Evaporation Data

S.No.Station NameIndex No.FromToTotal YearMissing Year
1Agartala4272419722010271991, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
2AHMEDABAD (A)4264719722011281988, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009,
3Alipore4280719762013261991, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
4AMBIKAPUR4269319732010321978, 1995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004,
5AMINI DIVI4331119722013311995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
6Amritsar4207119851998131995,
7Anantapur4323719732013351995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2009,
8ASANSOL / PANAGARH(A)4270419721992201991,
9BANGALORE4329519722013301989, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
10BANKURA 1427061996201381997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
11BANSWARA42655197519784
12BAREILLY4218919762013331995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004,
13Barmer4243519852005121995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003,
14BETUL428601973198412
15Bhuj4263419732013361995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004,
16Bikaner4216519722011171985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008,
17CHAMBAL (RAWAT BHAT DAM)425521972198514
18CHENNAI (MINAMBAKKAM (A))4327919722012291995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2011,
19Chikhalthana4301419722013371995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004,
20Chitradurg43233200820136
21Churu4217019852013221995, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2006, 2007,
22COOCH BEHAR (A)4240319742013291985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1995, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2010,
23Deesa4253919852013231995, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2006, 2007,
24DEVLALI I.A.F.430061988199671989, 1995,
25DHOLPUR42354197319786
26DIBRUGARH / MOHANBARI (A)4231419722013301991, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
27Durgapura42344201120111
28ERINPURA / JAWAI BANDH4244119761994131978, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989,
29Gadag4320119732013341995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2010, 2011,
30GANGTOK4229919752013341995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004,
31GANNAVARAM(A)4318119782013241991, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
32GAYA(A)42591197219754
33GOPALPUR430491972198514
34GUNA4255919722013381995, 1999, 2000, 2002,
35GUWAHATI / BORJHAR(A)4241019722004241991, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003,
36HYDERABAD(A)4312819722013291989, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009,
37IMPHAL / TULIHAL(A)4262319722013301991, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
38INDORE(A)4275419732013361995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004,
39Jabalpur4267519752013351995, 1999, 2000, 2002,
40JAGDALPUR4304119722013361995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2012,
41Jaisalmer4232819852013221987, 1995, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2006, 2007,
42JAMSHEDPUR(A)42798197519751
43Kandi(A)42070199719971
44KODAIKANAL4333919722013311995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
45KOLHAPUR4315719722013371995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004,
46Kota(PBO)4245219852005171995, 1999, 2000, 2003,
47KURNOOL4321319772013311995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2010,
48LUCKNOW/AMAUSI(A)4236919721993211984,
49MADURAI(A)4336019732013361995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004,
50MANGALORE BAJPE(A)4328419722013291989, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2012,
51MINICOY4336919722013311995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
52MORMUGAO4319619722012301995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
53MUMBAI (COLABA)4305719722011281990, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
54MUMBAI/JUHU(A)43002198119877
55NAGPUR (A)4286719722013311995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006,
56NANDYAL4321219821996131988, 1995,
57NEW DELHI (SAFDARJUNG (A))4218219722013301995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2010,
58OKHA42730197219765
59Panjim (Goa)4319219722013311995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
60PASIGHAT(A)4222019762013311995, 1999, 2000, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007,
61Pendraroad4277919722013341995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2010, 2011, 2012,
62PORT BLAIR4333319752013321987, 1995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2010,
63Rajkot4273719732011331995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2010,
64RAMGUNDAM4308619722013371995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004,
65RANCHI(A)4270119752013321995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2009, 2010,
66RAXAUL423821973198311
67SABOUR42499197219754
68Salem4332519732013361995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004,
69SATNA4257119722013371995, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2002,
70SHANTINIKETAN4270819762012151988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009,
71SHILLONG (CSO)4251619722013301991, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
72SIDHI42577199619961
73Sriganganagar4212319852013231995, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2006, 2007,
74Srinagar4202719722013291995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2011,
75TADONG4220919892013131991, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
76TEZPUR4241519782013311995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004,
77THANJAVUR4333019761996181988, 1994, 1995,
78Thiruvananthapuram4337119722013301989, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007,
79TIRUCHIRAPALLI (A)4334419732011341995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004,
80UNA4207719782013301995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2011,
81VARANASI / BABATPUR(A)4247919762012311994, 1995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004,
82VELLORE4330319752013281995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2009, 2010, 2011,
83VISAKHAPATNAM AIRPORT431491972198615
84WALTAIR4315019882013111989, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009,

Dew Data

Sr. No. Station Name Station Index From To Total Years Missing Years
1Aduthurai4330619692012411974, 1988, 1990,
2Agartala4272419692017471974, 2014,
3Agra(Chhalesar)4226319692015441986, 2011, 2014,
4Ajmer(Surface)42343196919735
5Akola(ARS)4293319722017391974, 1977, 1980, 2009, 2010, 2015, 2016,
6Akola(PDKV)4293619692016361974, 1977, 1978, 1980, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999,
7Alipore428072005201713
8Amritsar4207119852017191989, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014,
9Anakapalle4310119722017441974, 1975,
10Anantapur4323719702015441974, 2014,
11Annamalainagar4324819912015242014,
12Arogyavaram4327119712000281974, 1983,
13Babanpur999531980198331982,
14Bagdogra4239619842015291985, 1987, 2014,
15Bahadarabad (Haridwar)42152197519751
16BAREILLY42189196919713
17Barmer4243519852006121989, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003,
18Baroda4274819692012191970, 1974, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2006, 2009, 2010,
19Bellary4320419692007371974, 1980,
20Bengaluru (A)4329619721999251986, 1987, 1989,
21Bharatpur (Sewar)(A)422541971197721972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976,
22Bhubaneswar4296819722017421974, 2010, 2013, 2014,
23Bhuj4263419712011401974,
24Bikaner4216519722011331974, 1997, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009,
25Bolangiri429631969198291974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979,
26Burdwanniketanrh427091969198391974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979,
27CAgMO (Pune)4306319732017341975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988,
28Chakuli4288819692000171970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1986, 1994,
29Chandigarh4210219732015341974, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985,
30Chandrapur(Surface)4302919711983121976,
31Chaupara T.E.9995619812003221982,
32Chikhalthana4301419692015451974, 1992,
33Chitradurg4323319752017381990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 2014,
34Churu4217019852017311989, 2014,
35Coimbatore Town.(Surface)43319197019723
36Cuttack429721969201446
37Damoh4267419922013121999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2006, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012,
38Dapoli(A)43108197419741
39Darbhanga(Surface)42391196919713
40Datia4246119972017202014,
41Deesa4253919852017301989, 2010, 2014,
42Dehradun (FRI)4210919942015212014,
43Dehradun (SC)4214419772013331978, 1979, 1989, 2002,
44Dharamshala420621969198820
45Dhari999591972198716
46Durgapura42344197019778
47EMO Agumbe(Surface)43257197619783
48Ferozpur420961969198719
49Gadag432011971201343
50Garikkapadu9996219691984131979, 1980, 1981,
51Ging(Darjeeling)4229219692015311976, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 2014,
52Golegaon99964197219754
53Gonda(surface)4227419691986111971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977,
54Gwalior4236119692017441980, 1982, 1984, 2002, 2014,
55Hissar4213219692017401982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 2001, 2014,
56Hunsur4327419732017442014,
57INDORE(A)42754197019756
58Jabalpur4267719692013421982, 1984, 1987,
59Jaisalmer4232819852013201987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996,
60Jaunpur(Surface)42477198619861
61Jhansi (IGFRI)4246219892010211999,
62Jhansi(surface)424631971197981977,
63Junagarh(A)4283319691997261971, 1973, 1974,
64Kanpur(A)423711969200041972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999,
65Karad (Kalyani)99972199419974
66Karnal (CSSRI)421342009201672011,
67Karnal (NHRDF)4213319722011321982, 1996, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2010,
68Koppal(Surface)43228200320031
69Koraput(Surface)43097196919691
70Kota4245519692015401977, 1986, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 2014,
71Kota(PBO)4245219772005181978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1989, 1991,
72Kovilpatti4338419692013441988,
73Kozikode4331419692017462013, 2014, 2016,
74Krishananagarnrh427111969198315
75Ludhiana42094197319731
76Madurai4336519742009331976, 1977, 1978,
77MADURAI(A)43360197619783
78Mainpuri(surface)4226519692007211979, 1980, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004,
79Man99976198719871
80Margarita999971979199291980, 1982, 1986, 1990, 1991,
81Masodha(Faizabad)4237319731988141974, 1983,
82Mujaffarnagar(Agrimet)4213919691982121978, 1980,
83Nagrakata4240119692017451975, 1979, 1981, 2014,
84Nagri9998019751987121982,
85Navsari4291719812010231997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003,
86Nellore4324419952013142004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008,
87New Delhi4218519692017451971, 1977, 1989, 2014,
88Niphad4292319692012281974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004,
89Northbank424122009201332010, 2011,
90Ollukara999821969198517
91Padegaon4306819902015231991, 2011, 2014,
92Panjim (Goa)4319219692017471980, 2014,
93Paradeep CDR42976201320131
94Parbhani4301619702015421982, 1984, 2012, 2014,
95Patancheru (ICRISAT)431311974201542
96Pattambi433921969198719
97Pendraroad427791971200939
98Pune (CAgMO)4306319732017341975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988,
99Purulia(Panagarh)4270519691999281992, 1995, 1996,
100Puttur4329019942015192003, 2011, 2014,
101Rahuri B green99984197719771
102Rahuri(DLO)(A)43010197219721
103Raipur4287319702017461982, 2014,
104Rajahmundry (CTRI)4314319741997231993,
105Rajendranagar43134196919735
106Ranchi427021972198081974,
107RAXAUL42382198019834
108Rudrur99986197319819
109Sabour425011972199524
110Salem4332519692016461974, 2014,
111Samalkota9998819721998261978,
112SATNA4257119721984111973, 1980,
113Sawai Madhopur42453199119911
114Sawai Madhopur42454199119911
115Shyamakuntha4289719872007202005,
116Silicoori4262119752004261989, 1997, 1998, 1999,
117Solan (Nauni)(Surface)42146197319764
118Solapur431181970198112
119Sriganganagar4212319852017311989, 2014,
120Srinagar4202719732013371974, 1978, 1995, 2003,
121Surat(Surface)428401969198012
122Suri(Surface)427101969198012
123Targhadia (Rajkot)4273819692007381977,
124TEZPUR4241519772011331979, 2009,
125Thiruvananthapuram4337119692017451976, 1977, 1978, 2014,
126Thiruvananthapuram (A)(Surface)43372197619761
127Toklai4242419752017412011, 2014,
128Udagamandalam (SC)4329719692017461981, 1989, 2014,
129Udaipur (RCA)42545197119744
130Vallabh Vidyanagar(Surface)427441974197621975,
131Vallabhnagar425441973197731974, 1976,
132Varanasi4248319692015391977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1984, 2010,
133VARANASI / BABATPUR(A)42479197719782
134Vasad4274919702015381971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1979, 1980, 2011,
135Vittal4328819732008351989,
136Yaminigaur99996196919724

Evapotranspiration Data

S.No.Station NameIndex No.FromToTotal YearMissing Year
1 Pune (CAgMO)430632003201412
2Akola(PDKV)429361973201341
3Anakapalle4310119742013391999,
4Anand(A)4274319782009312000,
5Annamalainagar4324819762008301997, 2000, 2001,
6Bangalore (GKVK)4326119762012341996, 1997, 1999,
7Banswara4265619782013321997, 1998, 2001, 2002,
8Bari Brahamana4204919782014361996,
9Bellary4320419742013351996, 1998, 2001, 2005, 2010,
10Bhopal (CIAE)4266619902012181997, 1998, 2001, 2003, 2004,
11Bhubaneswar4296819782014362002,
12Bikramganj4248619772012311997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001,
13CAgMO (Pune)430632003201412
14Canning4281519752008301996, 1997, 1999, 2000,
15Coimbatore4326519732013402012,
16Dantiwada4253719902008171999, 2000,
17Dharwad4320219782012341995,
18Durgapura4234419902013221999, 2000,
19Hissar4213219762014321996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002,
20Jabalpur4267719762012362003,
21Jhansi (IGFRI)4246219782013342000, 2001,
22Jodhpur(CAZRI)4233819752014381999, 2000,
23Jorhat(A)4242119762014361995, 1999, 2005,
24Kovilpatti4338419762012362002,
25Lucknow4236319792014342000, 2002,
26Ludhiana4209419772013351997, 1998,
27Mohanpur 42801200420085
28Nellore4324419752009342000,
29New Delhi4218519752013351995, 1996, 2002, 2009,
30Pantnagar4215019772013352001, 2002,
31Parbhani4301619792014342000, 2001,
32Patancheru (ICRISAT)431311987200721
33Pattambi4339219782013352009,
34Rahuri CWR(AET)4307219772014352000, 2001, 2002,
35Raipur4287319772014341991, 1992, 1993, 2011,
36Rajahmundry (CTRI)431431978200932
37Rajendranagar4313419782008261997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001,
38Ranchi4270219762014351997, 1998, 2000, 2012,
39Shyamakuntha428971980201334
40Solapur4311819762013362000, 2001,
41Targhadia (Rajkot)4273819782011332002,
42Tirupati4327319902010201995,
43Varanasi(A)4248119782012342009,

CWS Data

S.No.Station NameIndex No.FromToTotal YearMissing Year
1Aduthurai433061948201770
2Agra(Chhalesar)4226319582017592002,
3Akola (ARS)9995019461993341977, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991,
4Akola(PDKV)4293619762017412001,
5Aligarh(Kalai farm)999511956196611
6Allahabad (A)4247820062017112016,
7Ambalvayal (A)4330019882017272006, 2007, 2015,
8Ambejogai43073200220043
9Ambikapur(A)4269419932017201995, 2006, 2010, 2011, 2012,
10Anakapalle4310119682017492001,
11Anand(A)4274319812017362001,
12Anantapuram Rekalakuntha(A)432381983201735
13Annamalainagar4324819682017411974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 2000, 2001,
14Appangala432921997201721
15Arnej(A)427452006201712
16Ashti999521986199481991,
17Aswaraopeta4314419922017241993, 1994,
18Babanpur9995319701993171985, 1986, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992,
19Bagdogra4239619772015351980, 1989, 1990, 2014,
20Bagpimpalgaon99954198519906
21Bahadarabad (Haridwar)4215219692017482002,
22Bajaura4208619912017262016,
23Bamra4279119682017472007, 2008, 2012,
24Bangalore (GKVK)432611976201742
25Bangalore(Hebbal)4329419532006521998, 1999,
26Banswara4265619922017212000, 2001, 2002, 2011, 2012,
27Barapani(Umiam)(A)42518201620172
28Barrackpore4280019592017582003,
29Basar(A)422132012201742014, 2015,
30Basti4237619602017531965, 1996, 1997, 2005, 2011,
31Bellary4320419562016561971, 2005, 2010, 2011, 2012,
32Berthin4209319912017212010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015,
33Bharatpur (Sewar)(A)422542003201715
34Bhatapara42877201520151
35Bhatinda(A)42091201620172
36Bhilwara4254919792017201980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998,
37Bhopal (CIAE)4266619672017251968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2001,
38Bhopal (WALMI)426681993201624
39Bhubaneswar4296819522017601960, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 2000,
40Bidar(A)4312419902017191991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2014,
41Bijapur(A)4316219912017262006,
42Bikaner (FSIL)4216419702017441976, 1980, 1981, 1984,
43Bikaner (RCA)421622000201718
44Bikramganj4248619612014471963, 1972, 1974, 1980, 1983, 1984, 1985,
45Bishwanath Chariali(Sonitpur)(A)4242819992017182014,
46Borgaon4311519852017321994,
47Bramhavar(A)43298201520173
48Buralikson4242519812017351983, 2003,
49CAgMO (Pune)4306319452017711981, 2003,
50Canning4281519662011431999, 2000, 2001,
51Chakuli4288819682005261970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981,
52Chandigarh4210219602017551979, 1980, 2002,
53Chatha42047200920179
54Chaubatia4214519502007551952, 1985, 1999,
55Chaupara T.E.9995619832003202002,
56Chelgal (PDD farm)4308219782005271994,
57Chennai(A)43254201620172
58Chianki9995719761998171979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1991, 1992,
59Chinsurah999581947198741
60Coimbatore4326519482017611973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1982,
61Cuttack4297219562015571960, 1961, 1962,
62Dantiwada4253719822017321988, 1989, 1990, 1991,
63Dapoli(A)4310819852017322002,
64Darisai(A)429022008201710
65Datia4246119902017251993, 2002, 2006,
66Dehradun (FRI)4210919602017531982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 2002,
67Dehradun (SC)4214419562017612002,
68Dhamtari42952201520173
69Dhari999591967197913
70Dharwad4320219522017501966, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 2001,
71Dharwad(RRS)99960197719837
72Dhaulakuan4209519922017252013,
73Dhule4292619652017501986, 1987, 1988,
74Dikom423182007201711
75Dinhata4240219892013171991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999,
76Diphu(A)4241719492017451950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1986, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001,
77Dumka(A)425982007201711
78Durgapura4234419682017361969, 1970, 1972, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1991,
79Ela Goa431912002201716
80Faridkot(A)42128201420174
81Fatehpur(Shekhawati)(A)421731992201726
82Gadhinglaj4315419972017161998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002,
83Ganolgre(Tura)4251019932017232003, 2008,
84Garikkapadu999621968198316
85Gariya Bandh42955201620172
86Gerua (AAU)4250920032017132008, 2009,
87Ging(Darjeeling)4229219922016212002, 2007, 2010, 2011,
88Goa Tisk999631976198681981, 1984, 1985,
89Golegaon99964196719726
90Gorhakpur999651955196612
91Gossaigaon(A)42508201420174
92Guntur Pericherla4317919872006161999, 2000, 2001, 2002,
93Gurdaspur (A)4206119442017201946, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015,
94Guwahati (RRS)4241819932017231997, 2001,
95Gwalior (CPRS)4235619592014411963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1989, 1990, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2009, 2010,
96Gwalior (JNKV)4235720042017132014,
97Hagari9996619481969191966, 1967, 1968,
98Halwad9996719631988141964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1969, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1979, 1980, 1981,
99Hanumangarh99968196819769
100Harali43120201520173
101Haringhata9996919571997251963, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1986,
102Hayathnagar (CRIDA)4312719752017371979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 2002,
103Hazaribag (RRS)4269519912008171994,
104Hazaribag (SC)42698200420052
105Himayat Sagar431321992201726
106Hiriyur(A)4326219512017181967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015,
107Hissar4213219482017601963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002,
108Hiwara Ashram (Mehkar)42930200620094
109Hunsur4327419682017451986, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004,
110Ibrahimpatnam999701966197510
111Igatpuri(A)4300719962017212001,
112Indore(A)4275520002017172002,
113Jabalpur4267719462017601962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 2001, 2009,
114Jagdalpur(A)430402003201715
115Jagtial(A)4308419912017242001, 2002, 2008,
116Jalgaon (Oil Seed)4285219462017681970, 1997, 1998, 2002,
117Jalgaon (Thakarkheda) (Jain Irrigation)428532004201714
118Jamnagar4273919582017591991,
119Jeur4307019592017251960, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993,
120Jhansi (IGFRI)4246219702010361973, 1976, 1977, 1980, 2001,
121Jharnapani(A)4252819992017182002,
122Jobner4225019672017341968, 1969, 1971, 1982, 1983, 2001, 2002, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016,
123Jodhpur(CAZRI)4233819672017451970, 1975, 1976, 1995, 1999, 2000,
124Jorhat(A)4242119922017221997, 1998, 1999, 2005,
125Jullundur(Jalandher)999711948197225
126Junagarh(A)4283319582017511966, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 2002, 2009, 2010, 2012,
127Kaki 2 (Nagaon)42422199720048
128Kalyani428142002201716
129Kandi(A)42070201620172
130Kanniwadi(A)4339120032017142008,
131Kanpur(A)4237119552017391967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990,
132Karad4311419922014221998,
133Karad (Kalyani)999721992199641993,
134Karaikal(A)432472001201717
135Karimganj(A)4261719602017572009,
136Karjat4305919462017591990, 1991, 1992, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008,
137Karnal (CSSRI)4213419722017451987,
138Karnal (NHRDF)4213319922017242002, 2006,
139Kasaragod433871954201764
140Kaul(A)42129201620172
141Kausalyaganj999981990200051992, 1993, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999,
142Kawardha42780201520173
143Kayamkulam4339319502017651986, 2002, 2003,
144Khargone(A)42758200720082
145Kidu Nettane432562003201715
146Killikulam4338920032017102009, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016,
147Kolasib(A)42622201620172
148Kolhapur (College)4315919822017351989,
149Kolhapur(NARP)(A)4315619942017201998, 2003, 2004, 2005,
150Kopargaon430202002201772007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016,
151Korba(KVK Katghora)42785201520173
152Kota4245519562017601991, 2002,
153Kottayam4339419692017472003, 2009,
154Kovilangulam433992005201752008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015,
155Kovilpatti4338419482017671986, 2000, 2001,
156Kudumiamalai4324919842006201986, 1988, 1989,
157Kukumseri(A)42064201720171
158Kumarganj( Faizabad)(A)422781997201519
159Kundewadi Sinnar4291919922017201994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2001,
160Kunjban (Taranagar)4272219842016322002,
161Kuthulia (Rewa)4257619672015431982, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014,
162Lam (Guntur)(A)4317819882017171990, 1991, 1994, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2011,
163Lamphalpat(Imphal)(A)4262419992017102006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014,
164Laximipuram(KCP)999741990200011
165Leh(A)42035199919991
166Lembuchera (Agartala)(A)4251319992017162002, 2007, 2008,
167Lucknow4236319902017241991, 1996, 2000, 2002,
168Ludhiana4209419742017291978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1994, 1995, 1996,
169Madhepura4249619692008371972, 1982, 1983,
170Madurai43365200420085
171Mainpat42786201620172
172Maktampur (Baruch)(A)4284320062017112013,
173Man99976198419918
174Mandya9997719511974171967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973,
175Mangrul999781983198851984,
176Manjari farm999791991200181992, 1993, 1994,
177Margarita999971980199291983, 1984, 1985, 1986,
178Mashobra 4208919732017421980, 1991, 2002,
179Masodha(Faizabad)4237319702009311972, 1973, 1977, 1983, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006,
180Modipuram (SVBP College)(A)42179200420041
181Mohol431161990201728
182Mulde(Kudal)(A)4315519992017182001,
183Mungeli42879201420174
184Muzzafarabad4213019922017242003, 2008,
185Myladumpara4339620032014102006, 2007,
186Naganhalli(A)432822005201713
187Nagina4214219552017401967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1991,
188Nagpur (CITRUS)4294419962017212002,
189Nagpur (College)4286919462017621968, 1972, 1976, 1978, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 2002, 2005,
190Nagpur (Cotton)428681986201328
191Nagrakata424011959201759
192Nagri999801960198728
193Narkhoda(Rajendranagar)4312619902017271994,
194Navile(A)43269201520173
195Navsari4291719772017361980, 1981, 2002, 2003, 2011,
196Nawagam427411991201727
197Nellore432441975201642
198New Delhi4218519512017662002,
199Niphad4292319522017651994,
200North Lakhimpur423101991201121992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010,
201Northbank4241219862017302002, 2003,
202Ollukara9998219471985301952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1983,
203Padegaon4306819462017712003,
204Palampur(A)4207219822016342005,
205Palghar4300819952015171999, 2006, 2007, 2008,
206Pali424401987201731
207Pandharpur4306619952017152002, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012,
208Pantnagar421501951201767
209Panvel430562015201722016,
210Parbhani4301619522017641969, 2001,
211Patancheru (ICRISAT)4313119732017411974, 1980, 1982, 2001,
212Patna (ARI)4249119602007421986, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1993, 2002,
213Pattambi4339219482015662000, 2001,
214Phalton43119201420174
215Pillicode(A)4338820032017122007, 2008, 2012,
216Poonampeth999831954196281957,
217Powerkheda(A)427621947196216
218Pratapgarh4254819912017261997,
219Pune (CAgMO)4306319452017711981, 2003,
220Pusa (CRP-ICAR)4249319542017471963, 1964, 1969, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1982, 1989, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1998, 2003, 2007,
221Puttur432901991201525
222Raghevendranagar4314519662008201971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1996, 1997, 1998,
223Rahuri B green9998419761997211980,
224Rahuri CWR(AET)4307219762017261980, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2001,
225Rahuri(DLO)(A)4301019872013241998, 1999, 2000,
226Raichur(A)4319019452017581970, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1988,
227Raigarh42788201520173
228Raipur4287319472017691969, 2001,
229Rajahmundry (CTRI)431431956201358
230Rajendranagar4313419582017521963, 1964, 1969, 1973, 1996, 2000, 2001, 2008,
231Rajgurunagar4306519962017152001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2016,
232Rajouri(A)42536201420174
233Ranchi427021956201762
234Ranichauri(A)4212419942017212011, 2012, 2014,
235Ranital428961995201771998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015,
236Rawatbhata4255319662017511971,
237Rehmankheda (CISH)4236219622011261963, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2001,
238Repoli43055201520173
239Rishikesh999851955196381960,
240Rudrur9998619651989231983, 1987,
241Sabour4250119542017611980, 2001, 2002,
242Saharanpur4213619532016591973, 1974, 1976, 2002, 2003,
243Sakkarnagar9998719461966201962,
244Samalkota9998819481998501980,
245Sankeshwar99989196819714
246Sarkhanda4208719912017221992, 1994, 1995, 2002, 2015,
247Semiliguda(A)430991984200091991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999,
248Seobagh(A)42067201620172
249Shahajahanpur999901955196612
250Shillongani(A)4240519852017261986, 1987, 1988, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2013,
251Shirala Nemane4293219842004201989,
252Shyamakuntha4289719692007361980, 2001, 2005,
253Silicoori4262119572017511960, 1961, 1962, 1989, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2002, 2010, 2011,
254Sindewahi(A)429451964201754
255Sirsa4212619832017342001,
256Sirsi(A)43231201420174
257Solan(A)420822006201762008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2014, 2015,
258Solapur4311819442017701963, 1964, 1986, 2001,
259Sonada FD99949199519951
260sonada EW999911996200611
261Srinagar(A)4202519972017181999, 2014, 2015,
262Sukna424002001200862002, 2003,
263Summerpur99999200420041
264Sunabeda430982002201716
265Sundargarh420921989200871992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006,
266Surat4284219492015541980, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002,
267suratgarh99992196419674
268Targhadia (Rajkot)4273819892017282001,
269Tinsukia42307200520106
270Tirupati4327319722017441977, 2011,
271Titabar4242719592017491973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1983, 2001,
272Toklai424241954201764
273Udagamandalam (SC)4329719562017591959, 1987, 2003,
274Udaipur (CTAE)(A)4254119822017351989,
275Udaipur (RCA)4254519642017461971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1979, 1982, 2010,
276Vallabhnagar4254419732006231977, 1980, 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1991, 1996, 1997, 1998,
277Varanasi(A)424811995201218
278Vasad4274919582017571986, 1989, 2015,
279Vedasandur4339719642012401966, 1967, 1986, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 2008, 2010,
280Vellanikkara4339819912017251994, 2008,
281Vellayani(A)4336619572017221958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007,
282Virangam9999319501985351978,
283Vittal4328819662017491983, 1984, 1987,
284Vuyyuru4318320012017152002, 2003,
285Wakawali4310719862017312002,
286Warangal999941954197825
287Washim Road(Akola)999951990199751991, 1992, 1993,
288Yaminigaur9999619711981101973,

Soil Moisture Data

S.No.Station NameIndex No.FromToTotal YearMissing Year
1 Pune (CAgMO)4306319962014171998, 1999,
2Agra(Chhalesar)422631991200717
3Anakapalle431011996201318
4Anand(A)4274319962009132000,
5Babanpur99953199620005
6Bangalore (GKVK)4326119962008111997, 1999,
7Basti423761991201323
8Bellary4320419962013121998, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2010, 2011,
9Bhopal (CIAE)4266619912012202001, 2011,
10Bhubaneswar4296819942014161995, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013,
11Bikaner (RCA)4216219992014122000, 2004, 2011, 2012,
12CAgMO (Pune)4306319962014171998, 1999,
13Canning42815199719971
14Chatha4204719942013191995,
15Coimbatore4326519972011131998, 2010,
16Dantiwada4253719962008122000,
17Dharwad432021996200813
18Durgapura4234419932012171999, 2000, 2011,
19Hissar4213219962014121999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006,
20Jabalpur42677199720059
21Jodhpur(CAZRI)423381996200881999, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005,
22Jorhat(A)4242119972014101998, 1999, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013,
23Kalyani428141993201422
24Karnal (CSSRI)421341998201417
25Kovilpatti4338419962011142001, 2002,
26Lucknow4236319962014121998, 2002, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013,
27Ludhiana4209420032014102005, 2011,
28Nagpur (Cotton)428681997201317
29New Delhi4218519962013142002, 2004, 2005, 2006,
30Niphad4292319912013181997, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004,
31Rahuri CWR(AET)4307219962014172000, 2001,
32Rajendranagar4313419962007112000,
33Ranchi4270219982014142000, 2010, 2012,
34Ranital428962002201413
35Sabour4250119912014231997,
36Sagar(SMO)4261119912013211995, 1996,
37Solapur4311819962013162000, 2001,
38Targhadia (Rajkot)4273819962010122004, 2005, 2006,
39Tirupati4327319912010191997,
40Udaipur (RCA)4254519932014202010, 2011,
41Vedasandur4339719922012201995,
42Vellanikkara4339819912013211995, 1996,
43Vittal432881991201222