IMD LOGO

Monthly Highest Rainfall & Temperature and Lowest Temperature for April 2022

State NameStation NameIndex No.YearMonthHighest Maximum Temp (oC)DateLowest Minimum Temp (oC)Date24 hours Heaviest R/F (mm)Date
Arunachal PradeshItanagar4230820220433.82813.8933.225
Arunachal PradeshPassighat4222020220432.612 & 2117.6234.316
AssamDhubri4240420220433.41519.41859.41
AssamGuwahati4241020220435.42419.2921.621
AssamJorhat4242320220431.729 & 3017.2952.76
AssamMohanbari4231420220432.42116.4975.05
AssamNorth-Lakhimpur4230920220433.32116.2986.14
AssamSilchar4261920220435.92819.61857.315
AssamTezpur4241520220432.01718.1941.718
BiharBhagalpur4249820220442.02523.0102.230
BiharChapra4248820220441.72519.403
BiharDehri4258820220444.02821.004
BiharForbesganj4239520220438.62518.20352.422
BiharGaya4259120220444.12918.104TRACE30
BiharMotihari4238320220441.50618.62018.620
BiharMuzaffarpur4238720220439.02426.7290.420
BiharPatna4249220220443.02619.605
BiharPurnea4250020220440.62519.72033.430
BiharSabour4249920220441.41720.0211.630
BiharSupaul4239320220440.42620.22011.820
BiharValmikinagar4228320220440.01620.02530.611
GoaPanaji4319220220436.22220.92440.524
GujaratAhmedabad4264720220444.42922.14TRACE21
GujaratAmreli4283420220444.009,2921.6140.0
GujaratBaroda4274820220443.62922.0260.0
GujaratBhavnagar4283820220442.02921.930.0
GujaratBhuj4263420220443.402,0821.660.422
GujaratDeesa4253920220443.8922.620.0
GujaratDiu4291420220438.41520.792.521
GujaratDwarka4273120220433.03024.760.0
GujaratGandhinagar4265420220444.02919.440.0
GujaratKandla Airport4263820220445.2919.890.0
GujaratKeshod4283220220443.7820.970.0
GujaratMahuva4283720220441.42417.712TRACE7
GujaratNaliya4263120220440.002,0717.440.0
GujaratNew Kandla4263920220444.5921.01TRACE24
GujaratOkha4273020220435.21324.090.0
GujaratPorbandar4283020220441.0820.4170.0
GujaratRajkot4273820220443.7922.26TRACE21
GujaratSurat4284020220442.02923.020.0
GujaratSurendranagar4274020220444.5923.2140.0
GujaratV V Nagar4274420220441.80919.0110.0
GujaratValsad4291520220440.52321.501,02,220.0
GujaratVeraval4290920220440.82423.390.621
Jammu And KashmirAwantipur20220428.6194.21522.822
Jammu And KashmirBanihal4204520220431.2117.0228.422
Jammu And KashmirBatote4204320220430.6288.9228.622
Jammu And KashmirBhaderwah4204820220432.6107.32213.622
Jammu And KashmirGulmarg4202620220419.4110.02236.029
Jammu And KashmirJammu4205620220441.02817.911.222
Jammu And KashmirJammu (AP)20220441.82918.6212.822
Jammu And KashmirKargi(IAF)20220424.6280.333.210
Jammu And KashmirKathua20220439.62916.8222.222
Jammu And KashmirKatra4205420220437.82817.0221.422
Jammu And KashmirKukernag4204620220427.684.12216.222
Jammu And KashmirKupwara4203120220430.175.2217.821
Jammu And KashmirLeh20220418.2280.0141.214
Jammu And KashmirPhalgam4202820220426.0111.02418.622
Jammu And KashmirQazigund4204420220426.885.22223.222
Jammu And KashmirRajouri20220437.42710.0246.822
Jammu And KashmirSrinagar4202720220428.9117.01510.322
Jammu And KashmirSrinagar(AP)20220429.6124.3211.822
Jammu And KashmirUdhampur20220439.52911.911.422
KarnatakaBagalkote4316020220439.42620.411.029
KarnatakaBajpe 4328420220435.32321.81015.014
KarnatakaBelgavi City4319720220436.0219.0124.217
KarnatakaBengaluru AP4329620220436.83017.51536.215
KarnatakaBengaluru CO4329520220436.73019.11551.017
KarnatakaBengaluru KIAL4329320220436.53018.41939.619
KarnatakaBidar 4312520220440.022,28,29,3018.819.024
KarnatakaChikkamagaluru4326020220432.63016.214,1518.03
KarnatakaChintamani 4327220220436.63018.3632.319
KarnatakaChitradurga 4323320220437.4517.11951.519
KarnatakaDavangere4323020220437.01,2,4,5,8,12,13,2817.81532.219
KarnatakaDharwad 4320020220437.7118.51727.411
KarnatakaGadag 4320120220439.22619.41717.726
KarnatakaHassan 4326320220434.82319.41,269.417
KarnatakaHaveri 4322720220438.02819.41739.417
KarnatakaHonavar 4322620220435.63022.1156.515
KarnatakaKalaburgi4312120220443.02124.6237.423
KarnatakaKarwar 4322520220437.63024.1264.48
KarnatakaKoppal 4322820220440.022,26,28,2919.518,297.829
KarnatakaMadikeri 4328720220433.72210.750.0
KarnatakaMandya 4328920220437.63016.21934.215
KarnatakaMysuru 4329120220436.028,2921.014,2020.020
KarnatakaPanambur 4328520220436.82821.01424.814
KarnatakaRaichur 4316920220443.0121.81712.222
KarnatakaSambra 4319820220436.8218.4120.411
KarnatakaShirali 4322920220438.229,3018.6248.211
KarnatakaShivamogga4325820220436.6118.61835.417
KarnatakaVijayapura4316120220440.22819.02626.026
KeralaAgathi AP4326620220436.01723.81530.215
KeralaAlappuzha4335220220436.32522.7762.09
KeralaAmini4331120220435.422,2821.31329.714
KeralaCial Kochi4333620220435.32821.3740.124
KeralaKannur4331520220437.12323.01412.414
KeralaKaripur Airport4332020220435.0522.29,3057.29
KeralaKottayam4335520220436.22821.6781.69
KeralaKozhikode city4331420220437.22923.43019.730
KeralaMinicoy4336920220435.02923.5643.012
KeralaNAS Kochi4335320220434.02821.0773.07
KeralaPalakkad4333520220438.5521.81053.015
KeralaPunalur4335420220436.65, 22, 2719.57, 9, 1041.012
KeralaTrivandrum Airport4337220220434.23023.0540.218
KeralaTrivandrum City4337120220435.01,15,2322.6948.223
KeralaVellanikkara4335720220436.9520.51023.219
Manipur Imphal4262320220433.12916.42155.920
Meghalaya Barapani4251220220433.22314.61821.415
MeghalayaCherrapunjee4251520220427.02811.217434.25
MeghalayaShillong4251620220428.02612.02017.817
MizoramAizwal4272720220434.12715.92124.520
MizoramLengpui4272620220437.22814.22128.421
NagalandKohima4252720220429.22511.0419.230
OrissaAngul4296920220444.72923.650.0
OrissaBalasore4289520220440.12723.781.822
OrissaBaripada4289420220443.82622.62215.417
OrissaBhadrak 20220441.525,28,3020.52,50.0
OrissaBhawanipatna4304220220443.02822.2180.0
OrissaBhubaneswar4297120220443.32424.117TRACE15,17,20
OrissaBolangir4296320220445.03022.516.622
OrissaBoudh4296420220445.028,29,3021.018,22,230.0
OrissaChandbali4297320220441.22424.883.625
OrissaChatrapur4304820220440.014,17,2421.080.0
OrissaCuttack4297020220441.12424.0170.0
OrissaDaringbadi4304620220437.51,3,416.51827.018
OrissaGopalpur4304920220437.82224.9170.717
OrissaHirakud4288120220443.53022.6230.0
OrissaJajpur 20220441.224,25,27,2924.230.0
OrissaJharsuguda4288620220444.93021.4415.619
OrissaKeonjhar4289120220442.82821.072.27
OrissaKoraput4309720220438.52817.01811.118
OrissaMalkangiri4309120220440.52519.52926.222
OrissaNayagarh4297420220442.03021.015,1740.015
OrissaParadip4297620220433.519,22,25,2826.2170.0
OrissaParalakhemundi4310220220442.529,3021.521.018
OrissaPhulbani4296620220441.93021.09,2347.89
OrissaPuri4305320220434.02225.7170.0
OrissaRayagada4304520220440.22922.114.026
OrissaSambalpur4288320220444.33024.2230.222
OrissaSonepur4288220220444.73023.8230.0
OrissaSundergarh4279220220444.03022.010.0
OrissaTalcher20220444.5295.010,11
OrissaTitilagarh4296120220445.53024.5223.322
RajasthanAjmer4234320220443.32820.320.0
RajasthanAlwar4225520220444.03019.260.0
RajasthanBarmer4243520220445.23024.310.0
RajasthanBhilwara4244720220443.028,2917.350.0
RajasthanBikaner4216520220445.227,3020.21TRACE15,26
RajasthanBundi4245020220444.52820.580.0
RajasthanChittorgarh4254620220442.71817.750.0
RajasthanChuru4217020220445.528,301820.814
RajasthanDabok4254220220442.12817.610.221
RajasthanEr. Road4244120220444.8302450.0
RajasthanGanganagar4212320220446.42919.330.0
RajasthanJaipur4234820220443.12822.120.0
RajasthanJaisalmer4232820220445.93022.240.0
RajasthanJodhpur4233920220443.627,302020.0
RajasthanKota4245220220444.62921.22TRACE21
RajasthanPhalodi4223720220445.22826.860.0
RajasthanPilani4217420220445.23020.105,071.722
RajasthanSikar4224920220442.23015.350.0
RajasthanVanasthali4234620220445.42818.950.0
TamilnaduAdirampattinam4334820220434.60823.01728.413
TamilnaduChennai (AP)4327920220437.62925.8040.213
TamilnaduChennai(City)4327820220436.02726.4060.0
TamilnaduCoimbatore4332120220436.90821.61821.814
TamilnaduCoonoor4331820220426.03013.50639.215
TamilnaduCuddalore4332920220438.01723.41311.810
TamilnaduDharmapuri4330120220439.23020.21830.015
TamilnaduKanyakumari4337720220435.12322.01113.611
TamilnaduKaraikal4334620220435.71623.91743.111
TamilnaduKarur Paramathy4334220220441.03019.02420.024
TamilnaduKodaikanal4333920220421.7309.90568.509
TamilnaduMadurai4336020220438.70423.61331.412
TamilnaduNagapattinam4334720220435.61723.71721.711
TamilnaduPalayamkottai4337620220437.70123.71563.012
TamilnaduPamban4336320220435.02724.91475.113
TamilnaduPuducherry4333120220436.51724.7107.211
TamilnaduSalem4332520220439.53020.12441.424
TamilnaduThanjavur4333020220438.02024.8118.813
TamilnaduTiruttani4327720220440.63024.0070.0
TamilnaduTondi4336120220436.92122.80439.804
TamilnaduTrichy4334420220440.73023.5189.210
TamilnaduUthagamandalam4331720220426.7288.40315.017
TamilnaduValparai4334120220429.02114.50744.819
TamilnaduVellore4330320220441.33023.962.718
TripuraAgartala4272420220437.31918.62122.021
TripuraKailashahar4261820220436.22619.32125.011
Uttar PradeshAgra Taj4225920220445.62920.220.0
Uttar PradeshAligarh4226220220444.229,3018.620.0
Uttar PradeshAllahabad4247520220446.82919.030.0
Uttar PradeshBabatpur4247920220445.21820.08TRACE22
Uttar PradeshBahraich4227320220441.42621.460.0
Uttar PradeshBallia4248420220443.02820.050.0
Uttar PradeshBanda4247320220447.4300.0
Uttar PradeshBarabanki522520220444.43019.870.0
Uttar PradeshBareilly4218920220441.12916.920.0
Uttar PradeshChurk521920220445.03019.130.0
Uttar PradeshEtawah4236420220442.22322.070.0
Uttar PradeshFursatganj4237220220445.42917.630.0
Uttar PradeshGorakhpur4237920220442.42417.850.0
Uttar PradeshJhansi4246320220446.22920.580.0
Uttar PradeshKanpur A/F 20220445.82919.930.0
Uttar PradeshKanpur city4236720220444.03016.440.0
Uttar PradeshLakhimpur Khere4227020220442.028.022.080.0
Uttar PradeshLucknow4236920220445.12919.430
Uttar PradeshMeerut4213920220442.72814.620.0
Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagar4213820220441.43015.040.0
Uttar PradeshNajibabad4214320220439.83017.01,20.0
Uttar PradeshOrai4246820220444.530.00.0
Uttar PradeshShahjahanpur4226620220442.42917.630.0
Uttar PradeshSultanpur4237720220444.41819.260.0
Uttar PradeshVaranasi(BHU)4248320220445.02919.66TRACE22