IMD LOGO

Monthly Highest Rainfall & Temperature and Lowest Temperature for June 2022

Arunachal PradeshItanagar4230820220634.82317.91775.329
Arunachal PradeshPassighat4222020220634.5121.418211.328
AssamDhubri4240420220634.3122.313169.715
AssamGuwahati4241020220635.42423.01378.515
AssamJorhat4242320220634.107,2222.41839.219
AssamMohanbari4231420220633.8121.21782.129
AssamNorth-Lakhimpur4230920220633.6119.217121.23
AssamSilchar4261920220633.61123.019288.719
AssamTezpur4241520220635.12223.61868.716
BiharBhagalpur4249820220640.01524.33044.019
BiharChapra4248820220639.81423.31510.629
BiharDarbhanga4239120220637.00122.01362.229
BiharDehri4258820220645.60724.03046.630
BiharForbesganj4239520220636.20122.007352.629
BiharGaya4259120220644.61324.73045.630
BiharMotihari4238320220638.41421.80993.429
BiharMuzaffarpur4238720220635.82924.21269.029
BiharPatna4249220220641.91423.119126.530
BiharPurnea4250020220636.90123.609110.718
BiharSabour4249920220640.01523.01939.019
BiharSupaul4239320220640.01523.21299.229
BiharValmikinagar4228320220637.42322.612114.030
GoaPanaji4319220220634.3422.21312.712
GujaratAhmedabad4264720220643.42725.3278.313
GujaratAmreli4283420220642.2324.22332.420
GujaratBaroda4274820220640.203,06,0824.62724.627
GujaratBhavnagar4283820220640.5725.02338.520
GujaratBhuj4263420220643.62523.62326.823
GujaratDeesa4253920220643.02726.2142.813
GujaratDiu4291420220633.72625.52322.815
GujaratDwarka4273120220635.61925.8276.027
GujaratGandhinagar4265420220642.503,0725.9279.523
GujaratKandla Airport4263820220643.203,0424.81421.214
GujaratMahuva4283720220636.6923.7341.230
GujaratNaliya4263120220642.024,2527.262.024
GujaratNew Kandla4263920220642.425,2625.02734.027
GujaratOkha4273020220635.42324.72723.627
GujaratPorbandar4283020220636.32524.62428.424
GujaratRajkot4273820220642.7223.02735.527
GujaratSurat4284020220635.209,1022.82368.621
GujaratSurendranagar4274020220642.9226.02723.617
GujaratV V Nagar4274420220642.5320.82346.023
GujaratValsad4291520220635.501,0224.03075.021
GujaratVeraval4290920220635.12723.42630.415
Jammu And KashmirAwantipur4200020220633.4298.0255.422
Jammu And KashmirBanihal4204520220634.2159.61932.619
Jammu And KashmirBatote4204320220633.3610.319121.422
Jammu And KashmirBhaderwah4204820220635.61410.01942.222
Jammu And KashmirGulmarg4202620220624.0302.52369.622
Jammu And KashmirJammu4205620220643.6918.72245.222
Jammu And KashmirJammu (AP)4200020220644.8102.02240.028
Jammu And KashmirKargil (IAF)4200020220633.2308.01
Jammu And KashmirKathua4200020220643.61119.82225.230
Jammu And KashmirKatra4205420220641.2817.02230.819
Jammu And KashmirKukernag4204620220631.7157.82345.222
Jammu And KashmirKupwara4203120220633.5297.82334.822
Jammu And KashmirLEH4204320220630.6294.0200.619
Jammu And KashmirPhalgam4202820220628.9295.4346.122
Jammu And KashmirQazigund4204420220632.6159.4375.222
Jammu And KashmirRajouri4200020220640.21314.21761.819
Jammu And KashmirSrinagar4202720220634.22910.82357.822
Jammu And KashmirSrinagar (IAF)4200020220634.02910.42362.422
Jammu And KashmirUdhampur4200020220641.91116.919119.422
KarnatakaBagalkote4316020220635.4319.2625.630
KarnatakaBajpe            4328420220632.2622.321128.930
KarnatakaBangalore AP4329620220633.0517.2655.420
KarnatakaBangalore CO4329520220633.0519.1643.118
KarnatakaBelgaum City4319720220632.6820.02622.63
KarnatakaBengaluru KIAL4329320220633.5518.25,666.019
KarnatakaBidar  4312520220640.0620.51622.818
KarnatakaBijapur  (Vijayapura)4316120220638.8619.5820.66
KarnatakaChikmagalur 4326020220628.49,1217.612,2930.06
KarnatakaChintamani        4327220220633.6419.3435.67
KarnatakaChitradurga 4323320220634.9518.9630.36
KarnatakaDavengere4323020220635.0620.07,841.415
KarnatakaDharwad       4320020220634.8519.8333.630
KarnatakaGadag           4320120220635.5519.12220.622
KarnatakaGulburga  (Kalaburgi)4312120220641.4622.22810.726
KarnatakaHassan         4326320220616.02917.227
KarnatakaHaveri          4322720220634.0520.61110.821
KarnatakaHonavar       4322620220633.6521.729150.724
KarnatakaKarwar         4322520220635.8122.522160.022
KarnatakaKoppal          4322820220636.51,3,5,618.81615.03
KarnatakaMandya         4328920220634.0467.117
KarnatakaMysore          4329120220633.2620.0576.015
KarnatakaPanambur     4328520220633.2621.512177.530
KarnatakaRaichur         4316920220639.6620.08,9,228.23
KarnatakaSambra         4319820220634.7520.025,2632.83
KarnatakaShirali           4322920220636.2520.612,13199.630
KarnatakaShivamogga4325820220634.0519.869.819
KeralaAgathi AP4326620220632.4523.219110.317
KeralaAlappuzha4335220220633.210,2122.6660.424
KeralaAmini4331120220632.4122.31646.429
KeralaCial Kochi4333620220633.54,1422.42281.07
KeralaKannur4331520220634.4622.92786.313
KeralaKaripur Airport4332020220632.210,1121.32557.01
KeralaKottayam4335520220635.51022.214,15,3080.224
KeralaKozhikode city4331420220635.41023.813134.41
KeralaMinicoy4336920220632.81123.8334.34
KeralaNAS Kochi4335320220631.81422.02253.825
KeralaPalakkad4333520220634.61022.62562.517
KeralaPunalur4335420220635.01520.52,1172.011
KeralaTrivandrum Airport4337220220632.52822.63052.611
KeralaTrivandrum City4337120220632.910,1522.83035.611
KeralaVellanikkara4335720220632.91422.02550.819
Manipur Imphal4262320220633.6820.02101.223
Meghalaya Barapani4251220220630.62418.61857.617
MeghalayaCherrapunjee4251520220624.21114.912972.017
MeghalayaShillong4251620220626.62716.004, 13, 15100.917
MizoramAizwal4272720220629.7618.019 & 2157.518
MizoramLengpui4272620220635.0718.61484.619
NagalandKohima4252720220627.1815.013, 16, 17 &1828.01
OrissaAngul 4296920220643.01421.61670.019
OrissaBalasore 4289520220640.01322.51582.220
OrissaBargarh-20220643.6822.02041.422
OrissaBaripada 4289420220642.41323.2375.019
OrissaBhadrak -20220639.01,2,3,1422.02086.025
OrissaBhawanipatna 4304220220644.6822.62126.021
OrissaBhubaneswar4297120220638.61322.9517.15
OrissaBolangir 4296320220645.3923.2726.330
OrissaBoudh 4296420220644.53, 420.018111.021
OrissaChandbali 4297320220638.71323.6313.419
OrissaChatrapur 4304820220637.0525.021,2712.421
OrissaCuttack 4297020220639.01323.521, 2537.225
OrissaDaringbadi 4304620220635.55, 918.51344.025
OrissaDeogarh20220641.2921.6643.023
OrissaDhenkanal20220640.51223.025,26104.229
OrissaGopalpur 4304920220634.81424.7218.012
OrissaHirakud 4288120220643.64, 822.52034.020
OrissaJagatsinghpur20220638.71324.22139.123
OrissaJajpur 20220641.0822.20261.028
OrissaJharsuguda 4288620220644.23, 822.61932.019
OrissaKendrapada20220640.01324.0120.315
OrissaKeonjhar4289120220640.5822.42354.023
OrissaKhordha20220639.5224.02122.029
OrissaKoraput 4309720220637.08, 919.22225.016
OrissaMalkangiri 4309120220643.5220.02228.421
OrissaNawarangpur20220642.4821.62256.221
OrissaNayagarh 4297420220641.0820.02336.020
OrissaNuapada20220644.05,622.32319.629
OrissaParadip 4297620220635.4123.2377.721
OrissaParalakhemundi 4310220220641.5225.013,21,24,25,2750.029
OrissaPhulbani 4296620220640.25, 821.51641.217
OrissaPuri 4305320220635.04, 625.6214.51
OrissaRayagada 4304520220639.3225.013,20, 24-2932.016
OrissaSambalpur 4288320220644.7423.42139.220
OrissaSonepur4288220220644.8220.72165.821
OrissaSundergarh 4279220220642.55,11,12,1423.02016.115
OrissaTalcher 4296520220642.21370.020
OrissaTitlagarh 4296120220645.28, 923.01644.016
RajasthanAjmer4234320220642.80319.72038.420
RajasthanAlwar4225520220645.20522.620,3035.418
RajasthanBarmer4243520220645.62623.02276.214
RajasthanBhilwara4244720220643.50424.40513.016
RajasthanBikaner4216520220645.40220.82117.614
RajasthanBundi4245020220645.50321.82160.029
RajasthanChittorgarh4254620220644.80525.002,1217.021
RajasthanChuru4217020220646.00318.82242.022
RajasthanDabok4254220220642.00322.22222.429
RajasthanEr. Road4244120220643.82725.0148.022
RajasthanGanganagar4212320220647.50422.618,2129.018
RajasthanJaipur4234820220642.802,0322.019,2147.320
RajasthanJaisalmer4232820220645.52621.82313.814
RajasthanJodhpur4233920220645.32621.52210.922
RajasthanKota4245220220644.90322.22132.720
RajasthanPhalodi4223720220645.42825.62231.622
RajasthanPilani4217420220645.60519.52210.722
RajasthanSikar4224920220645.20419.02236.021
RajasthanVanasthali4234620220645.204,0523.41926.219
TamilnaduAdirampattinam4334820220636.03021.20766.006
TamilnaduChennai (AP)4327920220640.30622.02093.020
TamilnaduChennai(City)4327820220640.10322.82079.220
TamilnaduCoimbatore4332120220635.40522.2130.515
TamilnaduCoonoor4331820220625.02713.22818.520
TamilnaduCuddalore4332920220640.01524.5079.425
TamilnaduDharmapuri4330120220637.21522.00634.015
TamilnaduKanyakumari4337720220634.71722.6026.807
TamilnaduKaraikal4334620220638.10424.5077.616
TamilnaduKarur Paramathy4334220220641.00522.50665.018
TamilnaduKodaikanal4333920220622.32710.12728.102
TamilnaduMadurai4336020220639.70623.51625.811
TamilnaduNagapattinam4334720220638.80424.5177.317
TamilnaduPalayamkottai4337620220637.71524.5247.017
TamilnaduPamban4336320220635.11723.7074.307
TamilnaduPuducherry4333120220638.20221.80734.707
TamilnaduSalem4332520220637.60520.81515.420
TamilnaduThanjavur4333020220639.00124.00720.016
TamilnaduTiruttani4327720220640.63024.0070.0
TamilnaduTondi4336120220638.12822.30768.007
TamilnaduTrichy4334420220639.90523.01546.015
TamilnaduUthagamandalam4331720220623.1048.81030.819
TamilnaduValparai4334120220627.00715.02040.222
TamilnaduVellore4330320220641.30622.12032.420
TripuraAgartala4272420220636.1822.614165.018
TripuraKailashahar4261820220634.2622.01888.018
Uttar PradeshAgra Taj4225920220645.7526.13039.218
Uttar PradeshAligarh4226220220644.4623.42028.619
Uttar PradeshAllahabad4247420220646.0524.42133.430
Uttar PradeshBabatpur4247920220645.8424.03064.929
Uttar PradeshBahraich4227320220642.01431.022
Uttar PradeshBallia4248420220641.51724.53033.130
Uttar PradeshBanda4247320220646.8517.030
Uttar PradeshBarabanki522520220643.51223.63037.429
Uttar PradeshBareilly4218920220643.4416.13016.130
Uttar PradeshChurk521920220644.4824.51916.624
Uttar PradeshEtawah4236420220643.6721.030trace30
Uttar PradeshFursatganj4237220220645.0424.03018.430
Uttar PradeshGorakhpur4237920220640.81324.02983.629
Uttar PradeshHamirpur4246920220644.2526.2303.020
Uttar PradeshHardoi4227120220644.0623.43089.230
Uttar PradeshJhansi4246320220646.2421.82131.620
Uttar PradeshKanpur A/F 20220647.3525.53025.030
Uttar PradeshKanpur city4236720220645.0523.03034.030
Uttar PradeshLakhimpur Khere4227020220642.0724.13095.030
Uttar PradeshLucknow4236920220644.0924.23047.430
Uttar PradeshMeerut4213920220643.4519.01738.017
Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagar4213820220642.1219.81724.418
Uttar PradeshNajibabad4214320220641.51020.530121.030
Uttar PradeshOrai4246820220645.5712.030
Uttar PradeshShahjahanpur4226620220643.8523.9463.630
Uttar PradeshSultanpur4237720220645.02924.4307.130
Uttar PradeshVaranasi(BHU)4248320220645.41324.03066.029