2620885566505
COOCH BEHAR TUFANGANJ 2619893838504
DARJEELING BAGDOGRA 26388819 418
DARJEELING BAGROKOTE HYDRO 26538833204505
DARJEELING BIJANBARI HYDRO 27388151065505
DARJEELING CHAMPASARI HYDRO 26458825 505
DARJEELING DARJEELING
DARJEELING DARJEELING OBSY 27388162128505
DARJEELING GERUBATHON HYDRO 26568842300505
DARJEELING JHEPI HYDRO 2708801248418
DARJEELING KALIMPONG OBSY 27488281209505
DARJEELING KURSEONG 265388171476418
DARJEELING MONGPOO 26558830 505
DARJEELING PEDONG 27588351385505
DARJEELING PHALUT HYDRO 27138813597505
DARJEELING SALBARI 26108915 505
DARJEELING SANDAKPHU HYDRO 2778803630418
DARJEELING SILIGURI 26438826120505
DARJEELING SILIGURI HYDRO 26438826126505
DARJEELING TANGLU HYDRO 2718853070418
HOOGLY ARAMBAGH 2253874718323
HOOGLY BAGATI OBSY 2259882212325
HOOGLY BALAGARH
HOOGLY BOINCHEE 23788134325
HOOGLY CHANDITALA 224888185325
HOOGLY CHINSURA 22548822 325
HOOGLY DHANIAKHALI 2258883 325
HOOGLY HARINKHOLA 22488754 323
HOOGLY HOOGHLY 225588248325
HOOGLY KHANAKUL 224387509323
HOOGLY SERAMPORE 2245882113325
HOOGLY SINGUR 22498813 325
HOOGLY TARAKESHWAR 225488116325
HOOGLY TENTULIA 224787509323
HOWRAH AMTA 22358816324
HOWRAH HOWRAH 223588196325
HOWRAH JAGATBALLARPUR 2240885 325
HOWRAH ULUBERIA 22288875325
HOWRAH ULUBERIA OBSY 223087576325
JALPAIGURI ALIPURDUAR 2628893350504
JALPAIGURI ALIPURDUAR(CWC)
JALPAIGURI ALIPURDWAR HYDRO 2629893146504
JALPAIGURI BAROBHISHA HYDRO 2631894857504
JALPAIGURI BUXA 26468935752504
JALPAIGURI BUXADUR HYDRO 26458935824504
JALPAIGURI CHEL HYDRO 26348838157505
JALPAIGURI CHENGMARI/DIANA HYDRO 2656890200505
JALPAIGURI CHEPAN HYDRO 2619893955504
JALPAIGURI DAMOHANI HYDRO 2633884585505
JALPAIGURI DHUPGURI HYDRO 2635890 505
JALPAIGURI FALAKATA 2631891263504
JALPAIGURI FALAKATA HYDRO 2631891263504
JALPAIGURI HASIMARA HYDRO 26408920119504
JALPAIGURI JALPAIGURI OBSY 2632884383505
JALPAIGURI KALCHINI 26428927116504
JALPAIGURI KUMARGRAM 2637895079504
JALPAIGURI KUMARGRAM HYDRO 2637894876504
JALPAIGURI MOHITNAGAR 26358841 505
JALPAIGURI MURTI HYDRO 26518850143505
JALPAIGURI NAGARKATA HYDRO 26558855229505
JALPAIGURI NEORA HYDRO 26528846164505
JALPAIGURI NH31 BRIDGE HYDRO 2635885682505
MALDA CHANCHAL 2520875533418
MALDA GAZOLE 2513881226418
MALDA KALICHAK 2450882 418
MALDA MALDA OBSY 25288831418
MANBHUM PURULIA ALSHA 23158610 323
MANBHUM PURULIA BAGMANDI 2312862 322
MANBHUM PURULIA BANDWAN 22538630 323
MANBHUM PURULIA BARABAZAR 2328625 323
MANBHUM PURULIA HATWARA
MANBHUM PURULIA JAIPUR 2326868283324
MANBHUM PURULIA JHALDAH/JHALDA 23228559 322
MANBHUM PURULIA KASHIPUR 23268640 323
MANBHUM PURULIA KHARIDWAR(CWC) 2308638 323
MANBHUM PURULIA MANBAZAR 2348639 323
MANBHUM PURULIA PARA 23328631 324
MANBHUM PURULIA PHULBERIA 22558637 323
MANBHUM PURULIA PURIHANSA 2348622 323
MANBHUM PURULIA PURULIA 23208623 323
MANBHUM PURULIA PURULIA OBSY 23208625255323
MANBHUM PURULIA RAGHUNATHPUR 23338640 324
MANBHUM PURULIA SIMULA(CWC) 23188622 323
MANBHUM PURULIA TUSUMA(CWC) 2388643 323
EAST MIDNAPORE CHANDRAKONA 2244873133323
EAST MIDNAPORE CONTAI 21478745 323
EAST MIDNAPORE CONTAI OBSY 2147874511323
EAST MIDNAPORE DIGHA OBSY 215087476323
EAST MIDNAPORE DURGACHACK 2238843323
EAST MIDNAPORE ETAMOGRA 2278757 323
EAST MIDNAPORE GADGHAT
EAST MIDNAPORE GOALFORE 22428711 323
EAST MIDNAPORE HALDIA OBSY 22488411323
EAST MIDNAPORE HENRIA 21598748 323
EAST MIDNAPORE JENKA
EAST MIDNAPORE KESIARY KALTIKRI 22887146322
EAST MIDNAPORE KOLAGHAT 222687526323
EAST MIDNAPORE KUKRAHATI 2278866323
EAST MIDNAPORE LACHMANPUR 2326872 323
EAST MIDNAPORE MOYNA 221487485323
EAST MIDNAPORE NANDIGRAM 2228758 323
EAST MIDNAPORE NARAJOLE 2234873613323
EAST MIDNAPORE PACHET%KHARAI 2228718 323
EAST MIDNAPORE PANSKURA 222587439323
EAST MIDNAPORE RAMNAGAR 214287339323
EAST MIDNAPORE TAMLUK 221887559323
MURSHIDABAD AKRIGANJ
MURSHIDABAD AZIMGANJ 2414881421325
MURSHIDABAD BARHAMPORE OBSY 248881619325
MURSHIDABAD BHARATPUR 235388016325
MURSHIDABAD CHANDIPUR 24158824 325
MURSHIDABAD DUMKA 24158710 325
MURSHIDABAD JIAGANJ
MURSHIDABAD JONGIPUR 2428884 325
MURSHIDABAD KALYANGANJ 2344881419325
MURSHIDABAD KANDI 235888316325
MURSHIDABAD KHARGRAM 242875922325
MURSHIDABAD LALBAGH 2411881719325
MURSHIDABAD POTKABARI 2352882715325
MURSHIDABAD SAGARDIGHI 241788620325
NADIA DEBAGRAM HYDRO 23428818 325
NADIA HARINGHATA 23088349325
NADIA KRISHNANAGAR 23248831 325
NADIA KRISHNANAGAR OBSY 2324883115325
NADIA NAKSHIPARA 23118832 325
NADIA RANAGHAT 231188339325
24 PARGANAS N BARASAT 224388296325
24 PARGANAS N BARRACKPORE 22468822 325
24 PARGANAS N BARRACKPORE IAF OBSY 22468822 325
24 PARGANAS N BASIRHAT 22128828 325
24 PARGANAS N BASIRHAT(DEPT) 224088534325
24 PARGANAS N BONGAON 23488498325
24 PARGANAS N DEGANGA 22408839 325
24 PARGANAS N DUM DUM AERO OBSY 223988276325
24 PARGANAS S BARNIPUR 22208823 325
24 PARGANAS S BUDGE BUDGE 222988115325
24 PARGANAS S CANNING OBSY 221588404325
24 PARGANAS S DIAMOND HARBOUR 221188114325
24 PARGANAS S DIAMOND HARBOUR OBSY 221188127325
24 PARGANAS S GOSABA 22118848 325
24 PARGANAS S MARMOTHNAGAR 22408839 325
24 PARGANAS S SAGAR ISLAND OBSY 21398833
24 PARGANAS S SANDHEADS OBSY 2051881510
DINAJPUR NORTH CHOPRA
DINAJPUR NORTH ISLAMPUR 2598810 418
DINAJPUR NORTH ITAHAR 251888933418
DINAJPUR NORTH KALIAGANJ
DINAJPUR NORTH RAIGANJ 253788833418
DINAJPUR NORTH RAIGANJ HYDRO 253288833418
DINAJPUR SOUTH BALURGHAT 25138846 418
DINAJPUR SOUTH BALURGHAT OBSY 2513884726418
DINAJPUR SOUTH GANGARAMPUR 2523883129418
DINAJPUR SOUTH MAHINAGAR
DINAJPUR SOUTH MAJHIAN
DINAJPUR SOUTH TAPAN 25178834 418
WEST MIDNAPORE AMLAGORA 22468720 323
WEST MIDNAPORE BALICHAK 2222873314323
WEST MIDNAPORE BHAGWANPUR 22787455323
WEST MIDNAPORE D.P.GHAT HYDRO
WEST MIDNAPORE DANTAN 2158871627322
WEST MIDNAPORE DANTEN HYDRO 2158871627322
WEST MIDNAPORE GHARGRAM 2229870 323
WEST MIDNAPORE GHATAL 223987439323
WEST MIDNAPORE GOPIBALLABHPUR 2213865338322
WEST MIDNAPORE JHARGRAM 222787075322
WEST MIDNAPORE KHARAGPORE 2220872038323
WEST MIDNAPORE KHARAGPORE I.I.THYDRO 22208719 323
WEST MIDNAPORE KHIRAPAI 22428735 323
WEST MIDNAPORE MIDNAPORE OBSY 2225871945323
WEST MIDNAPORE MIDNAPORE (SCRF)
WEST MIDNAPORE MIDNAPORE(CWC) 22258719 323
WEST MIDNAPORE MOHANPUR 215287269323
WEST MIDNAPORE NARAYANGARH 2210872220323
WEST MIDNAPORE PINGLA 22158735 323
WEST MIDNAPORE SABONG 2288735 323
WEST MIDNAPORE SALBANI 2210870 322
WEST MIDNAPORE SILDA BELPAHARI 22388648141322
KOLKATA ALIPUR OBSY 223288206325