IMD LOGO

Monthly Highest Rainfall & Temperature and Lowest Temperature for October 2021

State NameStation NameIndex No.YearMonthHighest Maximum Temp (oC)DateLowest Minimum Temp (oC)Date24 hours Heaviest R/F (mm)Date
Arunachal PradeshItanagar4230820211038.41416.03034.020
Arunachal PradeshPassighat4222020211034.81019.33092.221
AssamDhubri4240420211033.61421.53181.43
AssamGuwahati4241020211037.71419.92434.021
AssamJorhat4242320211035.71218.93031.721
AssamMohanbari4231420211036.811 ,1318.43071.63
AssamNorth-Lakhimpur4230920211037.71312.42943.620
AssamSilchar4261920211037.81221.02372.421
AssamTezpur4241520211036.71420.42846.68
BiharBhagalpur4249820211037.31518.03188.001
BiharChapra4248820211034.50918.83168.401
BiharDehri4258820211034.21718.52275.401
BiharForbesganj4239520211037.21519.030257.420
BiharGaya4259120211033.91615.03150.001
BiharMotihari4238320211038.01618.529113.516
BiharMuzaffarpur4238720211033.81619.629104.602
BiharPatna4249220211035.81617.43023.819
BiharPurnea4250020211036.03118.21652.119
BiharSabour4249920211037.01518.03174.019
BiharSupaul4239320211036.91619.930111.002
BiharValmikinagar4228320211036.11616.82855.204
GoaPanaji4319220211030.03127.02434.629,30,31
GujaratAhmedabad4264720211037.1814.7316.41
GujaratAmreli4283420211036.41516.2311.81
GujaratBaroda4274820211036.6817.430,3137.410
GujaratBhavnagar4283820211036.41918.7311.91
GujaratBhuj4263420211038.21519.8316.81
GujaratDeesa4253920211038.31417.0300.0
GujaratDiu4291420211037.71818.3314.07
GujaratDwarka4273120211034.23021.02648.61
GujaratGandhinagar4265420211038.31415.5289.012
GujaratKandla Airport4263820211037.41616.4317.210
GujaratKeshod4283220211035.8815.03119.311
GujaratMahuva4283720211036.41517.5312.01
GujaratNaliya4263120211036.61714.53132.41
GujaratNew Kandla4263920211036.9918.6312.81
GujaratOkha4273020211033.21820.82633.61
GujaratPorbandar4283020211036.51616.9312.801,11
GujaratRajkot4273820211037.71517.7315.81
GujaratSurat4284020211035.8820.43021.44
GujaratSurendranagar4274020211038.31517.4313.210
GujaratV V Nagar4274420211015.01517.1310.0
GujaratValsad4291520211036.008, 0915.016,17,22,23,24,29,3160.010
GujaratVeraval4290920211036.61520.8319.713
KarnatakaAgumbe 4325720211030.028,29,30,3117.43057.625
KarnatakaBagalkote4316020211031.6915.4274.610
KarnatakaBajpe 4328420211032.23022.53192.313
KarnatakaBelgavi City4319720211032.52617.52733.07
KarnatakaBengaluru AP4329620211030.7817.52470.624
KarnatakaBengaluru CO4329520211031.62318.52863.84
KarnatakaBengaluru KIAL4329320211030.4218.828178.312
KarnatakaBidar 4312520211032.0512.02611.29
KarnatakaChikkamagaluru4326020211028.82616.02852.023
KarnatakaChintamani 4327220211031.6816.52896.613
KarnatakaChitradurga 4323320211033.1416.628128.17
KarnatakaDavangere4323020211031.02217.02859.22
KarnatakaDharwad 4320020211032.5514.52832.025
KarnatakaGadag 4320120211032.7515.92881.82
KarnatakaHassan 4326320211034.41318.216108.216
KarnatakaHaveri 4322720211032.01714.22545.225
KarnatakaHonavar 4322620211034.21320.52826.04
KarnatakaKalaburgi4312120211035.41219.42836.32
KarnatakaKarwar 4322520211035.428,2921.02867.67
KarnatakaKoppal 4322820211033.54,17,1817.02885.08
KarnatakaMadikeri 4328720211031.02316.41947.011
KarnatakaMandya 4328920211032.4519.62981.621
KarnatakaMysuru 4329120211031.1521.05,682.021
KarnatakaPanambur 4328520211034.33022.613166.413
KarnatakaRaichur 4316920211034.2516.028,2962.49
KarnatakaSambra 4319820211031.42415.22827.16
KarnatakaShirali 4322920211034.52319.02839.412
KarnatakaShivamogga4325820211035.0417.42840.822
KarnatakaVijayapura4316120211033.018,1914.52824.06
KeralaAgathi AP4326620211031.9224.412,13,2548.212
KeralaAlappuzha4335220211034.62622.92680.026
KeralaAmini4331120211032.621,2623.51255.312
KeralaCial Kochi4333620211034.12322.623129.017
KeralaKannur4331520211034.42323.52,12,13166.212
KeralaKaripur Airport4332020211032.32321.213254.912
KeralaKottayam4335520211034.82321.62682.417
KeralaKozhikode city4331420211034.02323.113216.012
KeralaMinicoy4336920211032.3923.02136.621
KeralaNAS Kochi4335320211032.42322.823105.29
KeralaPalakkad4333520211033.52322.513123.717
KeralaPunalur4335420211033.52320.512,13,18,24,25,27135.812
KeralaTrivandrum Airport4337220211031.914,16,1922.01290.430
KeralaTrivandrum City4337120211032.92622.71259.16
KeralaVellanikkara4335720211034.72322.1668.03
Manipur Imphal4262320211033.81413.823 , 2421.220
Meghalaya Barapani4251220211032.21513.42245.810
MeghalayaCherrapunjee4251520211032.11211.22384.55
MeghalayaShillong4251620211028.31510.92236.04
MizoramAizwal4272720211032.81214.62532.721
MizoramLengpui4272620211035.31217.42332.421
NagalandKohima4252720211029.816 ,1912.028 , 3125.422
OrissaAngul4296920211035.12,3,8,1018.62412.618
OrissaBalasore4289520211035.0821.13194.817
OrissaBaripada4289420211034.51520.22343.018
OrissaBhawanipatna4304220211035.01, 316.2261.216
OrissaBhubaneswar4297120211034.73, 520.22322.418
OrissaBolangir4296320211034.71114.019
OrissaBoudh4296420211036.03,4,5,7,10,11,1222.0918.020
OrissaChandbali4297320211036.2521.22427.815
OrissaChatrapur4304820211033.03,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,1322.024,25,2774.017
OrissaCuttack4297020211035.2520.52346.28
OrissaDaringbadi4304620211029.52,5,6,8,14,2011.02325.016
OrissaGopalpur4304920211035.7521.92488.716
OrissaHirakud4288120211035.3918.72217.62
OrissaJharsuguda4288620211036.2718.22211.017
OrissaKeonjhar4289120211033.4416.82420.818
OrissaKoraput4309720211032.0315.52724.21
OrissaMalkangiri4309120211034.01320.58138.28
OrissaNayagarh4297420211035.0319.02322.716
OrissaParadip4297620211035.01023.23163.315
OrissaParalakhemundi4310220211032.57, 1022.52956.016
OrissaPhulbani4296620211033.2815.22330.42
OrissaPuri4305320211035.28, 2223.82315.616
OrissaRayagada4304520211033.8323.016,26,27, 28,30,317.019
OrissaSambalpur4288320211036.0919.52218.63
OrissaSonepur4288220211035.6317.02338.015
OrissaSundergarh4279220211033.06,8,1619.52028.01
OrissaTalcher4296520211036.28,11,1320.022,23,2440.019
OrissaTitlagarh4296120211034.68, 1017.0252.016
RajasthanAjmer4234320211036.4914.0309.72
RajasthanAlwar4225520211036.81315.0158.018
RajasthanBarmer4243520211039.0817.4310.0
RajasthanBhilwara4244720211035.610,1111.43053.018
RajasthanBikaner4216520211038.6917.1246.624
RajasthanBundi4245020211037.01014.23148.018
RajasthanChittorgarh4254620211035.81111.629440.03
RajasthanChuru4217020211038.4811.0302.918
RajasthanDabok4254220211034.51112.03110.32
RajasthanEr. Road4244120211036.81117.617
RajasthanGanganagar4212320211039.9915.72936.824
RajasthanJaipur4234820211037.01015.230,3130.03
RajasthanJaisalmer4232820211039.0716.8300.0
RajasthanJodhpur4233920211038.1815.4310.0
RajasthanKota4245220211036.5815.33125.018
RajasthanPhalodi4223720211038.41018.2304.82
RajasthanPilani4217420211038.610,1112.6295.218
RajasthanS. Madhopur4245320211037.21416.43038.018
RajasthanSikar4224920211036.2910.03011.02
RajasthanVanasthali4234620211037.21114.13062.61
TamilnaduAdirampattinam4334820211034.71122.71135.111
TamilnaduChennai (AP)4327920211035.61323.63043.06
TamilnaduChennai(City)4327820211035.91024.23024.030
TamilnaduCoimbatore4332120211034.01621.32339.217
TamilnaduCoonoor4331820211023.71713.8657.921
TamilnaduCuddalore4332920211035.6121.4665.930
TamilnaduDharmapuri4330120211033.5521.01365.016
TamilnaduKanyakumari4337720211035.2422.73098.63
TamilnaduKaraikal4334620211034.41922.414110.930
TamilnaduKarur Paramathy4334220211038.5119.5160.21
TamilnaduKodaikanal4333920211019.5189.12966.04
TamilnaduMadurai4336020211038.01922.8151.81
TamilnaduNagapattinam4334720211034.911, 1922.614121.629
TamilnaduPalayamkottai4337620211036.0123.13175.030
TamilnaduPamban4336320211035.7123.02851.02
TamilnaduPuducherry4333120211035.21121.36141.730
TamilnaduSalem4332520211034.5121.01144.411
TamilnaduThanjavur4333020211035.51522.81147.012
TamilnaduTiruttani4327720211035.413, 1423.01754.26
TamilnaduTondi4336120211036.8123.12932.95
TamilnaduTrichy4334420211036.8123.23037.61
TamilnaduUthagamandalam4331720211023.099.91538.63
TamilnaduValparai4334120211026.5515.024105.412
TamilnaduVellore4330320211034.22122.11363.06
TripuraAgartala4272420211036.011, 1521.82538.16
TripuraKailashahar4261820211036.51322.22433.621
Uttar PradeshAgra Taj4225920211037.71215.52944.018
Uttar PradeshAligarh4226220211036.61315.82950.625
Uttar PradeshAllahabad4247520211036.11615.33022.36
Uttar PradeshBabatpur4247920211035.5813.9347.22
Uttar PradeshBahraich4227320211036.0516.03050.45
Uttar PradeshBallia4248420211035.51717.02994.01
Uttar PradeshBanda4247320211036.24 ,1234.019
Uttar PradeshBarabanki4237020211034.01136.44
Uttar PradeshBareilly4218920211035.01613.931178.019
Uttar PradeshChurk4258920211033.01714.43121.617
Uttar PradeshEtawah4236420211035.2417.831
Uttar PradeshFursatganj4237220211035.213 ,1514.22926.44
Uttar PradeshGorakhpur4237920211035.21516.228192.92
Uttar PradeshHamirpur4246920211035.2614.23196.018
Uttar PradeshHardoi4227120211037.51616.53158.64
Uttar PradeshJhansi4246320211037.51014.73192.418
Uttar PradeshKanpur city4236720211035.6513.831127.619
Uttar PradeshKanpur IAF5320211035.81616.02866.819
Uttar PradeshLakhimpur Khere4227020211035.81015.53134.43
Uttar PradeshLucknow4236920211035.61515.72934.42
Uttar PradeshMeerut4213920211035.91612.62871.618
Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagar4213820211034.81712.42964.618
Uttar PradeshNajibabad4214320211035.21314.43185.01
Uttar PradeshOrai4246820211018.05,18
Uttar PradeshShahjahanpur4226620211035.81716.429115.019
Uttar PradeshSultanpur4237720211035.61515.23028.03
Uttar PradeshVaranasi(BHU)4248320211035.91414.33030.618